» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Introduction to Child Development used book

Introduction to Child Development

by Dworetzky, John P other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780314067487 ISBN: 0314067485

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 688 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to Child Development used book

Introduction to Child Development

by Dworetzky, John P other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780314067487 ISBN: 0314067485

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 688 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to Child Development used book

Introduction to Child Development

by John P. Dworetzky other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing ISBN-13: 9780314067487 ISBN: 0314067485

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to Child Development used book

Introduction to Child Development

by Dworetzky, John P other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780314067487 ISBN: 0314067485

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 688 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to Child Development used book

Introduction to Child Development

by John P. Dworetzky other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780314067487 ISBN: 0314067485

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to Child Development used book

Introduction to Child Development

by Dworetzky, John P other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780314067487 ISBN: 0314067485

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 688 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to Child Development used book

Introduction to Child Development

by Dworetzky, John P other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780314067487 ISBN: 0314067485

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 688 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to Child Development used book

Introduction to Child Development

by Dworetzky, John P other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780314067487 ISBN: 0314067485

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 688 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to Child Development used book

Introduction to Child Development

by John P. Dworetzky other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780314067487 ISBN: 0314067485

Description: Very Good. NO INTERNATIONAL OR EXPEDITED ORDERS PLEASE. EX Library copy with typical stamps, stickers, cards and markings. Minor shelf wear with minor scuffing to cover, corners and edges. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to Child Development used book

Introduction to Child Development

by John P. Dworetzky other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780314067487 ISBN: 0314067485

Description: Good. Oversize 2 XGood Condition: A copy that has been read, but remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or be an ex-library item. Some pages or dust-jacket may have tiny tears. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to Child Development used book

Introduction to Child Development

by Dworetzky, John P. other copies of this book

price: $45.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing ISBN-13: 9780314067487 ISBN: 0314067485

Description: Very Good. 0314067485 Glossy hardcover with minimal undeling on a few pages only. Several dog-ear pages. Otherwise book in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Creative Capital Resources inc, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to Child Development new book

Introduction to Child Development

by John P. Dworetzky other copies of this book

price: $137.47

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Date Published: 1996-04-10 ISBN-13: 9780314067487 ISBN: 0314067485

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to Child Development used book

Introduction to Child Development

by John P. Dworetzky other copies of this book

price: $208.55

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Date Published: 1996-04-10 ISBN-13: 9780314067487 ISBN: 0314067485

Description: Fine. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Introduction to Child Development used book

Introduction to Child Development

by John P. Dworetzky other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing ISBN-13: 9780314067487 ISBN: 0314067485

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Introduction to Child Development used book

Introduction to Child Development

by John P. Dworetzky other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780314067487 ISBN: 0314067485

Description: Acceptable. -Acceptable: A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes--in pen or highlighter--but the notes cannot obscure the text. About Austin eBooks Austin eBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service! We add inventory to our store daily, and guarantee order processing and shipment within 2 business days. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill BookWorks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Introduction to Child Development used book

Introduction to Child Development

by John P. Dworetzky other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780314067487 ISBN: 0314067485

Description: Good. COVER IS WORN, Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Introduction to Child Development used book

Introduction to Child Development

by John P. Dworetzky other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing ISBN-13: 9780314067487 ISBN: 0314067485

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Introduction to Child Development used book

Introduction to Child Development

by John P. Dworetzky other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780314067487 ISBN: 0314067485

Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Introduction to Child Development used book

Introduction to Child Development

by John P. Dworetzky other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780314067487 ISBN: 0314067485

Description: Good. List on Amazon Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Introduction to Child Development used book

Introduction to Child Development

by John P. Dworetzky other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780314067487 ISBN: 0314067485

Description: Good. Cover is a little worn. Highlighting and underlining throughout. Sixth edition A good reading copy in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if available). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels. All items will be shipped by the close of the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Savannah Goodwill, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Introduction to Child Development used book

Introduction to Child Development

by John P. Dworetzky other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780314067487 ISBN: 0314067485

Description: Good. In good condition, slight wear on cover and pages Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Introduction to Child Development used book

Introduction to Child Development

by John P. Dworetzky other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Date Published: 1996-04-10 ISBN-13: 9780314067487 ISBN: 0314067485

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Introduction to Child Development used book

Introduction to Child Development

by John P. Dworetzky other copies of this book

price: $175.15

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Date Published: 1996-04-10 ISBN-13: 9780314067487 ISBN: 0314067485

Description: Fine. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Introduction to Child Development used book

Introduction to Child Development

by John P. Dworetzky other copies of this book

price: $187.32

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: B Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Date Published: 1996-04-10 ISBN-13: 9780314067487 ISBN: 0314067485

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gloria Books, INDIA

Reliability: High

Introduction to Child Development used book

Introduction to Child Development

by Dworetzky, John P. other copies of this book

price: $13.54

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780314067487 ISBN: 0314067485

Description: Very Good. 0314067485. Clean, tight and unmarked. Pages are smooth and bright with no folds or creases. Minor cover wear. NOTE: COMPLEMENTARY INSTRUCTOR'S COPY. US orders only, please. Will ship within 24 hours of your order, Monday through Friday. Free delivery confirmation. Thanks! ; Textbook; 1.42 x 10.87 x 8.58 Inches; 688 pages; This best-selling child/adolescent development book is known for its thorough and up-to-date research base and smooth, witty writing style. Can be used by ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Service Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.