New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
The 6th Target used book

The 6th Target

by James Patterson, Maxine Paetro other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780316014793 ISBN: 0316014796

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 6th Target used book

The 6th Target

by James Patterson, Maxine Paetro other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780316014793 ISBN: 0316014796

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 6th Target used book

The 6th Target

by James Patterson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316014793 ISBN: 0316014796

Description: Fair Ex-library. 2007. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 6th Target used book

The 6th Target

by James Patterson, Maxine Paetro other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780316014793 ISBN: 0316014796

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 6th Target used book

The 6th Target

by Patterson, James; Paetro, Maxine other copies of this book

price: $2.20

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316014793 ISBN: 0316014796

Description: Good. 0316014796 Standard used condition ie...could have dj tear, bump, or corner crease. This is a new book that received the above wear during its. Has remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 6th Target used book

The 6th Target

by Patterson, James; Paetro, Maxine other copies of this book

price: $2.97

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316014793 ISBN: 0316014796

Description: Good. 0316014796 This copy has some library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 6th Target used book

The 6th Target

by Patterson, James; Paetro, Maxine other copies of this book

price: $3.20

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 5/8/2007 ISBN-13: 9780316014793 ISBN: 0316014796

Description: Very Good. 0316014796 INTERNATIONAL AVAILBLE PLEASE ASK FOR MORE INFO. May show signs of shelf wear. Choose D, receive in 2-5 business days. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase andtake up to 14 business days to arrive. Please e with questions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book_seller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 6th Target new book

The 6th Target

by Patterson, James; Paetro, Maxine other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316014793 ISBN: 0316014796

Description: New. 0316014796 New-Has remainder mark. Fast from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. * read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 6th Target used book

The 6th Target

by Patterson, James, and Paetro, Maxine other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780316014793 ISBN: 0316014796

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. The book has light edgewear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 390 p. Women's Murder Club (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. When one of the Women's Murder Club members is left struggling to survive after a brutal attack, her three companions work to keep her attacker behind bars, while new San Francisco police department partner Lindsay Boxer investigates a series of kidnappings in which children and their nannies are being abducted without ransom demands. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Niguel Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 6th Target used book

The 6th Target

by Patterson, James; Paetro, Maxine other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316014793 ISBN: 0316014796

Description: Very Good. Very good DJ. First Edition. Very good DJ. Very Good Condition Overall, Light Edge Wear, Sound binding/spine, clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookery, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 6th Target used book

The 6th Target

by Patterson, James, and Paetro, Maxine other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780316014793 ISBN: 0316014796

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Spine straight, binding tight, no reader/remainder/library marks, prev owner stamp FFEP, covers/pgs flat w/sharp corners, very slight shelf wear. 390 numbered pgs. Women's Murder Club (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. Photos or additional information on this item available on request. E-mail responses/Order shipment daily. Please check our feedback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hand To Hand Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 6th Target used book

The 6th Target

by Patterson, James, and Paetro, Maxine other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780316014793 ISBN: 0316014796

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Lower corner of front cover lightly bumped, ow VG+ Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 400 p. Women's Murder Club (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KING'S, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 6th Target new book

The 6th Target

by Patterson, James, and Paetro, Maxine other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from NM, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780316014793 ISBN: 0316014796

Description: New in new dust jacket. Great condition. Very clean inside copy. Never read or opened. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 400 p. Women's Murder Club (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Al Vigil, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 6th Target used book

The 6th Target

by Patterson, James, and Paetro, Maxine other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780316014793 ISBN: 0316014796

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 400 p. Women's Murder Club (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. Book is in excellent condition. Cover has a slight crease on inside flap. Pages are clean, binding is tight. We ship daily, Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: RedChair Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

6th Target used book

6th Target

by Patterson, James & Maxine Paetro other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780316014793 ISBN: 0316014796

Description: 1st Ed., vg+/nf. Series Character: Women's Murder Club. Dust Jackets have protective plastic covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grave Matters, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 6th Target (a Women's Murder Club Mystery) used book

The 6th Target (a Women's Murder Club Mystery)

by Patterson, James; Paetro, Maxine other copies of this book

price: $13.99

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Little, Brown & Company, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780316014793 ISBN: 0316014796

Description: Very Good jacket. Very Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 6th Target new book

The 6th Target

by Patterson, James, and Paetro, Maxine other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780316014793 ISBN: 0316014796

Description: New in new dust jacket. bright shiny brand new condition, Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 400 p. Women's Murder Club (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 6th Target used book

The 6th Target

by James Patterson And Maxine Paetro other copies of this book

price: $15.95

Ships from ON, CANADA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Little, Brown, N.Y. Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780316014793 ISBN: 0316014796

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. pp.326 The Women's murder club's toughest case ever-a serial kidnapper is stalking the city. clean tight copy minuscule edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Judith Patton, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

The 6th Target new book

The 6th Target

by Patterson, James, and Paetro, Maxine other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780316014793 ISBN: 0316014796

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 400 p. Women's Murder Club (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. Brand New-Gift Quality In a plastic cover read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Brian Bullis Design, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 6th Target new book

The 6th Target

by Patterson, James, and Paetro, Maxine other copies of this book

price: $18.50

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780316014793 ISBN: 0316014796

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 400 p. Women's Murder Club (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. Brand New-Gift Quality First Edition, First Printing In a plastic cover read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Brian Bullis Design, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 6th Target new book

The 6th Target

by James Patterson~Maxine Paetro other copies of this book

price: $20.60

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780316014793 ISBN: 0316014796

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 6th Target used book

The 6th Target

by James Patterson And Maxine Paetro other copies of this book

price: $22.50

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown & Company, New York Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780316014793 ISBN: 0316014796

Description: Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0316014796. DJ with slight crease on spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Faith Dabbs, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 6th Target used book

The 6th Target

by James Patterson; Maxine Paetro other copies of this book

price: $22.69

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2007-05-08 ISBN-13: 9780316014793 ISBN: 0316014796

Description: Very Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, STATED FIRST EDITION, complete number line. light wear. read more

condition: