» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Intersections: the Sycamore Hill Anthology used book

Intersections: the Sycamore Hill Anthology

by Kessel, John (Editor), And Van Name, Mark L other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Classics Date Published: 01/1996 ISBN-13: 9780312860905 ISBN: 0312860900

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Intersections: the Sycamore Hill Anthology By Kessel, John; Name, Mark L. Van new book

Intersections: the Sycamore Hill Anthology By Kessel, John; Name, Mark L. Van

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312860905 ISBN: 0312860900

Description: * shelf wear and reminder mark BRAND New! ! ! NO MARKS! 100% SATISFACTION GUARANTEE! INTERNATIONAL ORDERS ARE WELCOME! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: FAVORITBOOK, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Intersections: the Sycamore Hill Anthology used book

Intersections: the Sycamore Hill Anthology

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books ISBN-13: 9780312860905 ISBN: 0312860900

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Intersections: the Sycamore Hill Anthology used book

Intersections: the Sycamore Hill Anthology

other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780312860905 ISBN: 0312860900

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. HC 1st ed w/numbers w/DJ; VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kevin J. Thompson, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

Intersections: the Sycamore Hill Anthology used book

Intersections: the Sycamore Hill Anthology

by John Kessel Mark L. Van Name Richard Butner Mark L. Van Name other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TOR, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780312860905 ISBN: 0312860900

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Dust jacket shows some shelfwear but looks fine in mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Casa Flores Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Intersections: the Sycamore Hill Anthology used book

Intersections: the Sycamore Hill Anthology

by John Kessel~Mark L. Van Name~Richard Butner~Mark L. Van Name other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780312860905 ISBN: 0312860900

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Publisher: TOR Date of Publication: 1996 Binding: Hard Cover Edition: First Edition Condition: Very Good/Very Good Description: 0312860900. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Intersections: the Sycamore Hill Anthology used book

Intersections: the Sycamore Hill Anthology

by Kessel/Van Name/Butner, Eds other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books, New York, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780312860905 ISBN: 0312860900

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0312860900. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Time Traveler Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Intersections: the Sycamore Hill Anthology used book

Intersections: the Sycamore Hill Anthology

by Kessel, John (Editor), And Van Name, Mark L (Editor), And Butner, Richard (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $7.55

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780312860905 ISBN: 0312860900

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Nice Copy. Pages are crisp, clean, and unmarked. Binding is Tight. DJ is intact with no tears and some wear. Great Copy. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: House of Mystery, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Intersections, the Sycamore Hill Anthology used book

Intersections, the Sycamore Hill Anthology

by Kessel Et Al, John other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tom Doherty Assoc. Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780312860905 ISBN: 0312860900

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. A collection of original stories by attendees of the prestigious 1994 Sycamore Hill Writers's Conference. Unmarked. DJ has some slight scuffing but no tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Two Bears in Oregon, LLC, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Intersections: the Sycamore Hill Anthology used book

Intersections: the Sycamore Hill Anthology

by Kessel, John With Others other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Stated Binding: Hardbound Publisher: TOR Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780312860905 ISBN: 0312860900

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Black binding with gold lettering on spine, all clean and bright; black jacket with red and green lettering, slightly curled at edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dunbar Old Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Intersections: the Sycamore Hill Anthology used book

Intersections: the Sycamore Hill Anthology

other copies of this book

price: $11.31

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books ISBN-13: 9780312860905 ISBN: 0312860900

Description: Very Good. 0312860900 Book and dust jacket in very good condition, 1st printing, mild shelf wear. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Intersections: the Sycamore Hill Anthology used book

Intersections: the Sycamore Hill Anthology

other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books, New York, NY Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780312860905 ISBN: 0312860900

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 0312860900 Features fiction by Carol Emshwiller, Nancy Kress, Jonathan Lethem, and many others. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eclipse Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Intersections. the Sycamore Hill Anthology used book

Intersections. the Sycamore Hill Anthology

by Kessel, John, Mark L. Van Name, And Richard Butner (Editors). Contributions By Nancy Kress (Signed), Jonathan Lethem, Bruce... other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TOR, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780312860905 ISBN: 0312860900

Description: As New. SIGNED BY NANCY KRESS AT HER CONTRIBUTION. An As New hardback First Edition, First Printing in an As New Dust Jacket. 8vo. 381 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: By The Book L C, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Intersections the Sycamore Hill Anthology used book

