Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tor Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780312860905ISBN:0312860900
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Publisher: TOR Date of Publication: 1996 Binding: Hard Cover Edition: First Edition Condition: Very Good/Very Good Description: 0312860900. read more
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tor Books, New York, New York
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780312860905ISBN:0312860900
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0312860900. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tor Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780312860905ISBN:0312860900
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Nice Copy. Pages are crisp, clean, and unmarked. Binding is Tight. DJ is intact with no tears and some wear. Great Copy. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tom Doherty Assoc. Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780312860905ISBN:0312860900
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. A collection of original stories by attendees of the prestigious 1994 Sycamore Hill Writers's Conference. Unmarked. DJ has some slight scuffing but no tears. read more
Edition: First Edition Stated
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: TOR
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780312860905ISBN:0312860900
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Black binding with gold lettering on spine, all clean and bright; black jacket with red and green lettering, slightly curled at edges. read more
by
Kessel, John, Mark L. Van Name, And Richard Butner (Editors). Contributions By Nancy Kress (Signed), Jonathan Lethem, Bruce...
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: TOR, New York
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780312860905ISBN:0312860900
Description: As New. SIGNED BY NANCY KRESS AT HER CONTRIBUTION. An As New hardback First Edition, First Printing in an As New Dust Jacket. 8vo. 381 pp. read more
Description: First edition, first printing hardback. Unread, new. SIGNED BY CONTRIBUTORS KAREN JOY FOWLER, MICHAELA ROESSNER, RICHARD BUTNER & ROBERT FRAZIER ON THE TITLE PAGE. Fine in Fine Jacket, no marks, from the seller's private collection. In mylar. ISBN 0312860900. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tor Books, New York
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780312860905ISBN:0312860900
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed BS6-A first edition hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has light discoloration and shelf wear. Book has stains on the page edges mostly on the top, light discoloration and shelf wear. Signed by Maureen F. McHugh and Jonathan Lethem on their respective story page. Original Short Fiction by: Richard Butner, Carol Emshwiller, Karen Joy Fowler, Robert Frazier, Gregory Frost, ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Tor,
Date Published: [1996]
ISBN-13:9780312860905ISBN:0312860900
Description: Octavo, boards. First edition. Original anthology collecting fourteen stories by Bruce Sterling, Karen Joy Fowler, Nancy Kress, Jonathan Lethem, and others. A fine copy in fine dust jacket. (#94360) read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tor Books, New York, NY
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780312860905ISBN:0312860900
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Signed by Author. 0312860900 Signed by John Kessel and four of the contributing writers; Carol Emshwiller, Jonathan Lethem, Nancy Kress and Bruce Sterling. read more
Description: Very good. Very Good Hardcover inside page with writting, and 2 pages corner bend otherwise clean tight, in great Condition! Jacket has lite edge wear Nice copy: ) read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780312860905ISBN:0312860900
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. DJ protected by fresh mylar cover. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.