» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Mirrors

by James Lipton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780312534387 ISBN: 0312534388

Description: Acceptable. Ex library copy with typical library markings and stamps. Considerable cover wear and tear with creasing and scuffing to edges. Slight shift to spine. Age toning spots on page edges. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mirrors

by James Lipton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr ISBN-13: 9780312534387 ISBN: 0312534388

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mirrors

by James Lipton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312534387 ISBN: 0312534388

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mirrors

by James Lipton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312534387 ISBN: 0312534388

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mirrors

by Lipton, James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr ISBN-13: 9780312534387 ISBN: 0312534388

Description: Good. 0312534388 LOOKS IN GOOD CONDITION HAS SOME WEAR, EX-LIB. (STOCK#: NOENN-HB1) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liquidation Book Lots, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mirrors

by Lipton, James other copies of this book

price: $2.79

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312534387 ISBN: 0312534388

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. Dust Jacket is worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mirrors

by James Lipton other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1981-04 ISBN-13: 9780312534387 ISBN: 0312534388

Description: Good. A stated first edition, first printing with full number line. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean. Ex-library copy with typical markings and attachments. FFEP missing. Pages starting to yellow. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mirrors

by Lipton, James other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780312534387 ISBN: 0312534388

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Hardcover former library book in good condition, slight cover wear. 343 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mirrors

by Lipton, James other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: hb w/dj Publisher: St. Martin's, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780312534387 ISBN: 0312534388

Description: G+/G+ 343p light shelf wear & chipping, book is clean & firm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ayerego Books (IOBA), ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mirrors

by Lipton, James other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780312534387 ISBN: 0312534388

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Signed by author. SIGNED/inscribed on ffep 'For Val--as the adventure begins! With warmest wishes, Jim'. 1st edition, 1st printing, complete number line. Dustjacket scuffed and with a small tear. Difficult to find signed! ! 343 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MostlySignedBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mirrors

by James Lipton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr ISBN-13: 9780312534387 ISBN: 0312534388

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mirrors

by James Lipton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr ISBN-13: 9780312534387 ISBN: 0312534388

Description: Fair. Clean book with moderate wear. Cover, Binding, and pages all intact and ready to be read. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mirrors

by Lipton, James other copies of this book

price: $5.25

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780312534387 ISBN: 0312534388

Description: Fair in Fair dust jacket. 0312534388. Ex-Library; 25 oz.; 343 pages; Ex library HC w/DJ library markings spine lean and reading wear clean/tight reading copy only. A dancer reflected. Vibrant. Graceful. Shimmering. Sensuous. Here is the novel that takes us into the looking-glass world of the men and women Martha Graham called "acrobats of God. " read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Mistymorninbooks, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mirrors

by James Lipton other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1981-04 ISBN-13: 9780312534387 ISBN: 0312534388

Description: Used-very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Title Wave Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mirrors

by James Lipton other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr ISBN-13: 9780312534387 ISBN: 0312534388

Description: Good. ExLib Gd & Clean 1981 St Martins Press HdCvr w/ DJ & Mylar-see our provided cover image-Except usual ExLib Stamps / Markings o/w NO underlines, hilites, marks, notes-lt shelfwear (if any)-Shipped w/in 24 hrs w/ FREE Delivery Confirmation-HI/AK longer unless Expedited chosen. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: InternetBookShelf, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mirrors

by Lipton, James other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated first Binding: Hardbound Publisher: St. Martins Press, N. Y. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780312534387 ISBN: 0312534388

Description: 8vo 9 3/8", 343pp Near Fine, cloth backed black boards showing light edge wear in a Very Good dustwrapper with a short closed tear and related crease, light edge wear and light edge browning to flaps. Publishers letter to Mr. Fosse, giving him this book and thanking him for the time he took to write a small indorsement shown on the front panel of dustwrapper. A bright tight clean hardcover copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alma Koster Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mirrors

by Lipton, James other copies of this book

price: $15.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780312534387 ISBN: 0312534388

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. BOOK IS IN GREAT CONDITION. 371p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BIT OF EVERYTHING BOOKS, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mirrors

by James Lipton other copies of this book

price: $25.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312534387 ISBN: 0312534388

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mirrors

by James Lipton other copies of this book

price: $51.45

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780312534387 ISBN: 0312534388

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 
Browse

Browse subjects

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.