» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
James Herriot's Yorkshire used book

James Herriot's Yorkshire

by Herriot, James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780312439705 ISBN: 0312439709

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 223 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

James Herriot's Yorkshire used book

James Herriot's Yorkshire

by Herriot, James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780312439705 ISBN: 0312439709

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 223 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

James Herriot's Yorkshire used book

James Herriot's Yorkshire

by Herriot, James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780312439705 ISBN: 0312439709

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 223 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

James Herriot's Yorkshire used book

James Herriot's Yorkshire

by Herriot, James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780312439705 ISBN: 0312439709

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 223 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

James Herriot's Yorkshire used book

James Herriot's Yorkshire

by Herriot, James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780312439705 ISBN: 0312439709

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 223 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

James Herriot's Yorkshire used book

James Herriot's Yorkshire

by Herriot, James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780312439705 ISBN: 0312439709

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 223 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

James Herriot's Yorkshire used book

James Herriot's Yorkshire

by Herriot, James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780312439705 ISBN: 0312439709

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 223 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

James Herriot's Yorkshire used book

James Herriot's Yorkshire

by Herriot, James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780312439705 ISBN: 0312439709

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 223 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

James Herriot's Yorkshire used book

James Herriot's Yorkshire

by Herriot, James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780312439705 ISBN: 0312439709

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 223 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

James Herriot's Yorkshire used book

James Herriot's Yorkshire

by Herriot, James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780312439705 ISBN: 0312439709

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 223 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

James Herriot's Yorkshire used book

James Herriot's Yorkshire

by Herriot, James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780312439705 ISBN: 0312439709

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 223 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

James Herriot's Yorkshire used book

James Herriot's Yorkshire

by Herriot, James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780312439705 ISBN: 0312439709

Description: Derry Brabbs, photographer. Very good in very good dust jacket. Very good condition with very good dj; no marks or highlighting. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 223 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D.Withee, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

James Herriot's Yorkshire: a Guided Tour With the Beloved Veterinarian used book

James Herriot's Yorkshire: a Guided Tour With the Beloved Veterinarian

by James Herriot other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martin's Press Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780312439705 ISBN: 0312439709

Description: Good in Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of wear to the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

James Herriot's Yorkshire: a Guided Tour With the Beloved Veterinarian used book

James Herriot's Yorkshire: a Guided Tour With the Beloved Veterinarian

by Herriot, James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312439705 ISBN: 0312439709

Description: Very Good. 0312439709 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, FAST SHIPPING! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

James Herriot's Yorkshire: a Guided Tour With the Beloved Veterinarian used book

James Herriot's Yorkshire: a Guided Tour With the Beloved Veterinarian

by James Herriot; Photographer-Derry Brabbs other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martin's Press Date Published: 1979-10 ISBN-13: 9780312439705 ISBN: 0312439709

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG, nice copy, dust jacket has a few small tears, interior clean, binding tight, oversized. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

James Herriot's Yorkshire: a Guided Tour With the Beloved Veterinarian used book

James Herriot's Yorkshire: a Guided Tour With the Beloved Veterinarian

by Herriot, James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312439705 ISBN: 0312439709

Description: Very Good. 0312439709 *HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

James Herriot's Yorkshire used book

James Herriot's Yorkshire

by Herriot, James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780312439705 ISBN: 0312439709

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 223 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

James Herriot's Yorkshire: a Guided Tour With the Beloved Veterinarian used book

James Herriot's Yorkshire: a Guided Tour With the Beloved Veterinarian

by James Herriot other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martin's Press Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780312439705 ISBN: 0312439709

Description: Good. Dust cover wear, pages very good, binding very good. some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

James Herriot's Yorkshire: a Guided Tour With the Beloved Veterinarian used book

James Herriot's Yorkshire: a Guided Tour With the Beloved Veterinarian

by James Herriot other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martin's Press Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780312439705 ISBN: 0312439709

Description: Good in Good jacket. 233-X-Add Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

James Herriot's Yorkshire: a Guided Tour With the Beloved Veterinarian used book

James Herriot's Yorkshire: a Guided Tour With the Beloved Veterinarian

by James Herriot other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martin's Press Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780312439705 ISBN: 0312439709

Description: Good in Good jacket. 92-Y-Add: Ex-library. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

James Herriot's Yorkshire: a Guided Tour With the Beloved Veterinarian used book

James Herriot's Yorkshire: a Guided Tour With the Beloved Veterinarian

by James Herriot other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312439705 ISBN: 0312439709

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

James Herriot's Yorkshire: a Guided Tour With the Beloved Veterinarian used book

James Herriot's Yorkshire: a Guided Tour With the Beloved Veterinarian

by James Herriot other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312439705 ISBN: 0312439709

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

James Herriot's Yorkshire: a Guided Tour With the Beloved Veterinarian used book

James Herriot's Yorkshire: a Guided Tour With the Beloved Veterinarian

by James Herriot other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martin's Press Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780312439705 ISBN: 0312439709

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

James Herriot's Yorkshire: a Guided Tour With the Beloved Veterinarian used book

James Herriot's Yorkshire: a Guided Tour With the Beloved Veterinarian

by James Herriot other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martin's Press Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780312439705 ISBN: 0312439709

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

James Herriot's Yorkshire: a Guided Tour With the Beloved Veterinarian used book

James Herriot's Yorkshire: a Guided Tour With the Beloved Veterinarian

by James Herriot other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312439705 ISBN: 0312439709

Description: Very Good. SHIPPED WITH Delivery Confirmation SHIPPED FROM OREGON Used-Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: chanlee3002, OR, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.