Intersections the Sycamore Hill Anthology

by Kessel, John Et Al /Editors other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor, 1996 ISBN-13: 9780312860905 ISBN: 0312860900

Description: First edition, first printing hardback. Unread, new. SIGNED BY CONTRIBUTORS KAREN JOY FOWLER, MICHAELA ROESSNER, RICHARD BUTNER & ROBERT FRAZIER ON THE TITLE PAGE. Fine in Fine Jacket, no marks, from the seller's private collection. In mylar. ISBN 0312860900. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Billthebookguy, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Intersections: the Sycamore Hill Anthology used book

Intersections: the Sycamore Hill Anthology

by Kessel, John; Van Name, Mark L.; And Butner, Richard (Edited By) other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780312860905 ISBN: 0312860900

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed BS6-A first edition hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has light discoloration and shelf wear. Book has stains on the page edges mostly on the top, light discoloration and shelf wear. Signed by Maureen F. McHugh and Jonathan Lethem on their respective story page. Original Short Fiction by: Richard Butner, Carol Emshwiller, Karen Joy Fowler, Robert Frazier, Gregory Frost, ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc's, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Intersections: the Sycamore Hill Anthology used book

Intersections: the Sycamore Hill Anthology

by Kessel, John (Editors) (With Richard Butner & Mark L. Van Name. ) other copies of this book

price: $24.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor ISBN-13: 9780312860905 ISBN: 0312860900

Description: [0-312-86090-0] 1996, 1st edition., 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in dust jacket. (Science Fiction) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Intersections: the Sycamore Hill Anthology used book

Intersections: the Sycamore Hill Anthology

by Kessel, John, Mark L. Van Name, And Richard Butner (Editors). other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Tor, Date Published: [1996] ISBN-13: 9780312860905 ISBN: 0312860900

Description: Octavo, boards. First edition. Original anthology collecting fourteen stories by Bruce Sterling, Karen Joy Fowler, Nancy Kress, Jonathan Lethem, and others. A fine copy in fine dust jacket. (#94360) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LW Currey, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Intersections: the Sycamore Hill Anthology used book

Intersections: the Sycamore Hill Anthology

other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books, New York, NY Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780312860905 ISBN: 0312860900

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Signed by Author. 0312860900 Signed by John Kessel and four of the contributing writers; Carol Emshwiller, Jonathan Lethem, Nancy Kress and Bruce Sterling. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eclipse Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Intersections: the Sycamore Hill Anthology used book

Intersections: the Sycamore Hill Anthology

by John Kessel~Mark L. Van Name~Richard Butner~Mark L. Van Name other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780312860905 ISBN: 0312860900

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. First Edition. 1st printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BrowsersBookstore, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Intersections: the Sycamore Hill Anthology used book

Intersections: the Sycamore Hill Anthology

by Kessel, John; Name, Mark L. Van other copies of this book

price: $4.65

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312860905 ISBN: 0312860900

Description: Very good. Very Good Hardcover inside page with writting, and 2 pages corner bend otherwise clean tight, in great Condition! Jacket has lite edge wear Nice copy: ) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: LilPuddsbooks, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Intersections: the Sycamore Hill Anthology used book

Intersections: the Sycamore Hill Anthology

by Kessel, John Editor other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780312860905 ISBN: 0312860900

Description: Fine. Very Good Dust Jacket. Octavo. Clean of all marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Red Bridge Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Intersections: the Sycamore Hill Anthology used book

Intersections: the Sycamore Hill Anthology

other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780312860905 ISBN: 0312860900

Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. 8vo. 384 pp.; dj lightly worn, with sticker on back; internally clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Palmer_Bale, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Intersections: the Sycamore Hill Anthology used book

Intersections: the Sycamore Hill Anthology

other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780312860905 ISBN: 0312860900

Description: Good. No Jacket. Used. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: stantonmedia, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Intersections: the Sycamore Hill Anthology used book

Intersections: the Sycamore Hill Anthology

by Kessel, John; Van Name, Mark; Butner, Richard; Eds other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780312860905 ISBN: 0312860900

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. DJ protected by fresh mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Reader Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Intersections: the Sycamore Hill Anthology used book

Intersections: the Sycamore Hill Anthology

by Kessel, John other copies of this book

price: $8.34

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Tor Books ISBN-13: 9780312860905 ISBN: 0312860900

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.