» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Compact Bedford Introduction to Literature: Reading, Thinking, Writing used book

The Compact Bedford Introduction to Literature: Reading, Thinking, Writing

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312434458 ISBN: 0312434456

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Compact Bedford Introduction to Literature: Reading, Thinking, Writing used book

The Compact Bedford Introduction to Literature: Reading, Thinking, Writing

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312434458 ISBN: 0312434456

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Compact Bedford Introduction to Literature: Reading, Thinking, Writing used book

The Compact Bedford Introduction to Literature: Reading, Thinking, Writing

by Michael Meyer other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780312434458 ISBN: 0312434456

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. May contain underlining or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Compact Bedford Introduction to Literature: Reading, Thinking, Writing used book

The Compact Bedford Introduction to Literature: Reading, Thinking, Writing

by Meyer, Michael other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's Date Published: 2005-05-13 ISBN-13: 9780312434458 ISBN: 0312434456

Description: Good. Thick trade paperback. NO MARKS OR HIGHLIGHTING! Average used book with light cover wear with page rippling from moisture at the edge back. Light cover curl outer edge. Pages tight, clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ace High Books & Media, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Compact Bedford Introduction to Literature: Reading, Thinking, Writing used book

The Compact Bedford Introduction to Literature: Reading, Thinking, Writing

by Michael Meyer other copies of this book

price: $6.30

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's Date Published: 2005-05-13 ISBN-13: 9780312434458 ISBN: 0312434456

Description: Good. Names on inside cover and numbers on bookedge; no other internal marking/highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Quality School Texts, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

COMPACT BEDFORD INTRO LITERATURE 7TH 2006 0312434456 F used book

COMPACT BEDFORD INTRO LITERATURE 7TH 2006 0312434456 F

by Meyer, Michael other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bedford Books, 12654 Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780312434458 ISBN: 0312434456

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. 1632 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. I have for sale a FAIR CONDITION softbound textbook of 1674 pages titled " THE COMPACT BEDFORD INTRODUCTION TO LITERATURE: READING, THINKING, WRITING " Seventh Edition written by Michael Meyer and published in 2006 by Bedford/ St. Martin's ( ISBN 0-312-43445-6 ) (12654) This textbook shows moderate to considerable cover, corner and edge wear. The cover corners and edges are worn and split ... read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Roy Haws Bargain Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

COMPACT BEDFORD INTRO LITERATURE 7TH 2006 0312434456 G used book

COMPACT BEDFORD INTRO LITERATURE 7TH 2006 0312434456 G

by Meyer, Michael other copies of this book

price: $27.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bedford Books, 11353 Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780312434458 ISBN: 0312434456

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. 1632 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. I have for sale a GOOD CONDITION softbound textbook of 1674 pages titled " THE COMPACT BEDFORD INTRODUCTION TO LITERATURE: READING, THINKING, WRITING " Seventh Edition written by Michael Meyer and published in 2006 by Bedford/ St. Martin's ( ISBN 0-312-43445-6 ) (11353) This textbook has minor to moderate cover, corner and edge wear. The cover corners appear worn from normal use. The page ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roy Haws Bargain Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

COMPACT BEDFORD INTRO LITERATURE 7TH 2006 0312434456 G used book

COMPACT BEDFORD INTRO LITERATURE 7TH 2006 0312434456 G

by Meyer, Michael other copies of this book

price: $27.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bedford Books, 11890 Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780312434458 ISBN: 0312434456

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. 1632 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. I have for sale a GOOD CONDITION softbound textbook of 1674 pages titled " THE COMPACT BEDFORD INTRODUCTION TO LITERATURE: READING, THINKING, WRITING " Seventh Edition written by Michael Meyer and published in 2006 by Bedford/ St. Martin's ( ISBN 0-312-43445-6 ) (11890) This textbook has moderate cover, corner and edge wear. The cover corners appear a bit folded and split. Fanning through ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roy Haws Bargain Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Compact Bedford Introduction to Literature: Reading, Thinking, Writing, 7th used book

The Compact Bedford Introduction to Literature: Reading, Thinking, Writing, 7th

by Meyer, Michael other copies of this book

price: $53.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's, Boston, MA Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780312434458 ISBN: 0312434456

Description: Used Good. The text has light highlighting, the cover has shelf wear with upper front and back corner curl. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Compact Bedford Introduction to Literature: Reading, Thinking, Writing, 7th used book

The Compact Bedford Introduction to Literature: Reading, Thinking, Writing, 7th

by Meyer, Michael other copies of this book

price: $53.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's, Boston, MA Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780312434458 ISBN: 0312434456

Description: Used Good. The text has light highlighting, the cover has shelf wear, corner wear, and creased pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Compact Bedford Introduction to Literature: Reading, Thinking, Writing, 7th used book

