» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Reckless Eyeballing used book

Reckless Eyeballing

by Ishmael Reed other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr ISBN-13: 9780312665807 ISBN: 0312665806

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Reckless Eyeballing used book

Reckless Eyeballing

by Ishmael Reed other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312665807 ISBN: 0312665806

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Reckless Eyeballing used book

Reckless Eyeballing

by Reed, Ishmael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr ISBN-13: 9780312665807 ISBN: 0312665806

Description: Good. 0312665806 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Reckless Eyeballing used book

Reckless Eyeballing

by Reed, Ishmael other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: St. Martin's Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780312665807 ISBN: 0312665806

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; A short comic novel by the man The Village Voice calls "Probably the best black writer in America today". A nice copy--clean, bright, & very tight. The dustjacket is also clean & bright, with only a small (less than 1/2 inch) tear to the rear panel, & one to the front panel (less than 1/4 inch). The original price is present. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rohebooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Reckless Eyeballing used book

Reckless Eyeballing

by Reed, Ishmael other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780312665807 ISBN: 0312665806

Description: Fine in Very Good+ jacket. Book has a mild bump to lower frnt corner of back board. DJ has some chipping at top of spine and several small closed tears and small spots on front. Dust jacket protected by Brodart cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ash Grove Heirloom Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Reckless Eyeballing used book

Reckless Eyeballing

by Ishmael Reed other copies of this book

price: $21.48

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780312665807 ISBN: 0312665806

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. Publisher: Allison & Busby ( W H Allen ), London, 1989 Edition: F Description: 0312665806 A hardback First Edition in Good to Very Good condition, pages starting to brown, 148 pp, 205 x 135 mm., in a Very Good dust jacket.". Reed attempts to insult everyone in sight. and by and large he succeeds. His message-that hypocrisy runs so deep in all of us that we don't know the lies we tell. -is absolutely invaluable.". This book is in stock now in our UK ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jenhams, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Reckless Eyeballing used book

Reckless Eyeballing

by Reed, Ishmael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Press, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780312665807 ISBN: 0312665806

Description: Good/Good. 0312665806 a little wear clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bird's Nest Books, Inc., MT, USA

Reliability: High

Reckless Eyeballing used book

Reckless Eyeballing

by Reed, Ishmael other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1ST Binding: HARDCOVER W/JACKET Publisher: ST. MARTINS PRESS/TOR BOOKS Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780312665807 ISBN: 0312665806

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Reckless Eyeballing used book

Reckless Eyeballing

by Reed, Ishmael other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Binding: H Cloth Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780312665807 ISBN: 0312665806

Description: Near Fine in J Near Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: My Book Heaven, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Reckless Eyeballing used book

Reckless Eyeballing

by Reed, Ishmael other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780312665807 ISBN: 0312665806

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 148 p. Audience: General/trade. Flawless, unread HC 1st edition, 1st print. Gorgeous! Fine. DJ is immaculate. Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Trianglehead Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Reckless Eyeballing used book

Reckless Eyeballing

by Reed, Ishmael other copies of this book

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: St. Martin's Press, c1986 ISBN-13: 9780312665807 ISBN: 0312665806

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Reckless Eyeballing used book

Reckless Eyeballing

by Ishmael Reed other copies of this book

price: $20.03

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition (March 1986) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780312665807 ISBN: 0312665806

Description: Very Good. 0312665806. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Reckless Eyeballing used book

Reckless Eyeballing

by Ishmael Reed other copies of this book

price: $27.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312665807 ISBN: 0312665806

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Reckless Eyeballing used book

Reckless Eyeballing

by Reed, Ishmael other copies of this book

price: $32.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780312665807 ISBN: 0312665806

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Signed. By Author 1st edition. DJ clean, but worn at spine ends. Closed tear at back. Signed by author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookworm Exchange, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.