» advanced search

GET COOL CASH for YOUR TEXTBOOKS

Sell your used textbooks


subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Death in Texas: a True Story of Marriage, Money, and Murder used book

Death in Texas: a True Story of Marriage, Money, and Murder

by Smith, Carlton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's True Crime Classics Date Published: 07/1999 ISBN-13: 9780312970758 ISBN: 0312970757

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Death in Texas: A True Story of Marriage, Money, and Murder used book

Death in Texas: A True Story of Marriage, Money, and Murder

by Smith, Carlton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: St. Martin's True Crime Classics Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780312970758 ISBN: 0312970757

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. St. Martin's True Crime Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Death in Texas: A True Story of Marriage, Money, and Murder used book

Death in Texas: A True Story of Marriage, Money, and Murder

by Smith, Carlton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: St. Martin's True Crime Classics Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780312970758 ISBN: 0312970757

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. No Markings. Glued binding. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. St. Martin's True Crime Library. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Crows Nest, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Death in Texas: a True Story of Marriage, Money, and Murder (St. Martin's True Crime Library. ) used book

Death in Texas: a True Story of Marriage, Money, and Murder (St. Martin's True Crime Library. )

by Smith, Carlton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: St. Martin's True Crime ISBN-13: 9780312970758 ISBN: 0312970757

Description: Fine. 0312970757 Paperback. Binding: Tight; Cover/Title: v minor shelfwear, overall, excellent; Pages: Excellent, Slightly tanned. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Death in Texas: a True Story of Marriage, Money, and Murder (St. Martin's True Crime Library. ) used book

Death in Texas: a True Story of Marriage, Money, and Murder (St. Martin's True Crime Library. )

by Carlton Smith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's True Crime Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780312970758 ISBN: 0312970757

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Death in Texas: A True Story of Marriage, Money, and Murder used book

Death in Texas: A True Story of Marriage, Money, and Murder

by Smith, Carlton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: St. Martin's True Crime Classics Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780312970758 ISBN: 0312970757

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Moderate wear on Cover/Interior Pages. (W3) Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. St. Martin's True Crime Library. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warner Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Death in Texas: a True Story of Marriage, Money, and Murder used book

Death in Texas: a True Story of Marriage, Money, and Murder

by Smith, Carlton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's True Crime Clas Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780312970758 ISBN: 0312970757

Description: VG. A Bit of edgewear to wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kat Prints, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Death in Texas: a True Story of Marriage, Money, and Murder (St. Martin's True Crime Library. ) used book

Death in Texas: a True Story of Marriage, Money, and Murder (St. Martin's True Crime Library. )

by Carlton Smith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's True Crime Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780312970758 ISBN: 0312970757

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Death in Texas: a True Story of Marriage, Money, and Murder (St. Martin's True Crime Library. ) used book

Death in Texas: a True Story of Marriage, Money, and Murder (St. Martin's True Crime Library. )

by Carlton Smith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's True Crime Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780312970758 ISBN: 0312970757

Description: GOOD. USED Writing Present; Corners Damaged. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Death in Texas: a True Story of Marriage, Money, and Murder (St. Martin's True Crime Library. ) used book

Death in Texas: a True Story of Marriage, Money, and Murder (St. Martin's True Crime Library. )

by Carlton Smith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's True Crime Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780312970758 ISBN: 0312970757

Description: GOOD. USED Corners Damaged. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Death in Texas: a True Story of Marriage, Money, and Murder (St. Martin's True Crime Library. ) used book

Death in Texas: a True Story of Marriage, Money, and Murder (St. Martin's True Crime Library. )

by Carlton Smith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's True Crime Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780312970758 ISBN: 0312970757

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges; Corners Damaged. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Death in Texas: a True Story of Marriage, Money, and Murder (St. Martin's True Crime Library. ) used book

Death in Texas: a True Story of Marriage, Money, and Murder (St. Martin's True Crime Library. )

by Carlton Smith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's True Crime Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780312970758 ISBN: 0312970757

Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover; Binding Slightly Loose. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Death in Texas: a True Story of Marriage, Money, and Murder (St. Martin's True Crime Library. ) used book

