» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Way of Cartouche: an Oracle of Ancient Egyptian Magic used book

The Way of Cartouche: an Oracle of Ancient Egyptian Magic

by Hope, Murry other copies of this book

price: $5.35

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780312858247 ISBN: 0312858248

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Way of Cartouche: an Oracle of Ancient Egyptian Magic used book

The Way of Cartouche: an Oracle of Ancient Egyptian Magic

by Murry Hope other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780312858247 ISBN: 0312858248

Description: Acceptable. First Edition. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Way of Cartouche: an Oracle of Ancient Egyptian Magic used book

The Way of Cartouche: an Oracle of Ancient Egyptian Magic

by Murry Hope other copies of this book

price: $2.13

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 9/1/1985 ISBN-13: 9780312858247 ISBN: 0312858248

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Way of Cartouche: an Oracle of Ancient Egyptian Magic used book

The Way of Cartouche: an Oracle of Ancient Egyptian Magic

by Murry Hope other copies of this book

price: $2.36

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 9/1/1985 ISBN-13: 9780312858247 ISBN: 0312858248

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Way of Cartouche: an Oracle of Ancient Egyptian Magic used book

The Way of Cartouche: an Oracle of Ancient Egyptian Magic

other copies of this book

price: $4.22

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312858247 ISBN: 0312858248

Description: Reader copy. Hardcover. cover and corner wear. no dust jacket. lightly soiled book edge. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books & More, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Way of Cartouche: an Oracle of Ancient Egyptian Magic used book

The Way of Cartouche: an Oracle of Ancient Egyptian Magic

by Murry Hope other copies of this book

price: $5.41

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 9/1/1985 ISBN-13: 9780312858247 ISBN: 0312858248

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Way of Cartouche: an Oracle of Ancient Egyptian Magic used book

The Way of Cartouche: an Oracle of Ancient Egyptian Magic

by Hope, Murry other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Coevr Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780312858247 ISBN: 0312858248

Description: Good. No Jacket. Stains on inside of back end cover. Hard Cover. Shelf B-2. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books N Stuff , IA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Way of the Cartouche used book

The Way of the Cartouche

by Hope, Murry other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martins, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780312858247 ISBN: 0312858248

Description: Solid Very Good in No DW jacket. Hard Cover Short inscription on title page, bookstore stamp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Always Superior Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Way of Cartouche: an Oracle of Ancient Egyptian Magic used book

The Way of Cartouche: an Oracle of Ancient Egyptian Magic

by Hope, Murry other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780312858247 ISBN: 0312858248

Description: Fine+ No DJ. Slight userwear. Ink on top of closed page edges. Pages UNMARKED. Tight, clean, crisp copy! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ramona's Books, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

The Way of Cartouche: An Oracle of Ancient Egyptian Magic used book

The Way of Cartouche: An Oracle of Ancient Egyptian Magic

by Hope, Murry other copies of this book

price: $32.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780312858247 ISBN: 0312858248

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Virtually like new. Pages clean crisp and unmarked. Cover shows only very faint shelf wear. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 207 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Souhegan Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Way of Cartouche: an Oracle of Ancient Egyptian Magic used book

The Way of Cartouche: an Oracle of Ancient Egyptian Magic

by Hope, Murry other copies of this book

price: $32.47

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1985-09 ISBN-13: 9780312858247 ISBN: 0312858248

Description: No dust jacket. Very good condition. Book, 207 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Way of Cartouche: an Oracle of Ancient Egyptian Magic used book

The Way of Cartouche: an Oracle of Ancient Egyptian Magic

by Hope, Murry other copies of this book

price: $33.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780312858247 ISBN: 0312858248

Description: Good/no Cards/Clean Text / Tight Copy. 0312858248. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Way of Cartouche: an Oracle of Ancient Egyptian Magic used book

The Way of Cartouche: an Oracle of Ancient Egyptian Magic

by Hope, Murry other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Printing Binding: Hard Back Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780312858247 ISBN: 0312858248

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 5 1/2" x 8 1/2" 207 Pages. Blue cloth, gold spine lettering and front decoration of Egyptian design. Corners show some wear. Interior is faultless. Cartouche is a word with French origins and represents an oval figure, especially as it relates to Egyptian monuments or papyri, which contained the name of a sovereign or person of rank or note. Cartouche is bbased on ancient Egyptian knonwledge and shold not be confused with tarot cards. The nine major cards correspond ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Don's Book Store, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

The Way of Cartouche: An Oracle of Ancient Egyptian Magic used book

The Way of Cartouche: An Oracle of Ancient Egyptian Magic

by Hope, Murry other copies of this book

price: $72.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. 3rd Printing.. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780312858247 ISBN: 0312858248

