Your search: Books » ISBN: 0312426526
(26 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Ivan's War: Life and Death in the Red Army, 1939-1945
by
Merridale, Catherine
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Picador
ISBN-13: 9780312426521
ISBN: 0312426526
Description: New. 0312426526 Brand new...All books ship within 1-2 business days 100% satisfaction guarantee. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
Outlook_Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Ivan's War: Life and Death in the Red Army, 1939-1945
by
Catherine Merridale
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780312426521
ISBN: 0312426526
Description: New. Perfect and New! May Have a publisher remainder mark. 2007 Paperback. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
5
seller information:
Name:
Armadillo Books ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Ivan's War: Life and Death in the Red Army, 1939-1945
by
Merridale, Catherine
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: 3rd paperback printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Picador/Metropolitan Books, NY
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780312426521
ISBN: 0312426526
Description: VG. xvi, 462 p., photos, map, notes, biblio, index, trade paperback; read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Barbarossa Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Ivan's War: Life and Death in the Red Army, 1939-1945
by
Merridale, Catherine
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: 1st US pb ed
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Picador/Henry Holt, NY
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780312426521
ISBN: 0312426526
Description: VG+ No dj-trade pb. Illustrated. 8vo-8 1/4" tall. 462pp. Softcover. read more
Ivan's War: Life and Death in the Red Army, 1939-1945
by
Catherine Merridale
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Picador
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780312426521
ISBN: 0312426526
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
8
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Ivan's War: Life and Death in the Red Army, 1939-1945
by
Merridale, Catherine
other copies of this book
list price: $16.00
our price: $14.40
you save: $1.60 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Picador USA
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780312426521
ISBN: 0312426526
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 462 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Ivan's War: Life and Death in the Red Army, 1939-1945
by
Merridale, Catherine
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Picador USA
Date Published: 2007-01-23
ISBN-13: 9780312426521
ISBN: 0312426526
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780312426521. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
6
seller information:
Name:
MediaCompass LLC ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Ivan's War: Life and Death in the Red Army, 1939-1945
by
Catherine Merridale
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Picador
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780312426521
ISBN: 0312426526
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Ivan's War: Life and Death in the Red Army, 1939-1945
by
Merridale, Catherine
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Picador
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780312426521
ISBN: 0312426526
Description: Very Good. Clean pages and cover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
eBookman ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Ivan's War: Life and Death in the Red Army, 1939-1945
by
Merridale, Catherine
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780312426521
ISBN: 0312426526
Description: Like New. Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more
Ivan's War: Life and Death in the Red Army, 1939--1945
by
Merridale, Catherine
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Picador USA
ISBN-13: 9780312426521
ISBN: 0312426526
Description: Fair. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Ivan's War: Life and Death in the Red Army, 1939--1945
by
Merridale, Catherine
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Picador USA
ISBN-13: 9780312426521
ISBN: 0312426526
Description: Fair. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Ivan's War: Life and Death in the Red Army, 1939--1945
by
Merridale, Catherine
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Picador USA
ISBN-13: 9780312426521
ISBN: 0312426526
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Ivan's War: Life and Death in the Red Army, 1939--1945
by
Merridale, Catherine
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Picador USA
ISBN-13: 9780312426521
ISBN: 0312426526
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Ivan's War: Life and Death in the Red Army, 1939--1945
by
Merridale, Catherine
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Picador USA
ISBN-13: 9780312426521
ISBN: 0312426526
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Ivan's War: Life and Death in the Red Army, 1939--1945
by
Merridale, Catherine
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Picador USA
ISBN-13: 9780312426521
ISBN: 0312426526
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Ivan's War: Life and Death in the Red Army, 1939--1945
by
Merridale, Catherine
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Picador USA
ISBN-13: 9780312426521
ISBN: 0312426526
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Ivan's War: Life and Death in the Red Army, 1939-1945
by
Merridale, Catherine
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780312426521
ISBN: 0312426526
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Ivan's War: Life and Death in the Red Army, 1939-1
by
Merridale, Catherine
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: St Martins Pr
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780312426521
ISBN: 0312426526
Description: New. Drawing on previously closed archives, interviews with veterans, and private letters and diaries, Merridale presents the first comprehensive history of the Red Army rank and file. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Ivan's War: Life and Death in the Red Army, 1939-1945
by
Merridale, Catherine
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780312426521
ISBN: 0312426526
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Ivan's War: Life and Death in the Red Army, 1939--1945
by
Merridale, Catherine
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Picador USA
ISBN-13: 9780312426521
ISBN: 0312426526
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Ivan's War: Life and Death in the Red Army, 1939--1945
by
Merridale, Catherine
other copies of this book
Ships from
KS,
USA
Binding: Paper Back
Publisher: Picador
ISBN-13: 9780312426521
ISBN: 0312426526
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Eighth Day Books ,
KS,
USA
Reliability:
Ivan's War: Life and Death in the Red Army, 1939-1945
by
Catherine Merridale
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Picador
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780312426521
ISBN: 0312426526
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Ivan's War: Life and Death in the Red Army, 1939--1945
by
Merridale, Catherine
other copies of this book
Ships from
KS,
USA
Binding: Paper Back
Publisher: Picador
ISBN-13: 9780312426521
ISBN: 0312426526
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Eighth Day Books ,
KS,
USA
Reliability:
Ivan's War: Life and Death in the Red Army, 1939-1945
by
Merridale, Catherine
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: Annotated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Picador USA
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780312426521
ISBN: 0312426526
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 462 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.