» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Understanding Nutrition used book

Understanding Nutrition

by Eleanor Noss Whitney; Sharon Rady Rolfes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: West Group Date Published: 1995-12 ISBN-13: 9780314063854 ISBN: 0314063854

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: Book is vg, NO DJDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Nutrition used book

Understanding Nutrition

by Eleanor Noss Whitney, Sharon Rady Rolfes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: West Group ISBN-13: 9780314063854 ISBN: 0314063854

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Nutrition used book

Understanding Nutrition

by Eleanor Noss Whitney, Sharon Rady Rolfes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: West Group ISBN-13: 9780314063854 ISBN: 0314063854

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Nutrition used book

Understanding Nutrition

by Eleanor Noss Whitney, Sharon Rady Rolfes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: West Group ISBN-13: 9780314063854 ISBN: 0314063854

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Nutrition used book

Understanding Nutrition

by Sharon Rady Rolfes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: West Group Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780314063854 ISBN: 0314063854

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Nutrition used book

Understanding Nutrition

by Eleanor Noss Whitney, Sharon Rady Rolfes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780314063854 ISBN: 0314063854

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Nutrition used book

Understanding Nutrition

by Eleanor Noss Whitney, Sharon Rady Rolfes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780314063854 ISBN: 0314063854

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Nutrition used book

Understanding Nutrition

by Eleanor Noss Whitney, Sharon Rady Rolfes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: West Group ISBN-13: 9780314063854 ISBN: 0314063854

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Nutrition used book

Understanding Nutrition

by Eleanor Noss Whitney, Sharon Rady Rolfes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: West Group ISBN-13: 9780314063854 ISBN: 0314063854

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Nutrition used book

Understanding Nutrition

by Whitney, Eleanor Noss; Rolfes, Sharon Rady other copies of this book

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: West Group ISBN-13: 9780314063854 ISBN: 0314063854

Description: Very Good. 0314063854 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, spine tight, 7th edition, has wriing & highlighting on pages books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Nutrition used book

Understanding Nutrition

by Eleanor Noss Whitney~Sharon Rady Rolfes other copies of this book

price: $3.49

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780314063854 ISBN: 0314063854

Description: Good. "No Jacket, Spine is cocked" Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Nutrition By Whitney, Eleanor Noss; Rolfes, Sharon Rady used book

Understanding Nutrition By Whitney, Eleanor Noss; Rolfes, Sharon Rady

by Eleanor Noss Whitney; Sharon Rady Rolfes other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: West Group Date Published: 1995-12 ISBN-13: 9780314063854 ISBN: 0314063854

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Prince Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Nutrition By Whitney, Eleanor Noss; Rolfes, Sharon Rady used book

Understanding Nutrition By Whitney, Eleanor Noss; Rolfes, Sharon Rady

by Eleanor Noss Whitney; Sharon Rady Rolfes other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: West Group Date Published: 1995-12 ISBN-13: 9780314063854 ISBN: 0314063854

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prince Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Nutrition used book

Understanding Nutrition

by Whitney, Eleanor Noss; Rolfes, Sharon Rady other copies of this book

price: $8.01

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780314063854 ISBN: 0314063854

Description: Good. Book is in Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Nutrition used book

Understanding Nutrition

other copies of this book

price: $12.33

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: West Publishing Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780314063854 ISBN: 0314063854

Description: Fair. No dust jacket. (A41_11/8)Book is in good condition. Binding showing wear on edges. 757 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: TomThumb'sBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Nutrition With Infotrac, and Dietary Guidelines for Americans 2005 used book

Understanding Nutrition With Infotrac, and Dietary Guidelines for Americans 2005

by Whitney, Eleanor Noss; Rolfes, Sharon Rady other copies of this book

price: $14.94

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: West Publishing, NY Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780314063854 ISBN: 0314063854

Description: Very Good + Oversized. White, clean, crisp and bright. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abandoned Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Nutrition With Infotrac used book

Understanding Nutrition With Infotrac

by Whitney, Eleanor Noss; Rolfes, Sharon Rady other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: West Group, Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780314063854 ISBN: 0314063854

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket as Issued. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 756 pp. plus numerous appendices. Boards are clean with light rubbing and a few tiny bumps along top edge. Text is very clean and tight with a 2 inch diagonal crease at top corner of half title page, a 4 inch circular wrinkle at right edge of page 9, 10 & 11. No marks appear in text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zejink Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Nutrition, Seventh Edition used book

Understanding Nutrition, Seventh Edition

other copies of this book

price: $24.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: West Publishing Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780314063854 ISBN: 0314063854

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Typical used textbook, very clean, no highlighting or underlining! 757 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HiraEnterprises, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Nutrition With Infotrac used book

Understanding Nutrition With Infotrac

by Whitney, Eleanor Noss; Rolfes, Sharon Rady other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Seventh Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: West Group, Saint Paul, MN Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780314063854 ISBN: 0314063854

Description: Good. No Jacket Issued. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 1063 pp. Gloss pictorial boards are lightly scuffed with edgewear. First half of text has highlighting and marginalia. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Nutrition used book

Understanding Nutrition

by Eleanor Noss Whitney; Sharon Rady Rolfes other copies of this book

price: $34.75

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Seventh Binding: Hardcover Publisher: West Group Date Published: 1995-12 ISBN-13: 9780314063854 ISBN: 0314063854

Description: Like New. Clean Copy, No Remainder Mark, Tight Square Binding, Slight Surface Scratches on Cover, Priority Shipping recommended for prompt delivery by USPS when offered, Delivery Confirmation on all domestic items where available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grafton Street Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Nutrition used book

Understanding Nutrition

by Whitney, Eleanor Noss And Sharon Rady Rolfes other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: West Publishing Co., Minneapolis / St. Paul Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780314063854 ISBN: 0314063854

Description: Seventh edition-first printing. 4to. Slick pictorial hardcover. 757pp, Appendices: A-8 pages. B-10 pages, C-20, D-3, E-38, F-6, G-14, H-113, I-16, J-3, K-6, with 24 page glossary and 45 page index. Charts. Photos. Figures. Fine condition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Cultural Connection, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Nutrition used book

Understanding Nutrition

by Eleanor Noss Whitney, Sharon Rady Rolfes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: West Group ISBN-13: 9780314063854 ISBN: 0314063854

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Understanding Nutrition used book

Understanding Nutrition

by Eleanor Noss Whitney, Sharon Rady Rolfes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: West Group ISBN-13: 9780314063854 ISBN: 0314063854

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Understanding Nutrition used book

Understanding Nutrition

by Eleanor Noss Whitney, Sharon Rady Rolfes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: West Group ISBN-13: 9780314063854 ISBN: 0314063854

Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Understanding Nutrition used book

Understanding Nutrition

by Eleanor Noss Whitney, Sharon Rady Rolfes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: West Group ISBN-13: 9780314063854 ISBN: 0314063854

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.