Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9780316018722ISBN:0316018724
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 406 p. Alex Cross Novels (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners. Spine has wear at edges. Dust jacket has some wear. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9780316018722ISBN:0316018724
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 406 p. Alex Cross Novels (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. VERY GOOD CONDITION WE SHIP DAILY EXCEPT SUNDAYS AND HOLIDAYS STANDARD SHIPPING ONLY HADV0177 read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9780316018722ISBN:0316018724
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 406 p. Alex Cross Novels (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9780316018722ISBN:0316018724
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0316018724 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall The dust jacket has light edge wear and is lightly rubbed and the dust jacket is in a Mylar type protector. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9780316018722ISBN:0316018724
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. (A151_5/9)Book is in good condition. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 406 p. Alex Cross Novels (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9780316018722ISBN:0316018724
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 9 1/2 h x 6 1/2w. A real nice, clean 406 page first edition hardcover with full number sequence with "1" present. The gruesome murder of his high school sweetheart and her family set D.C. detective Alex Cross on the trail of the Tiger, a brutal killer connected with the African criminal world. When the home of Alex Cross's oldest friend, Ellie Cox, is turned into the worst murder scene Alex has ever seen, the destruction leads him to believe that he's chasing a ... read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9780316018722ISBN:0316018724
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Book like new, slight shelf wear to DJ. Paper over boards, sewn binding, gilt lettering on spine. 406 pgs. ). Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9780316018722ISBN:0316018724
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 1st Printing. Not price clipped. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 406 p. Alex Cross Novels "The chase is on--is Alex Cross the hunter or the hunted? " read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9780316018722ISBN:0316018724
Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 406 p. Alex Cross Novels (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. Brand New-Gift Quality In a plastic cover read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.