» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Earthling used book

Earthling

by Daniel, Tony other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Classics Date Published: 11/1997 ISBN-13: 9780312855710 ISBN: 0312855710

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Earthling used book

Earthling

by Daniel, Tony other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books ISBN-13: 9780312855710 ISBN: 0312855710

Description: Very Good. 0312855710 Book Club edition. Binding and pages in excellent condition. Dustjacket in very good condition. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Earthling used book

Earthling

by Tony Daniel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780312855710 ISBN: 0312855710

Description: Good. ---284 pages. Interior is clean and tight. Nice overall condition. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Earthling used book

Earthling

by Daniel, Tony other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Book Club HC Publisher: Tom Doherty & Associates Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780312855710 ISBN: 0312855710

Description: Grade: C. Catalog: Science Fiction General Synopsis: 284 pages. Orf is a sentient drilling machine, designed to probe the very center of the Earth. But the world around him is changing, transformed by ca... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Earthling used book

Earthling

by Tony Daniel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780312855710 ISBN: 0312855710

Description: Very Good. Pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Earthling used book

Earthling

by Tony Daniel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780312855710 ISBN: 0312855710

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Earthling used book

Earthling

by Tony Daniel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780312855710 ISBN: 0312855710

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Earthling used book

Earthling

by Tony Daniel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312855710 ISBN: 0312855710

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Tor Books Pub Date: 11/15/1997 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 288. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Earthling used book

Earthling

by Tony Daniel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books ISBN-13: 9780312855710 ISBN: 0312855710

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Earthling used book

Earthling

by Tony Daniel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books ISBN-13: 9780312855710 ISBN: 0312855710

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Earthling used book

Earthling

by Daniel, Tony other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780312855710 ISBN: 0312855710

Description: Good in Fair jacket. With dust jacket, minor wear and fading to dj, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midwest Book Company, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Earthling used book

Earthling

by Daniel, Tony other copies of this book

price: $2.48

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312855710 ISBN: 0312855710

Description: New York: TOR 1997 First Edition 1st printing 284 pages, 5 3/4 x 8 1/2, hardcover in dust jacket CONDITION: VERY GOOD, spine crease & corner bump o/w very good condition in fine dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roy Clarke/gfoylebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Earthling used book

Earthling

by Daniel, Tony other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312855710 ISBN: 0312855710

Description: Good. Hardcover; former library book, encased in plastic, sticker on binding, first page removed, stamp on first page, no writing in text; RTB495. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Earthling used book

Earthling

by Daniel, Tony other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saint Martin's Press, LLC, New York, New York, USA Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780312855710 ISBN: 0312855710

Description: Very Good- in Very Good- jacket. Ex-Library. 5.75"x8.5" CE1-A hard cover first editon withdrawn ex-library book in very good-condition. A tight, clean, sound copy in black paper covered boards with gold lettering and a graphic on the spine with very minor overall shelf wear plus there are the usual library labels on the front endpaper and dedication page plus the dust jacket endflaps are glued down to the inside surfaces of the boards. The dust jacket shows no visible signs of wear plus it is ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc's, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Earthling used book

Earthling

by Daniel, Tony other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, New York, U.S.A. : Tor Books, 1997 ISBN-13: 9780312855710 ISBN: 0312855710

Description: Dust Jacket Included. First edition book fine with fine dust jacket. A sharp copy. Never been read. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: fromthebookcellar, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Earthling used book

Earthling

by Daniel, Tony other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor/Tom Doherty, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780312855710 ISBN: 0312855710

Description: Fine. Fine Dustjacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 284 pages. A clean copy. Unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: AU BON LIVRE RARE, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Earthling used book

Earthling

by Daniel, Tony other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books, New York, NY Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780312855710 ISBN: 0312855710

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 0312855710 Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eclipse Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Earthling used book

Earthling

by Daniel, Tony other copies of this book

price: $13.80

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tor / Tom Doherty Associates [1997], [New York] Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780312855710 ISBN: 0312855710

Description: As New. First edition. Advance Uncorrected Proofs in purple printed wrappers [trade sized paperback format, but of the hardcover edition]. 282 pages. New copy [with a horizontal crack/tear to the slightly cocked spine, probably manufacturing defects]. [This proof version is scarce] read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Other Worlds Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Earthling new book

Earthling

by Daniel, Tony other copies of this book

price: $19.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: Tor, December 1997. ISBN-13: 9780312855710 ISBN: 0312855710

Description: New in New jacket. 1st edition. 1st printing. Hardcover. Dj art: Bruce Jensen. Daniel's 2nd novel. New, unread copy. Very Fine-in Very Fine-dj. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Interesting Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Earthling used book

Earthling

by Tony Daniel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books ISBN-13: 9780312855710 ISBN: 0312855710

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Earthling used book

Earthling

by Tony Daniel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books ISBN-13: 9780312855710 ISBN: 0312855710

Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Earthling used book

Earthling

by Tony Daniel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books ISBN-13: 9780312855710 ISBN: 0312855710

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Earthling used book

Earthling

by Tony Daniel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books ISBN-13: 9780312855710 ISBN: 0312855710

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Earthling used book

Earthling

by Tony Daniel other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312855710 ISBN: 0312855710

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1997. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Earthling used book

Earthling

by Daniel, Tony other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Classics, New York, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780312855710 ISBN: 0312855710

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. The Dust Jacket is protected with a mylar wrapper. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Steven Cannata, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.