» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
Saturn's Race used book

Saturn's Race

by Niven, Larry, And Barnes, Steven other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 07/2000 ISBN-13: 9780312867263 ISBN: 0312867263

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Saturn's Race used book

Saturn's Race

by Niven, Larry & Steven Barnes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780312867263 ISBN: 0312867263

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Binding tight, clean, no marks. Jacket is clean, 1" closed tear on back fore edge. By the bestselling coauthors of Beowulf's Children. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Riverfront Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Saturn's Race used book

Saturn's Race

by Niven, Larry, And Barnes, Steven other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780312867263 ISBN: 0312867263

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. First printing, full number line. Book and DJ almost new. Pages clean, bright and unmarked. Binding tight, spotless white boards with light bumping at spine head/heel, corners square. Dust Jacket shiny and attractive with very little edge/shelf wear (tiny crinkles, very light edge crease). A terrific copy-gift giving quality! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Englewood Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Saturn's Race used book

Saturn's Race

by Niven, Larry And Steven Barnes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: trade hardcover Publisher: Tom Doherty Associates Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780312867263 ISBN: 0312867263

Description: Appears new; CVR, DJ, & PGS in EX cond; no marks. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: PackRat Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Saturn's Race used book

Saturn's Race

by Niven, Larry, and Barnes, Steven other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780312867263 ISBN: 0312867263

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R A Cobb, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Saturn's Race used book

Saturn's Race

by Niven, Larry, and Barnes, Steven other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780312867263 ISBN: 0312867263

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brett Buckwalter, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Saturn's Race used book

Saturn's Race

by Niven, Larry; Barnes, Steven other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312867263 ISBN: 0312867263

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. No Dust Jacket. Book is warped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Saturn's Race used book

Saturn's Race

by Steven Barnes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780312867263 ISBN: 0312867263

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Saturn's Race used book

Saturn's Race

by Steven Barnes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780312867263 ISBN: 0312867263

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Saturn's Race used book

Saturn's Race

by Larry Niven, Steven Barnes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books ISBN-13: 9780312867263 ISBN: 0312867263

Description: Fine. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Saturn's Race used book

Saturn's Race

by Larry Niven, Steven Barnes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books ISBN-13: 9780312867263 ISBN: 0312867263

Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Saturn's Race used book

Saturn's Race

by Larry Niven, Steven Barnes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780312867263 ISBN: 0312867263

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book Club Edition 229-w. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Saturn's Race used book

Saturn's Race

by Larry Niven~Steven Barnes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312867263 ISBN: 0312867263

Description: Good. Good condition No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Saturn's Race used book

Saturn's Race

by Larry Niven~Steven Barnes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312867263 ISBN: 0312867263

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Saturn's Race used book

Saturn's Race

by Larry Niven~Steven Barnes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312867263 ISBN: 0312867263

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Saturn's Race used book

Saturn's Race

by Larry Niven; Steven Barnes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 2000-07 ISBN-13: 9780312867263 ISBN: 0312867263

Description: Very Good. x-lib w/ markings, mylra dj over original, pgs clean & tight, lean to spineShipped in bubble mailer unless it is a real expensive item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Saturn's Race used book

Saturn's Race

by Niven, Larry & Barnes, Steven other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: HB Publisher: Tom Doherty Associates Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780312867263 ISBN: 0312867263

Description: Very Good. VG x-lib w/ markings, pgs clean & tight, mylar dj scuffed, stated First Edition. Shipped in bubble mailer unless it is a real expensive item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Saturn's Race used book

Saturn's Race

by Niven, Larry & Steven Barnes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780312867263 ISBN: 0312867263

Description: Very Good; Pages clean and binding tight. May have minor shelf wear on edges. Shipped from a smoke free environment in Michigan. (Sci-Fi) 0312867263. 1.2 x 9.3 x 6.1 Inches. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SpineTingling Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Saturn's Race used book

Saturn's Race

by Niven, Larry, and Barnes, Steven other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780312867263 ISBN: 0312867263

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. A nice clean copy. A little wear; not a lot. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ChapterOneBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Saturn's Race used book

Saturn's Race

by Niven, Larry: And Barnes, Steven: other copies of this book

price: $2.45

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tom Doherty Associates, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780312867263 ISBN: 0312867263

Description: First Edition: First Printing: Hardcover, 8vo., 317 pages. "Chaz Kato is a citizen of Xanadu, a near-future perfect society hosting the wealthiest men and women on Earth. Along with his fellow citizens on this artificial island, Kato bears the burden of a dark secret that the outside world would be shocked to hear. " This book showing light wear from reading, otherwise is unmarked and very good in a very good dust jacket showing a small tear to spine fold. A very presentable copy of this title! ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ecce Puer Fine Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Saturn's Race used book

Saturn's Race

by Niven, Larry; Barnes, Steven other copies of this book

price: $2.74

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books ISBN-13: 9780312867263 ISBN: 0312867263

Description: Very Good. 0312867263 Great condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, dust jacket great, light shelf wear rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Saturn's Race used book

Saturn's Race

by Niven, Larry And Barnes, Steven other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor, N. Y. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780312867263 ISBN: 0312867263

Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-library with normal flaws....The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear......Slight spine cock...........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Saturn's Race By Niven, Larry; Barnes, Steven used book

Saturn's Race By Niven, Larry; Barnes, Steven

by Larry Niven; Steven Barnes other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 2000-07 ISBN-13: 9780312867263 ISBN: 0312867263

Description: Like New. First edition 1st printing Tor 2000, good cover, good dust jacket price intact, tight binding, clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sperry Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Saturn's Race used book

Saturn's Race

by Niven, Larry; Barnes, Steven other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312867263 ISBN: 0312867263

Description: Fine. Hardcover with dust jacket--Looks new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wildflowers, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

Saturn's Race used book

Saturn's Race

by Niven, Larry; Barnes, Steven other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780312867263 ISBN: 0312867263

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The dust jacket has one very small edge tear on the back. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: P Peterson Bookseller, WI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.