» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Corrupting Dr. Nice used book

Corrupting Dr. Nice

by John Kessel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780312861162 ISBN: 0312861168

Description: Good. Library binding, usual stamps and stickers some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Corrupting Dr. Nice used book

Corrupting Dr. Nice

by John Kessel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312861162 ISBN: 0312861168

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Corrupting Dr. Nice used book

Corrupting Dr. Nice

by John Kessel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312861162 ISBN: 0312861168

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Corrupting Dr. Nice used book

Corrupting Dr. Nice

by John Kessel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312861162 ISBN: 0312861168

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Corrupting Dr. Nice used book

Corrupting Dr. Nice

by Kessel, John other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st/1st Binding: Hardbound Publisher: TOR, New York, N. Y. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780312861162 ISBN: 0312861168

Description: VG+, Fine. 316 p. , Very light spotting to front & back boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: About Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Corrupting Dr. Nice used book

Corrupting Dr. Nice

by Kessel, John other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books, New York, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780312861162 ISBN: 0312861168

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0312861168. Minor spotting on front edge, some shelf wear on dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Time Traveler Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Corrupting Dr. Nice used book

Corrupting Dr. Nice

by John Kessel other copies of this book

price: $13.64

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition/Ex-library Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: Feb-97 ISBN-13: 9780312861162 ISBN: 0312861168

Description: Very good. Dustjacket protected with slipcover, in excellent condition. Clean text. Stamp on top edge. Amazon: In John Kessel's world, time travel has given humanity a great gift: the ability to exploit an almost infinite number of alternate pasts. And exploit it they have. Sightseeing tours to the crucifixion and front row seats at Caesar's assassinat. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bizarre Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Corrupting Dr. Nice used book

Corrupting Dr. Nice

by Kessel, John other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition / First printing. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Tom Doherty Associates, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780312861162 ISBN: 0312861168

Description: A near fine copy in a near fine dust jacket. An unread copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bloody Rare Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Corrupting Dr. Nice used book

Corrupting Dr. Nice

by Kessel, John other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780312861162 ISBN: 0312861168

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 1st ed. Fine in Fine dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: b brown & Assoc, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Corrupting Dr. Nice used book

Corrupting Dr. Nice

by Kessel, John other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition, First printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor, NY Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780312861162 ISBN: 0312861168

Description: Fine in Near Fine DJ. Dust jacket has 1" closed tear at lower corner. Time-traveling swindlers in a humerous science fiction novel. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Old Algonquin Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Corrupting Dr. Nice used book

Corrupting Dr. Nice

by Kessel, John other copies of this book

price: $16.99

Ships from AK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover with Dust Jacket Publisher: Tor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780312861162 ISBN: 0312861168

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author Signed first edition of tis comedic sci-fi novel of time-travel, ancient Rome, and dinosaurs. Kessel has signed the book on the title page. 316 pages. Hardcover with dust jacket. Tor Books (ISBN 0312861168). 1997 stated first edition (with "1" in copyright page consecutive number line). Book: Very good. Clean and tight. No remainder marks. Not ex-library. Bumped at spine ends. Dust Jacket: Very good. Unclipped. Mild wear at ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Noah's Collectibles, AK, USA

Reliability: Best

Corrupting Dr. Nice used book

Corrupting Dr. Nice

by Kessell, John other copies of this book

price: $18.95

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tom Doherty Associates Inc. , NY Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780312861162 ISBN: 0312861168

Description: Hardcover, 316 pp, Fine Book in Fine Jacket. New and unread. NO MARKS. Not a remainder book. , 0312861168. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Purr Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Corrupting Dr. Nice used book

Corrupting Dr. Nice

by Kessell, John other copies of this book

price: $18.95

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tom Doherty Associates Inc. , NY Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780312861162 ISBN: 0312861168

Description: Hardcover, 316 pp, Fine Book in Fine Jacket. New and unread. NO MARKS. Not a remainder book. , 0312861168. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Purr Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Corrupting Dr. Nice used book

Corrupting Dr. Nice

by Kessel, John other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780312861162 ISBN: 0312861168

Description: As New in As New jacket. Unread. In a clear protective mylar cover. A unique blend of screwball comedy and drama as a pair of con artists look for their next mark in this hilarious adventure novel of time-travel, ancient Rome, and dinosaurs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nothing Like A Good Book, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Corrupting Dr. Nice used book

Corrupting Dr. Nice

by Kessel, John other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Tor, Date Published: [1997] ISBN-13: 9780312861162 ISBN: 0312861168

Description: Octavo, boards. First edition. A fine copy in fine dust jacket. (#93451) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LW Currey, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Corrupting Dr. Nice used book

Corrupting Dr. Nice

by Kessel, John other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition. 1st Printing. Binding: HC in dust jacket. Publisher: Tor, NY Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780312861162 ISBN: 0312861168

Description: This copy signed by Kessel on the title page. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kathmandu Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Corrupting Dr. Nice **Signed** used book

Corrupting Dr. Nice **Signed**

by Kessel, John other copies of this book

price: $36.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780312861162 ISBN: 0312861168

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Signed by Author Signed by John Kessel on title page-signature only-received in person. First edition, first printing. With corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed All-ways fast service. Thanks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: All-Ways Fiction, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Corrupting Dr. Nice used book

Corrupting Dr. Nice

other copies of this book

price: $5.55

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312861162 ISBN: 0312861168

Description: Good. Have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Corrupting Dr. Nice used book

Corrupting Dr. Nice

by Kessel, John other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Classics Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780312861162 ISBN: 0312861168

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: mountainmanbooks/Don Molleur, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Corrupting Dr. Nice used book

Corrupting Dr. Nice

by Kessel, John other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780312861162 ISBN: 0312861168

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: mountainmanbooks/Don Molleur, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Corrupting Dr. Nice used book

Corrupting Dr. Nice

by Kessel, John other copies of this book

price: $13.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Classics Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780312861162 ISBN: 0312861168

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: mountainmanbooks/Don Molleur, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Corrupting Dr. Nice used book

Corrupting Dr. Nice

by Kessel, John other copies of this book

price: $21.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780312861162 ISBN: 0312861168

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; New. 0312861168. First printing. Clean and new, unread and unmarked. Not price clipped. Small abrasion at top and bottom of jacket front. By the author of 'Good News From Outer Space'. Peter Bollinger jacket art.; z. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: C. North Books, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Corrupting Dr. Nice used book

Corrupting Dr. Nice

by Kessel, John other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780312861162 ISBN: 0312861168

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 316 pages. " The best time-travel novel ever written. It combines the seriousness of issues of cultural imperialism with the many hilarities of Compound Anachronism Syndrome in a Kessel-perfect potrait of our time. Go buy this book yesterday. " Kim Stanley Robinson. DJ is lightly rubbed, otherwise fine. Very light ink mark on page edges-may be remainde mark. Interior is AS NEW. FINE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rhyne Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Corrupting Dr. Nice used book

Corrupting Dr. Nice

by Kessel, John, other copies of this book

price: $34.80

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition, 1st Impression Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780312861162 ISBN: 0312861168

Description: As New in As New jacket. New. Dust jacket covered with Brodart 'just-a-fold' 1.5 mil jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A.B.Normal Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Corrupting Dr. Nice used book

Corrupting Dr. Nice

by John Kessel other copies of this book

price: $40.17

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 1997-02 ISBN-13: 9780312861162 ISBN: 0312861168

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.