» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Ivan's War: Life and Death in the Red Army, 1939-1945 new book

Ivan's War: Life and Death in the Red Army, 1939-1945

by Merridale, Catherine other copies of this book

price: $3.85

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Picador ISBN-13: 9780312426521 ISBN: 0312426526

Description: New. 0312426526 Brand new...All books ship within 1-2 business days 100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Outlook_Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Ivan's War: Life and Death in the Red Army, 1939-1945 new book

Ivan's War: Life and Death in the Red Army, 1939-1945

by Catherine Merridale other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312426521 ISBN: 0312426526

Description: New. Perfect and New! May Have a publisher remainder mark. 2007 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ivan's War: Life and Death in the Red Army, 1939-1945 used book

Ivan's War: Life and Death in the Red Army, 1939-1945

by Merridale, Catherine other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd paperback printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Picador/Metropolitan Books, NY Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780312426521 ISBN: 0312426526

Description: VG. xvi, 462 p., photos, map, notes, biblio, index, trade paperback; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbarossa Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ivan's War: Life and Death in the Red Army, 1939-1945 used book

Ivan's War: Life and Death in the Red Army, 1939-1945

by Merridale, Catherine other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st US pb ed Binding: Softcover Publisher: Picador/Henry Holt, NY Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780312426521 ISBN: 0312426526

Description: VG+ No dj-trade pb. Illustrated. 8vo-8 1/4" tall. 462pp. Softcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dan Behnke, Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Ivan's War: Life and Death in the Red Army, 1939-1945 new book

Ivan's War: Life and Death in the Red Army, 1939-1945

by Catherine Merridale other copies of this book

price: $12.02

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Picador Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780312426521 ISBN: 0312426526

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Ivan's War: Life and Death in the Red Army, 1939-1945 new book

Ivan's War: Life and Death in the Red Army, 1939-1945

by Merridale, Catherine other copies of this book

list price: $16.00

our price: $14.40

you save: $1.60 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Picador USA Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780312426521 ISBN: 0312426526

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 462 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Ivan's War: Life and Death in the Red Army, 1939-1945 new book

Ivan's War: Life and Death in the Red Army, 1939-1945

by Merridale, Catherine other copies of this book

price: $15.49

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Picador USA Date Published: 2007-01-23 ISBN-13: 9780312426521 ISBN: 0312426526

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780312426521. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ivan's War: Life and Death in the Red Army, 1939-1945 new book

Ivan's War: Life and Death in the Red Army, 1939-1945

by Catherine Merridale other copies of this book

price: $15.93

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Picador Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780312426521 ISBN: 0312426526

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Ivan's War: Life and Death in the Red Army, 1939-1945 used book

Ivan's War: Life and Death in the Red Army, 1939-1945

by Merridale, Catherine other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Picador Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780312426521 ISBN: 0312426526

Description: Very Good. Clean pages and cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Ivan's War: Life and Death in the Red Army, 1939-1945 used book

Ivan's War: Life and Death in the Red Army, 1939-1945

by Merridale, Catherine other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312426521 ISBN: 0312426526

Description: Like New. Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Ivan's War: Life and Death in the Red Army, 1939--1945 used book

Ivan's War: Life and Death in the Red Army, 1939--1945

by Merridale, Catherine other copies of this book

price: $10.29

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Picador USA ISBN-13: 9780312426521 ISBN: 0312426526

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Ivan's War: Life and Death in the Red Army, 1939--1945 used book

Ivan's War: Life and Death in the Red Army, 1939--1945

by Merridale, Catherine other copies of this book

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Picador USA ISBN-13: 9780312426521 ISBN: 0312426526

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Ivan's War: Life and Death in the Red Army, 1939--1945 new book

Ivan's War: Life and Death in the Red Army, 1939--1945

by Merridale, Catherine other copies of this book

price: $11.48

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Picador USA ISBN-13: 9780312426521 ISBN: 0312426526

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Ivan's War: Life and Death in the Red Army, 1939--1945 new book

Ivan's War: Life and Death in the Red Army, 1939--1945

by Merridale, Catherine other copies of this book

price: $11.48

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Picador USA ISBN-13: 9780312426521 ISBN: 0312426526

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Ivan's War: Life and Death in the Red Army, 1939--1945 new book

Ivan's War: Life and Death in the Red Army, 1939--1945

by Merridale, Catherine other copies of this book

price: $11.48

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Picador USA ISBN-13: 9780312426521 ISBN: 0312426526

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Ivan's War: Life and Death in the Red Army, 1939--1945 new book

Ivan's War: Life and Death in the Red Army, 1939--1945

by Merridale, Catherine other copies of this book

price: $11.48

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Picador USA ISBN-13: 9780312426521 ISBN: 0312426526

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Ivan's War: Life and Death in the Red Army, 1939--1945 new book

Ivan's War: Life and Death in the Red Army, 1939--1945

by Merridale, Catherine other copies of this book

price: $11.48

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Picador USA ISBN-13: 9780312426521 ISBN: 0312426526

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Ivan's War: Life and Death in the Red Army, 1939-1945 new book

Ivan's War: Life and Death in the Red Army, 1939-1945

by Merridale, Catherine other copies of this book

price: $12.31

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312426521 ISBN: 0312426526

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Ivan's War: Life and Death in the Red Army, 1939-1 new book

Ivan's War: Life and Death in the Red Army, 1939-1

by Merridale, Catherine other copies of this book

price: $12.59

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780312426521 ISBN: 0312426526

Description: New. Drawing on previously closed archives, interviews with veterans, and private letters and diaries, Merridale presents the first comprehensive history of the Red Army rank and file. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Ivan's War: Life and Death in the Red Army, 1939-1945 used book

Ivan's War: Life and Death in the Red Army, 1939-1945

by Merridale, Catherine other copies of this book

price: $13.28

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312426521 ISBN: 0312426526

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Ivan's War: Life and Death in the Red Army, 1939--1945 used book

Ivan's War: Life and Death in the Red Army, 1939--1945

by Merridale, Catherine other copies of this book

price: $14.37

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Picador USA ISBN-13: 9780312426521 ISBN: 0312426526

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Ivan's War: Life and Death in the Red Army, 1939--1945 new book

Ivan's War: Life and Death in the Red Army, 1939--1945

by Merridale, Catherine other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Picador ISBN-13: 9780312426521 ISBN: 0312426526

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Eighth Day Books, KS, USA

Reliability: High

Ivan's War: Life and Death in the Red Army, 1939-1945 new book

Ivan's War: Life and Death in the Red Army, 1939-1945

by Catherine Merridale other copies of this book

price: $15.11

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Picador Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780312426521 ISBN: 0312426526

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Ivan's War: Life and Death in the Red Army, 1939--1945 new book

Ivan's War: Life and Death in the Red Army, 1939--1945

by Merridale, Catherine other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Picador ISBN-13: 9780312426521 ISBN: 0312426526

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Eighth Day Books, KS, USA

Reliability: High

Ivan's War: Life and Death in the Red Army, 1939-1945 new book

Ivan's War: Life and Death in the Red Army, 1939-1945

by Merridale, Catherine other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Annotated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Picador USA Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780312426521 ISBN: 0312426526

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 462 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Culture Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.