» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Good News From Outer Space used book

Good News From Outer Space

by Kessel, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780312931780 ISBN: 0312931786

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 402 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Good News from Outer Space used book

Good News from Outer Space

by Kessel, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tom Doherty Associates Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780312931780 ISBN: 0312931786

Description: Very good. 402 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Good News From Outer Space used book

Good News From Outer Space

by John Kessel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books ISBN-13: 9780312931780 ISBN: 0312931786

Description: Used. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Flights of Fantasy, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Good News From Outer Space used book

Good News From Outer Space

by John Kessel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780312931780 ISBN: 0312931786

Description: Very Good. Pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Good News From Outer Space used book

Good News From Outer Space

by John Kessel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312931780 ISBN: 0312931786

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Good News from Outer Space used book

Good News from Outer Space

by Kessel, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780312931780 ISBN: 0312931786

Description: Good. 402 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Good News From Outer Space used book

Good News From Outer Space

by Kessel, John other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Cloth Publisher: Tom Doherty Associates Book, N. Y. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780312931780 ISBN: 0312931786

Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws...The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear. The pages has light yellowing................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Good News From Outer Space used book

Good News From Outer Space

by Kessel, John other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780312931780 ISBN: 0312931786

Description: Very Good with Very Good DJ, Book is near Mint condition, like new, never read. Stated First Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bleuray Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Good News From Outer Space used book

Good News From Outer Space

by John Kessel other copies of this book

price: $3.70

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 1989-09 ISBN-13: 9780312931780 ISBN: 0312931786

Description: Very Good. Stated First Edition, First Printing, with full number line. Very good condition with price sticker on front cover; owner's stamp inside; and light page tanning. 091021B100E. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patricia Starteller, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Good News From Outer Space used book

Good News From Outer Space

by Kessel, John other copies of this book

price: $3.75

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780312931780 ISBN: 0312931786

Description: Good in Good jacket. Minor corner bumping. Pages mildly toned. Light edgewear and rubbing to the dust jacket with a small tear to the rear bottom corner. Otherwise a clean copy. Cover art by Cityline Communications. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jackson Street Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Good News From Outer Space used book

Good News From Outer Space

by Kessel, John other copies of this book

price: $3.90

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books ISBN-13: 9780312931780 ISBN: 0312931786

Description: Good. 0312931786 * Hardcover book with dust jacket. withdrawn from a library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ASTRODEALS, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Good News From Outer Space used book

Good News From Outer Space

by John Kessel other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780312931780 ISBN: 0312931786

Description: Fine in LIKE NEW jacket. First Edition. First Printing Splendid copy! Suitable for a gift. From library of well-known NC radio personality. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cameron Park Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Good News From Outer Space used book

Good News From Outer Space

by Kessel, John other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tom Doherty Associates, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780312931780 ISBN: 0312931786

Description: Very Good-in Very Good dust jacket. Page edges slightly darkened.; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 402 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Novel Ideas, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Good News From Outer Space (Signed). used book

Good News From Outer Space (Signed).

by Kessel, John other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition / First printing. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Tom Doherty Associates, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780312931780 ISBN: 0312931786

Description: A very good copy in a very good dust jacket. Nice copy signed by the author on the title page. 3 of 4 corner tips bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bloody Rare Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Good News From Outer Space used book

Good News From Outer Space

by Kessel, John other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780312931780 ISBN: 0312931786

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 1st ed. Fine in Fine dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: b brown & Assoc, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Good News From Outer Space used book

Good News From Outer Space

by Kessel, John other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Tor, Date Published: [1989] ISBN-13: 9780312931780 ISBN: 0312931786

Description: Octavo, boards. First edition. 1989 Nebula nominee. Kessel's novella "Another Orphan" won the 1983 Nebula Award. His earlier novel, co-authored with James Patrick Kelly was FREEDOM BEACH (Bluejay Books 1985). Anatomy of Wonder (1995) 4-227. Lower spine end lightly bruised, a nearly fine copy in nearly fine dust jacket with faint matching bruise. (#108630) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: LW Currey, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Good News From Outer Space used book

Good News From Outer Space

by Kessel, John other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Tor, Date Published: [1989] ISBN-13: 9780312931780 ISBN: 0312931786

Description: Octavo, boards. First edition. 1989 Nebula nominee. Kessel's novella "Another Orphan" won the 1983 Nebula Award. His earlier novel, co-authored with James Patrick Kelly was FREEDOM BEACH (Bluejay Books 1985). Anatomy of Wonder (1995) 4-227. A fine copy in fine dust jacket. (#78949) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LW Currey, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Good News From Outer Space used book

Good News From Outer Space

by Kessel, John other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Tor, Date Published: [1989] ISBN-13: 9780312931780 ISBN: 0312931786

Description: Octavo, boards. First edition. 1989 Nebula nominee. Kessel's novella "Another Orphan" won the 1983 Nebula Award. His earlier novel, co-authored with James Patrick Kelly was FREEDOM BEACH (Bluejay Books 1985). Anatomy of Wonder (1995) 4-227. A fine copy in fine dust jacket. (#2839) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LW Currey, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Good News From Outer Space used book

Good News From Outer Space

by Kessel, John other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Tor, Date Published: [1989] ISBN-13: 9780312931780 ISBN: 0312931786

Description: Octavo, boards. First edition. 1989 Nebula nominee. Kessel's novella "Another Orphan" won the 1983 Nebula Award. His earlier novel, co-authored with James Patrick Kelly was FREEDOM BEACH (Bluejay Books 1985). Anatomy of Wonder (1995) 4-227. A fine copy in fine dust jacket. (#93452) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LW Currey, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Good News From Outer Space used book

Good News From Outer Space

by John Kessel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books ISBN-13: 9780312931780 ISBN: 0312931786

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Good News From Outer Space used book

Good News From Outer Space

by John Kessel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books ISBN-13: 9780312931780 ISBN: 0312931786

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Good News From Outer Space used book

Good News From Outer Space

by John Kessel other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312931780 ISBN: 0312931786

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1989. Hardcover. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket in Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Good News From Outer Space used book

Good News From Outer Space

by John Kessel other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312931780 ISBN: 0312931786

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1989. Hardcover. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. Dust jacket in Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Good News From Outer Space used book

Good News From Outer Space

by Kessel, John other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780312931780 ISBN: 0312931786

Description: Fine book in a Near Fine dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: My Book Heaven, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Good News From Outer Space used book

Good News From Outer Space

by Kessel, John other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TOR, NY Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780312931780 ISBN: 0312931786

Description: VG/VG+ ISBN: 0312931786 Hardback (8vo) in black cloth. 402 pages. Tight, unmarked copy; page edges and DJ flaps browning slightly. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tsunami Books Inc, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.