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. no marks no damage no remainder no writing. unread. very nice copy. Title and Author gilt stamped on spine and cover. Sewn bindingCloth over boards. 207 p. Audience: General/trade. MAIL THE SAME DAY...THANK YOU...01-17-09-(7) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bob Lincoln Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

The Way of Cartouche: an Oracle of Ancient Egyptian Magic new book

The Way of Cartouche: an Oracle of Ancient Egyptian Magic

by Murry Hope other copies of this book

price: $113.70

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin Date Published: 1985-09 ISBN-13: 9780312858247 ISBN: 0312858248

Description: New. 1985 hardcover, stated 1st edition, 1st printing with full number line, All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: books4u31, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Way of Cartouche an Oracle of Ancient Egyptian Magic new book

The Way of Cartouche an Oracle of Ancient Egyptian Magic

by Hope, Murry other copies of this book

price: $129.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 4th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York, NY Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780312858247 ISBN: 0312858248

Description: NEW/VG. With Slipcase 207pgs(Biblio) Brand NEW book, deck of cards in a decorated stiff paper slipcase with cellophane window. Slipcase has 3/8" tear at each of its. Open flaps, o.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Hard to find with cards & slipcase. ISBN 0312858248. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Way of Cartouche: an Oracle of Ancient Egyptian Magic new book

The Way of Cartouche: an Oracle of Ancient Egyptian Magic

by Murry Hope other copies of this book

price: $249.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1985-09 ISBN-13: 9780312858247 ISBN: 0312858248

Description: New. ~FIRST EDITION~FIST PRINTING, 1985~SAME AS PICTURED~BLUE CLOTH COVER WIT GOLD LETTERING AND ILLUSTRATION~BRAND NEW BOOK EXCEPT FOR TWO MINOR SCRATCHES ON THE BACK COVER~NO DUST JACKET AS ISSUED~**Check out my other listings: BOOKS, CDS, DVDS, VIDEOS, GAMES**Fast Delivery*** read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: gomedia, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Way of Cartouche: an Oracle of Ancient Egyptian Magic used book

The Way of Cartouche: an Oracle of Ancient Egyptian Magic

by Murry Hope other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312858247 ISBN: 0312858248

Description: Acceptable. No dj. cover dirty, corners and edges worn. page edges tanning dirty and staines. stain spots on end paper and on half title page. inside cover and end papers dirty, Used-Acceptable. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. Books uploaded via isbn and stock photos may be different than actual book. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Way of Cartouche: an Oracle of Ancient Egyptian Magic used book

The Way of Cartouche: an Oracle of Ancient Egyptian Magic

by Murry Hope other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312858247 ISBN: 0312858248

Description: Good. Normal wear-----100% Money Back Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

The Way of Cartouche: an Oracle of Ancient Egyptian Magic used book

The Way of Cartouche: an Oracle of Ancient Egyptian Magic

by Murry Hope other copies of this book

price: $2.10

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1985-09 ISBN-13: 9780312858247 ISBN: 0312858248

Description: Very Good. Used, very good; No writing or marks in text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookConsignments. LLC, SC, USA

Reliability: High

The Way of Cartouche: An Oracle of Ancient Egyptian Magic used book

The Way of Cartouche: An Oracle of Ancient Egyptian Magic

by Hope, Murry other copies of this book

price: $2.38

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780312858247 ISBN: 0312858248

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 207 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Way of Cartouche: an Oracle of Ancient Egyptian Magic used book

The Way of Cartouche: an Oracle of Ancient Egyptian Magic

by Hope, Murry other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312858247 ISBN: 0312858248

Description: Very Good. 0312858248 Binding is HARDCOVER. Light shelf wear. Does not include cards. Several pages have pink underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Rare Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Way of Cartouche: an Oracle of Ancient Egyptian Magic used book

The Way of Cartouche: an Oracle of Ancient Egyptian Magic

by Hope, Murry other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312858247 ISBN: 0312858248

Description: Good. 0312858248 Edge worn, top edge slightly soiled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Way of Cartouche: an Oracle of Ancient Egyptian Magic used book

The Way of Cartouche: an Oracle of Ancient Egyptian Magic

other copies of this book

price: $32.37

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312858247 ISBN: 0312858248

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Way of Cartouche: an Oracle of Ancient Egyptian Magic used book

The Way of Cartouche: an Oracle of Ancient Egyptian Magic

other copies of this book

price: $34.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312858247 ISBN: 0312858248

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.