Your search: Books » ISBN: 0312439709
(140 available copies)
Page 1 of 6
James Herriot's Yorkshire
by
Herriot, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780312439705
ISBN: 0312439709
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 223 p. read more
James Herriot's Yorkshire
by
Herriot, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780312439705
ISBN: 0312439709
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 223 p. read more
James Herriot's Yorkshire
by
Herriot, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780312439705
ISBN: 0312439709
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 223 p. read more
James Herriot's Yorkshire
by
Herriot, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780312439705
ISBN: 0312439709
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 223 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more
James Herriot's Yorkshire
by
Herriot, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780312439705
ISBN: 0312439709
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 223 p. read more
James Herriot's Yorkshire
by
Herriot, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780312439705
ISBN: 0312439709
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 223 p. read more
James Herriot's Yorkshire
by
Herriot, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780312439705
ISBN: 0312439709
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 223 p. read more
James Herriot's Yorkshire
by
Herriot, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780312439705
ISBN: 0312439709
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 223 p. read more
James Herriot's Yorkshire
by
Herriot, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780312439705
ISBN: 0312439709
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 223 p. read more
James Herriot's Yorkshire
by
Herriot, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780312439705
ISBN: 0312439709
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 223 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
James Herriot's Yorkshire
by
Herriot, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780312439705
ISBN: 0312439709
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 223 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more
James Herriot's Yorkshire
by
Herriot, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780312439705
ISBN: 0312439709
Description: Derry Brabbs, photographer. Very good in very good dust jacket. Very good condition with very good dj; no marks or highlighting. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 223 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
D.Withee ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
James Herriot's Yorkshire: a Guided Tour With the Beloved Veterinarian
by
James Herriot
other copies of this book
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St Martin's Press
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780312439705
ISBN: 0312439709
Description: Good in Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of wear to the dust jacket. read more
James Herriot's Yorkshire: a Guided Tour With the Beloved Veterinarian
by
Herriot, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St Martin's Press
ISBN-13: 9780312439705
ISBN: 0312439709
Description: Very Good. 0312439709 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, FAST SHIPPING! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Snag A Deal ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
James Herriot's Yorkshire: a Guided Tour With the Beloved Veterinarian
by
James Herriot; Photographer-Derry Brabbs
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St Martin's Press
Date Published: 1979-10
ISBN-13: 9780312439705
ISBN: 0312439709
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG, nice copy, dust jacket has a few small tears, interior clean, binding tight, oversized. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
R&R Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
James Herriot's Yorkshire: a Guided Tour With the Beloved Veterinarian
by
Herriot, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
ND,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St Martin's Press
ISBN-13: 9780312439705
ISBN: 0312439709
Description: Very Good. 0312439709 *HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more
James Herriot's Yorkshire
by
Herriot, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780312439705
ISBN: 0312439709
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 223 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
James Herriot's Yorkshire: a Guided Tour With the Beloved Veterinarian
by
James Herriot
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St Martin's Press
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780312439705
ISBN: 0312439709
Description: Good. Dust cover wear, pages very good, binding very good. some cover wear, pages okay. read more
James Herriot's Yorkshire: a Guided Tour With the Beloved Veterinarian
by
James Herriot
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St Martin's Press
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780312439705
ISBN: 0312439709
Description: Good in Good jacket. 233-X-Add Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Spotlight Books ,
VA,
USA
Reliability:
James Herriot's Yorkshire: a Guided Tour With the Beloved Veterinarian
by
James Herriot
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St Martin's Press
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780312439705
ISBN: 0312439709
Description: Good in Good jacket. 92-Y-Add: Ex-library. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Spotlight Books ,
VA,
USA
Reliability:
James Herriot's Yorkshire: a Guided Tour With the Beloved Veterinarian
by
James Herriot
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St Martin's Press
ISBN-13: 9780312439705
ISBN: 0312439709
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
James Herriot's Yorkshire: a Guided Tour With the Beloved Veterinarian
by
James Herriot
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St Martin's Press
ISBN-13: 9780312439705
ISBN: 0312439709
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
James Herriot's Yorkshire: a Guided Tour With the Beloved Veterinarian
by
James Herriot
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St Martin's Press
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780312439705
ISBN: 0312439709
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
James Herriot's Yorkshire: a Guided Tour With the Beloved Veterinarian
by
James Herriot
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St Martin's Press
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780312439705
ISBN: 0312439709
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
James Herriot's Yorkshire: a Guided Tour With the Beloved Veterinarian
by
James Herriot
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780312439705
ISBN: 0312439709
Description: Very Good. SHIPPED WITH Delivery Confirmation SHIPPED FROM OREGON Used-Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
chanlee3002 ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.