» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
Cross Country used book

Cross Country

by Patterson, James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780316018722 ISBN: 0316018724

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 406 p. Alex Cross Novels (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dragonfly Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cross Country used book

Cross Country

by Patterson, James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780316018722 ISBN: 0316018724

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 406 p. Alex Cross Novels (Hardcover). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Cross Country (Alex Cross Novels) used book

Cross Country (Alex Cross Novels)

by James Patterson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316018722 ISBN: 0316018724

Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cross Country (Alex Cross Novels) used book

Cross Country (Alex Cross Novels)

by James Patterson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316018722 ISBN: 0316018724

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cross Country (Alex Cross Novels) used book

Cross Country (Alex Cross Novels)

by James Patterson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316018722 ISBN: 0316018724

Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cross Country (Alex Cross Novels) used book

Cross Country (Alex Cross Novels)

by James Patterson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316018722 ISBN: 0316018724

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cross Country (Alex Cross) used book

Cross Country (Alex Cross)

by James Patterson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316018722 ISBN: 0316018724

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Cross Country (Alex Cross) used book

Cross Country (Alex Cross)

by James Patterson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316018722 ISBN: 0316018724

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Cross Country (Alex Cross) used book

Cross Country (Alex Cross)

by James Patterson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316018722 ISBN: 0316018724

Description: Acceptable. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners. Spine has wear at edges.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Cross Country (Alex Cross) used book

Cross Country (Alex Cross)

by James Patterson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316018722 ISBN: 0316018724

Description: Good. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners. Spine has wear at edges. Dust jacket has some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Cross Country used book

Cross Country

by Patterson, James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780316018722 ISBN: 0316018724

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 406 p. Alex Cross Novels (Hardcover). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cross Country (Alex Cross) used book

Cross Country (Alex Cross)

by Patterson, James other copies of this book

price: $2.51

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316018722 ISBN: 0316018724

Description: Very Good. 0316018724: Very Clean Book: Some Shelfwear & Edgewear: Bend to Spine: Ships Fast: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Cross Country (Alex Cross) used book

Cross Country (Alex Cross)

by James Patterson other copies of this book

price: $2.59

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2008-11-17 ISBN-13: 9780316018722 ISBN: 0316018724

Description: Good in no jacket. HARDCOVER: book in good shape, NO DJ. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Cross Country used book

Cross Country

by Patterson, James other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780316018722 ISBN: 0316018724

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 406 p. Alex Cross Novels (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. VERY GOOD CONDITION WE SHIP DAILY EXCEPT SUNDAYS AND HOLIDAYS STANDARD SHIPPING ONLY HADV0177 read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Trailer, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Cross Country used book

Cross Country

by Patterson, James other copies of this book

price: $5.47

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2008-11-17 ISBN-13: 9780316018722 ISBN: 0316018724

Description: Very Good. Format: Hardcover. Year: 2008. First Edition / First Printing. Hardcover Book with Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cross Country used book

Cross Country

by Patterson, James other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780316018722 ISBN: 0316018724

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 406 p. Alex Cross Novels (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wynne Creek Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cross Country (Alex Cross) used book

Cross Country (Alex Cross)

by Patterson, James other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780316018722 ISBN: 0316018724

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0316018724 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall The dust jacket has light edge wear and is lightly rubbed and the dust jacket is in a Mylar type protector. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Emily's Books MN, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Cross Country used book

Cross Country

by Patterson, James other copies of this book

price: $7.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780316018722 ISBN: 0316018724

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. (A151_5/9)Book is in good condition. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 406 p. Alex Cross Novels (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TomThumb'sBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Cross Country used book

Cross Country

by Patterson, James other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company, New York NY Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780316018722 ISBN: 0316018724

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Turner Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Cross Country: Alex Cross Novel used book

Cross Country: Alex Cross Novel

by James Patterson other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780316018722 ISBN: 0316018724

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 9 1/2 h x 6 1/2w. A real nice, clean 406 page first edition hardcover with full number sequence with "1" present. The gruesome murder of his high school sweetheart and her family set D.C. detective Alex Cross on the trail of the Tiger, a brutal killer connected with the African criminal world. When the home of Alex Cross's oldest friend, Ellie Cox, is turned into the worst murder scene Alex has ever seen, the destruction leads him to believe that he's chasing a ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warren Hahn, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Cross Country used book

Cross Country

by Patterson, James other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780316018722 ISBN: 0316018724

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Book like new, slight shelf wear to DJ. Paper over boards, sewn binding, gilt lettering on spine. 406 pgs. ). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: booksbyursula, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Cross Country used book

Cross Country

by Patterson, James other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780316018722 ISBN: 0316018724

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 1st Printing. Not price clipped. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 406 p. Alex Cross Novels "The chase is on--is Alex Cross the hunter or the hunted? " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dennis A. Bond, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cross Country used book

Cross Country

by Patterson, James other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: LITTLE BROWN AND COMPANY [11/2008] ISBN-13: 9780316018722 ISBN: 0316018724

Description: GOOD. Hardcover-9780316018722 LARGE HC W/DJ [PATTERSON, JAMES] CROSS COUNTRY. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: All Booked Up FL, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Cross Country new book

Cross Country

by Patterson, James other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780316018722 ISBN: 0316018724

Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 406 p. Alex Cross Novels (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. Brand New-Gift Quality In a plastic cover read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Brian Bullis Design, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cross Country (Alex Cross). used book

Cross Country (Alex Cross).

by Patterson, James other copies of this book

price: $16.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780316018722 ISBN: 0316018724

Description: Fine in Fine DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Downtown Booksellers, MI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.