The Compact Bedford Introduction to Literature: Reading, Thinking, Writing, 7th

by Meyer, Michael other copies of this book

price: $54.22

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's, Boston, MA Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780312434458 ISBN: 0312434456

Description: Used Very Good. Clean Text, cover has minor shelf and corner wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Compact Bedford Introduction to Literature: Reading, Thinking, Writing used book

The Compact Bedford Introduction to Literature: Reading, Thinking, Writing

by Michael Meyer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780312434458 ISBN: 0312434456

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

The Compact Bedford Introduction to Literature: Reading, Thinking, Writing used book

The Compact Bedford Introduction to Literature: Reading, Thinking, Writing

by Michael Meyer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's ISBN-13: 9780312434458 ISBN: 0312434456

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Compact Bedford Introduction to Literature: Reading, Thinking, Writing used book

The Compact Bedford Introduction to Literature: Reading, Thinking, Writing

by Michael Meyer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312434458 ISBN: 0312434456

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Compact Bedford Introduction to Literature: Reading, Thinking, Writing used book

The Compact Bedford Introduction to Literature: Reading, Thinking, Writing

by Michael Meyer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312434458 ISBN: 0312434456

Description: Good. Minor cover wear, creases on cover bent corners Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Compact Bedford Introduction to Literature: Reading, Thinking, Writing used book

The Compact Bedford Introduction to Literature: Reading, Thinking, Writing

by Michael Meyer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312434458 ISBN: 0312434456

Description: Acceptable. This book is 5 out of 10 condition! ! May have significant highlighting and/or writing! 7th.. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Textbook Bookie, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Compact Bedford Introduction to Literature: Reading, Thinking, Writing used book

The Compact Bedford Introduction to Literature: Reading, Thinking, Writing

by Meyer, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's ISBN-13: 9780312434458 ISBN: 0312434456

Description: Good. 0312434456. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: greenbook, UT, USA

Reliability: High

The Compact Bedford Introduction to Literature: Reading, Thinking, Writing used book

The Compact Bedford Introduction to Literature: Reading, Thinking, Writing

other copies of this book

price: $2.31

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312434458 ISBN: 0312434456

Description: Reader copy. By Michael Meyer; ISBN: 0312434456; Pub. : Bedford/St. Martin's; Pub. Date: 2005-05-13; Media: Paperback; Weight: 46.4 oz.; USED BOOK IN GOOD CONDITION. CHOOSE EXPEDITED FOR FAST SHIPPING! . by Michael Meyer; ISBN: 0312434456; Pub. : Bedford/St. Martin's; Pub. Date: 2005-05-13; Media: Paperback; Weight: 46.4 oz.; USED BOOK IN GOOD CONDITION. CHOOSE EXPEDITED FOR FAST SHIPPING! . read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: flanagantrailsbooks, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Compact Bedford Introduction to Literature: Reading, Thinking, Writing used book

The Compact Bedford Introduction to Literature: Reading, Thinking, Writing

by Meyer, Michael other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's ISBN-13: 9780312434458 ISBN: 0312434456

Description: Fair. 0312434456 Textbook Seventh Student edition. CD NOT INCLUDED. Heavy wear, wrinkling, creasing, or tears on the cover and spine. Tears on cover repaired with tape. Cover is curling upward and will not close completely. Cover has used book stickers or residue. Missing 10 to 20 pages. May have unnoticed missing pages, as this is a USED book and pages get lost easily. Pages are bent and will not lay flat. Heavy writing and highlighting. Marker on cover or bottom edge of book. Edges and ... read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Borgasorus Books, Inc., MO, USA

Reliability: High

The Compact Bedford Introduction to Literature: Reading, Thinking, Writing used book

The Compact Bedford Introduction to Literature: Reading, Thinking, Writing

by Meyer, Michael other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's ISBN-13: 9780312434458 ISBN: 0312434456

Description: Fair. 0312434456 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible liquid damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Compact Bedford Introduction to Literature: Reading, Thinking, Writing used book

The Compact Bedford Introduction to Literature: Reading, Thinking, Writing

by Michael Meyer other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780312434458 ISBN: 0312434456

Description: Good. Used in clean condition, little to no highlighting. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the textbook guys, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Compact Bedford Introduction to Literature: Reading, Thinking, Writing used book

The Compact Bedford Introduction to Literature: Reading, Thinking, Writing

by Meyer, Michael other copies of this book

price: $38.28

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's ISBN-13: 9780312434458 ISBN: 0312434456

Description: Good. 0312434456 No excessive markings and minimal highlighting. CD Roms may or may not be included based on availability. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Follett Educational Services, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.