» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Fort at River's Bend used book

The Fort at River's Bend

by Whyte, Jack other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Forge Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780312865979 ISBN: 031286597X

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 351 p. Contains: Illustrations. Camulod Chronicles (Hardcover). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fort at River's Bend (the Camulod Chronicles, Book 5) used book

The Fort at River's Bend (the Camulod Chronicles, Book 5)

by Jack Whyte other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312865979 ISBN: 031286597X

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fort at River's Bend used book

The Fort at River's Bend

by Whyte, Jack other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Forge Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780312865979 ISBN: 031286597X

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 351 p. Contains: Illustrations. Camulod Chronicles (Hardcover). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fort at River's Bend used book

The Fort at River's Bend

by Whyte, Jack other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Forge Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780312865979 ISBN: 031286597X

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 351 p. Contains: Illustrations. Camulod Chronicles (Hardcover). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fort at River's Bend (the Camulod Chronicles, Book 5) used book

The Fort at River's Bend (the Camulod Chronicles, Book 5)

by Whyte, Jack other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Forge ISBN-13: 9780312865979 ISBN: 031286597X

Description: Good. 031286597X Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fort at River's Bend (the Camulod Chronicles, Book 5) used book

The Fort at River's Bend (the Camulod Chronicles, Book 5)

by Whyte, Jack other copies of this book

price: $7.44

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Forge ISBN-13: 9780312865979 ISBN: 031286597X

Description: Very Good. 031286597X 25784O HC: dust cover has slight shelf wear, text appears clean-allow up to 21 business days for standard USPS media m ai l. wt2lbcbpf. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book-Zombies, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fort at River's Bend (the Camulod Chronicles, Book 5) used book

The Fort at River's Bend (the Camulod Chronicles, Book 5)

by Jack Whyte other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: Forge Date Published: 4/1/1999 ISBN-13: 9780312865979 ISBN: 031286597X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fort at River's Bend (the Camulod Chronicles, Book 5) new book

The Fort at River's Bend (the Camulod Chronicles, Book 5)

by Jack Whyte other copies of this book

price: $29.88

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Forge Date Published: 1999-04 ISBN-13: 9780312865979 ISBN: 031286597X

Description: New. GREAT BOOK GREAT READ! NEW CONDITION-HARD BACK WITH DUST JACKET. NOT A BARGAIN OR BOOK CLUB BOOK! PAGES CLEAN, TIGHT BINDING NO WRITING, NOT AN EX LIBRARY, WE SHIP FAST AND ALWAYS WELL PACKED! THANK YOU. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dads Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fort at River's Bend used book

The Fort at River's Bend

by Whyte, Jack other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Forge Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780312865979 ISBN: 031286597X

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 351 p. Contains: Illustrations. Camulod Chronicles (Hardcover). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Fort at River's Bend (the Camulod Chronicles, Book 5) used book

The Fort at River's Bend (the Camulod Chronicles, Book 5)

by Whyte, Jack other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Forge Date Published: 4/1/1999 ISBN-13: 9780312865979 ISBN: 031286597X

Description: Fair. 031286597X Ex-library. Buy with confidence! Free USPS tracking. Heavy water damage. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jenson Online, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Fort at River's Bend used book

Fort at River's Bend

by Whyte, Jack other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312865979 ISBN: 031286597X

Description: FINE. Hardcover-031286597X [WHYTE, JACK] FORT AT RIVER'S BEND. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: hookedonbooksadventure, MO, USA

Reliability: High

The Fort at River's Bend (the Camulod Chronicles, Book 5) used book

The Fort at River's Bend (the Camulod Chronicles, Book 5)

by Jack Whyte other copies of this book

price: $15.56

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Forge ISBN-13: 9780312865979 ISBN: 031286597X

Description: Very good. VG & Clean 1999 Forge HdCvr w/DJ-NO underlines, hilites, marks, notes-lt shelfwear (if any)-Shipped w/in 24 hrs w/ FREE Delivery Confirmation-HI/AK longer unless Expedited chosen / available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: InternetBookShelf, CT, USA

Reliability: High

The Fort at River's Bend (the Camulod Chronicles, Book 5) used book

The Fort at River's Bend (the Camulod Chronicles, Book 5)

by Whyte, Jack other copies of this book

price: $22.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Forge ISBN-13: 9780312865979 ISBN: 031286597X

Description: Very Good. 031286597X 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! Thousands of satisfied customers! Remainder mark on tail surface. No markings inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Boston Rare Bookworm, MA, USA

Reliability: High

The Fort at River's Bend: Book Five of the Camulod Chronicles used book

The Fort at River's Bend: Book Five of the Camulod Chronicles

by Jack Whyte other copies of this book

price: $25.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312865979 ISBN: 031286597X

Description: Very good. Arthurian fantasy novel in the Camulod Chronicles. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

The Fort at River's Bend (the Camulod Chronicles) used book

The Fort at River's Bend (the Camulod Chronicles)

by Jack Whyte other copies of this book

price: $31.78

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saint Martin's Press Inc Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780312865979 ISBN: 031286597X

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 800grams, ISBN: 031286597x. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Fort at River's Bend: Book Five of the Camulod Chronicles used book

The Fort at River's Bend: Book Five of the Camulod Chronicles

by Whyte, Jack other copies of this book

price: $37.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: STATED FIRST EDITION Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Forge, Tom Doherty, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780312865979 ISBN: 031286597X

Description: NEAR FINE in NEAR FINE jacket. Little to no cover wear; no ownership markings; pages are clean; binding tight. DJ very lightly rubbed; price intact on flap; protected in new mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eureka! Books, ME, USA

Reliability: High

The Fort at River's Bend: Book Five of the Camulod Chronicles used book

The Fort at River's Bend: Book Five of the Camulod Chronicles

by Whyte, Jack other copies of this book

price: $37.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Forge, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780312865979 ISBN: 031286597X

Description: Very Good+ in Near Fine dj Cloth is bumped at spine-ends and rubbed along bottom edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avalon Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Fort at River's Bend (the Camulod Chronicles, Book 5) used book

The Fort at River's Bend (the Camulod Chronicles, Book 5)

by Jack Whyte other copies of this book

price: $55.35

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Forge Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780312865979 ISBN: 031286597X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Fort at River's Bend: Book Five of the Camulod Chronicles used book

The Fort at River's Bend: Book Five of the Camulod Chronicles

by Whyte, Jack other copies of this book

price: $62.99

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Forge, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780312865979 ISBN: 031286597X

Description: Edward Miller. Very Good + in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: wally slowik, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Sorcerer: Metamorphosis

Sorcerer: Metamorphosis

by Jack Whyte

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.52!

Uther

Uther

by Jack Whyte

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.41!

Singing Sword

Singing Sword

by Jack Whyte

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.00!

The Eagles' Brood

The Eagles' Brood

by Jack Whyte

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.41!

Skystone

Skystone

by Jack Whyte

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.98!

The Saxon Shore

The Saxon Shore

by Jack Whyte

see all from $1.99!

new only from $12.54!