Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tor, New York
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780312867263ISBN:0312867263
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Binding tight, clean, no marks. Jacket is clean, 1" closed tear on back fore edge. By the bestselling coauthors of Beowulf's Children. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tor Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780312867263ISBN:0312867263
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. First printing, full number line. Book and DJ almost new. Pages clean, bright and unmarked. Binding tight, spotless white boards with light bumping at spine head/heel, corners square. Dust Jacket shiny and attractive with very little edge/shelf wear (tiny crinkles, very light edge crease). A terrific copy-gift giving quality! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tor Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780312867263ISBN:0312867263
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tor Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780312867263ISBN:0312867263
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Description: Fine. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tor Books
Date Published: 2000-07
ISBN-13:9780312867263ISBN:0312867263
Description: Very Good. x-lib w/ markings, mylra dj over original, pgs clean & tight, lean to spineShipped in bubble mailer unless it is a real expensive item. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: HB
Publisher: Tom Doherty Associates
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780312867263ISBN:0312867263
Description: Very Good. VG x-lib w/ markings, pgs clean & tight, mylar dj scuffed, stated First Edition. Shipped in bubble mailer unless it is a real expensive item. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tor Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780312867263ISBN:0312867263
Description: Very Good; Pages clean and binding tight. May have minor shelf wear on edges. Shipped from a smoke free environment in Michigan. (Sci-Fi) 0312867263. 1.2 x 9.3 x 6.1 Inches. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tor Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780312867263ISBN:0312867263
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. A nice clean copy. A little wear; not a lot. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tom Doherty Associates, New York
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780312867263ISBN:0312867263
Description: First Edition: First Printing: Hardcover, 8vo., 317 pages. "Chaz Kato is a citizen of Xanadu, a near-future perfect society hosting the wealthiest men and women on Earth. Along with his fellow citizens on this artificial island, Kato bears the burden of a dark secret that the outside world would be shocked to hear. " This book showing light wear from reading, otherwise is unmarked and very good in a very good dust jacket showing a small tear to spine fold. A very presentable copy of this title! ... read more
Description: Very Good. 0312867263 Great condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, dust jacket great, light shelf wear rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tor, N. Y.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780312867263ISBN:0312867263
Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-library with normal flaws....The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear......Slight spine cock...........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.... read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.