Death in Texas: a True Story of Marriage, Money, and Murder (St. Martin's True Crime Library. )

by Smith, Carlton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: St. Martin's True Crime ISBN-13: 9780312970758 ISBN: 0312970757

Description: Good. 0312970757 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Death in Texas: a True Story of Marriage, Money, and Murder used book

Death in Texas: a True Story of Marriage, Money, and Murder

by Carlton Smith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312970758 ISBN: 0312970757

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: St. Martin's True Crime Pub Date: 7/15/1999 Binding: Mass Market Paperback Pages: 320. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Death in Texas: a True Story of Marriage, Money, and Murder (St. Martin's True Crime Library. ) used book

Death in Texas: a True Story of Marriage, Money, and Murder (St. Martin's True Crime Library. )

by Carlton Smith other copies of this book

price: $2.09

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's True Crime Date Published: 1999-07-15 ISBN-13: 9780312970758 ISBN: 0312970757

Description: Very Good. Mass market paperback in very good condition, light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Plus, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Death in Texas: a True Story of Marriage, Money, and Murder (St. Martin's True Crime Library. ) used book

Death in Texas: a True Story of Marriage, Money, and Murder (St. Martin's True Crime Library. )

by Carlton Smith other copies of this book

price: $2.09

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's True Crime Date Published: 1999-07-15 ISBN-13: 9780312970758 ISBN: 0312970757

Description: Good. Spine creases. Inside cover age tanned. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Death in Texas: a True Story of Marriage, Money, and Murder (St. Martin's True Crime Library. ) used book

Death in Texas: a True Story of Marriage, Money, and Murder (St. Martin's True Crime Library. )

by Carlton Smith other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's True Crime Date Published: 1999-07-15 ISBN-13: 9780312970758 ISBN: 0312970757

Description: Very Good. Clean inside and out with slight spine crease. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: LemonspredBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Death in Texas used book

Death in Texas

by Smith, Carlton other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: ST MARTINS PRESS [ 7/1999] ISBN-13: 9780312970758 ISBN: 0312970757

Description: GOOD. Paperback-9780312970758 [SMITH, CARLTON] DEATH IN TEXAS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books N More Pa, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Death in Texas: a True Story of Marriage, Money, and Murder used book

Death in Texas: a True Story of Marriage, Money, and Murder

by Smith, Carlton other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First Paperback Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Saint Martin's Paperbacks, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780312970758 ISBN: 0312970757

Description: Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Death in Texas used book

Death in Texas

by Smith, Carlton other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from ME, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780312970758 ISBN: 0312970757

Description: Excellent. A true story of marriage, money and murder-Two brothers-Thirteen shots-One brutal murder. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbacks, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Death in Texas used book

Death in Texas

by Smith, Carlton other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: First St. Martin's Paperback Binding: Softcover Publisher: St Martin's Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780312970758 ISBN: 0312970757

Description: Mass market paperback is in Very Good condition and has no names, stamps, etc. inside. True crime with two brothers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Butterfly Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Death in Texas used book

Death in Texas

by Smith, Carlton other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St Martins Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780312970758 ISBN: 0312970757

Description: Very Good. 0312970757. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oddball Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Death in Texas: A True Story of Marriage, Money, and Murder new book

Death in Texas: A True Story of Marriage, Money, and Murder

by Smith, Carlton other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: St. Martin's True Crime Classics Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780312970758 ISBN: 0312970757

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. St. Martin's True Crime Library. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Death in Texas: a True Story of Marriage, Money, and Murder (St. Martin's True Crime Library. ) used book

Death in Texas: a True Story of Marriage, Money, and Murder (St. Martin's True Crime Library. )

by Carlton Smith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's True Crime ISBN-13: 9780312970758 ISBN: 0312970757

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Death in Texas: a True Story of Marriage, Money, and Murder (St. Martin's True Crime Library. ) used book

Death in Texas: a True Story of Marriage, Money, and Murder (St. Martin's True Crime Library. )

by Carlton Smith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's True Crime ISBN-13: 9780312970758 ISBN: 0312970757

Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.