Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T)
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780316004114ISBN:0316004111
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Description: Fair. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780316004114ISBN:0316004111
Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; several small creases and tears; moderate edge wear/ Friends of the Library stamp on title and or front page/ readers slant/ corners and spine bumped/ several page tips creased. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780316004114ISBN:0316004111
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780316004114ISBN:0316004111
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good in very good dust jacket. 308 p. Audience: General/trade. A very good very clean read copy in a bright dust jacket with slight edgewear. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780316004114ISBN:0316004111
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0316004111. Abbey's last novel: the posthumously published sequel to THE MONKEY WRENCH GANG. First printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780316004114ISBN:0316004111
Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Remainder mark. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780316004114ISBN:0316004111
Description: VG- in Good+ jacket. Wear to tips, corners, and edges of book and jacket, notations to front eps; jacket rubbed, creasing to rear panel, vertical crease to front flap. Posthumously published novel of monkey-wrenching by the author of The Monkey Wrench Gang and The Brave Cowboy. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾". Hard Cover. read more
Description: Very Good in Fine dust jacket. 0316004111. Little, Brown & Company; First Edition; First Printing; 1989; 308 pages. Cloth is creased on spine. Sunning on bottom edge of cover. Interior crisp, unmarked. Fine unblemished jacket.; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780316004114ISBN:0316004111
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Posthumously published sequel to The Monkey Wrench Game. A good copy of the stated first, jacket price intact, binding a trifle cocked but otherwise tight. read more
Edition: First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown & Company, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780316004114ISBN:0316004111
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First Edition, First Printing. The last novel by the legendary author of "The Monkey Wrench Gang, " in which the gang is resurrected to perform more gonzo-environmental deeds. Light stains on fore page edge, else Fine. Now in clear protective cover. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown & Company, Boston Toronto London
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780316004114ISBN:0316004111
Description: Near Fine. Near Fine Dust Jacket. read more
Edition: 1st edition (stated, and 1 begins number series)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston, etc
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780316004114ISBN:0316004111
Description: Fine, in excellent, priced dust jacket. No chips, no tears. Solid, sound text block has no writing, no marginalia, no highlighting, no bookplates, etc.; no remainder marks, NOT ex-library; NOT BC ed. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.