» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Heretic's Daughter: a Novel used book

The Heretic's Daughter: a Novel

by Kent, Kathleen other copies of this book

price: $3.75

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316024488 ISBN: 0316024481

Description: Good. 0316024481 Recycled library edition, formerly protected with Mylar cover. Newer book quality at a used book price. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Tartan Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Heretic's Daughter: a Novel used book

The Heretic's Daughter: a Novel

by Kathleen Kent other copies of this book

price: $4.40

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316024488 ISBN: 0316024481

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Heretic's Daughter: a Novel used book

The Heretic's Daughter: a Novel

by Kathleen Kent other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780316024488 ISBN: 0316024481

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books-FYI, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Heretic's Daughter new book

The Heretic's Daughter

by Kent, Kathleen other copies of this book

price: $12.06

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780316024488 ISBN: 0316024481

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 332 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Infinity Bookshoppe, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Heretic's Daughter: a Novel (Signed) used book

The Heretic's Daughter: a Novel (Signed)

by Kent, Kathleen other copies of this book

price: $13.31

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2008-09-03 ISBN-13: 9780316024488 ISBN: 0316024481

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book, 352 pp. Signed by author. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Heretic's Daughter used book

The Heretic's Daughter

by Kent, Kathleen other copies of this book

price: $13.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780316024488 ISBN: 0316024481

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. LIke new except for tiny tear back DJ. 5% donated to Florida Food SHARE. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 332 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bo's Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Heretic's Daughter: a Novel new book

The Heretic's Daughter: a Novel

by Kathleen Kent other copies of this book

price: $18.43

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780316024488 ISBN: 0316024481

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Heretic's Daughter new book

The Heretic's Daughter

by Kent, Kathleen other copies of this book

list price: $24.99

our price: $22.49

you save: $2.50 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780316024488 ISBN: 0316024481

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 332 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Heretic's Daughter: a Novel new book

The Heretic's Daughter: a Novel

by Kent, Kathleen other copies of this book

price: $23.15

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co Date Published: 2008-09-03 ISBN-13: 9780316024488 ISBN: 0316024481

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780316024488. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Heretic's Daughter: a Novel new book

The Heretic's Daughter: a Novel

by Kathleen Kent other copies of this book

price: $25.36

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780316024488 ISBN: 0316024481

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Heretic's Daughter new book

The Heretic's Daughter

by Kent, Kathleen other copies of this book

price: $28.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780316024488 ISBN: 0316024481

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 332 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Heretic's Daughter used book

The Heretic's Daughter

by Kent, Kathleen other copies of this book

price: $28.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780316024488 ISBN: 0316024481

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 332 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Heretic's Daughter: a Novel used book

The Heretic's Daughter: a Novel

by Kent, Kathleen other copies of this book

price: $29.24

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316024488 ISBN: 0316024481

Description: Fine. 0316024481 SIGNED by the AUTHOR ~ Brand NEW ~ Hardcover with beautiful Dust Jacket ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: CambridgeBookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Heretic's Daughter: a Novel used book

The Heretic's Daughter: a Novel

by Kathleen Kent other copies of this book

price: $29.94

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2008-09-03 ISBN-13: 9780316024488 ISBN: 0316024481

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. This FIRST EDITION hardcover book shows a full line of numbers and is in Very Good to Like New condition. Boards are straight, binding is tight, points are sharp, no bumps. Dust jacket is in VG to LN condition with minor edge-wear from shelving. No writing or highlighting. Not a remainder. Our products are guaranteed with our no-hassle return policy. Ships fast from the Midwest. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book-Let Online Bookseller, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

The Heretic's Daughter used book

The Heretic's Daughter

by Kent, Kathleen other copies of this book

price: $64.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: LITTLE BROWN, Boston Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780316024488 ISBN: 0316024481

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Signed by Author A square solid tight clean un-read um-opened as new copy. The author's first book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pat Cramer,Bookseller, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Heretic's Daughter: a Novel used book

The Heretic's Daughter: a Novel

by Kent, Kathleen other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Little, Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316024488 ISBN: 0316024481

Description: Fair. 0316024481 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible cover damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Heretic's Daughter: a Novel new book

The Heretic's Daughter: a Novel

by Kathleen Kent other copies of this book

price: $10.10

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Book Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2008-09-03 ISBN-13: 9780316024488 ISBN: 0316024481

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

The Heretic's Daughter: a Novel new book

The Heretic's Daughter: a Novel

by Kent, Kathleen other copies of this book

price: $13.16

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316024488 ISBN: 0316024481

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Heretic's Daughter: a Novel new book

The Heretic's Daughter: a Novel

by Kent, Kathleen other copies of this book

price: $13.55

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316024488 ISBN: 0316024481

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Heretic's Daughter used book

The Heretic's Daughter

by Kent, Kathleen other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown, Boston Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780316024488 ISBN: 0316024481

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0316024481. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Heretic's Daughter new book

The Heretic's Daughter

by Kent, Kathleen other copies of this book

price: $15.49

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316024488 ISBN: 0316024481

Description: BRAND NEW. 0316024481. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Heretic's Daughter used book

The Heretic's Daughter

by Kent, Kathleen other copies of this book

price: $17.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780316024488 ISBN: 0316024481

Description: Book is unread, condition as new. During the witch trails in Salem, a mother attempts to save her daughter by inciting her to commit an act of heresy even though it condemn her mother. 332 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKTOWN, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

The Heretic's Daughter: a Novel used book

The Heretic's Daughter: a Novel

by Kent, Kathleen other copies of this book

price: $17.86

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Little, Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316024488 ISBN: 0316024481

Description: Good. 0316024481 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Heretic's Daughter new book

The Heretic's Daughter

by Kent, Kathleen other copies of this book

price: $18.73

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Little Brown & Co Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780316024488 ISBN: 0316024481

Description: New. Martha Carrier was one of the first women to be accused, tried, and hanged as a witch in Salem, Massachusetts. This is the haunting story of Carrier's courageous defiance and ultimate death, as told by her daughter, Sarah. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Heretic's Daughter: a Novel new book

The Heretic's Daughter: a Novel

by Kent, Kathleen other copies of this book

price: $18.81

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316024488 ISBN: 0316024481

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.