» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
City of Glass: the Graphic Novel used book

City of Glass: the Graphic Novel

by Paul Auster other copies of this book

price: $4.33

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Picador Date Published: 2004-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780312423605 ISBN: 0312423608

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

City of Glass: the Graphic Novel used book

City of Glass: the Graphic Novel

by Paul Auster other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Picador Date Published: 2004-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780312423605 ISBN: 0312423608

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

City of Glass: the Graphic Novel new book

City of Glass: the Graphic Novel

by Auster, Paul other copies of this book

price: $5.34

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Picador ISBN-13: 9780312423605 ISBN: 0312423608

Description: New. 0312423608 Brand NEW. all books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

City of Glass: the Graphic Novel new book

City of Glass: the Graphic Novel

by Auster, Paul other copies of this book

price: $5.35

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Picador ISBN-13: 9780312423605 ISBN: 0312423608

Description: New. 0312423608 SHIPS TODAY! ! GREAT BOOK! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

City of Glass: the Graphic Novel new book

City of Glass: the Graphic Novel

by Paul Auster, Paul Karasik, D. Mazzucchellil other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312423605 ISBN: 0312423608

Description: New. Perfect and New! May Have a publisher remainder mark. Reprint. 2004 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

City of Glass: the Graphic Novel used book

City of Glass: the Graphic Novel

by Paul Auster, Paul Karasik, D. Mazzucchellil other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312423605 ISBN: 0312423608

Description: Very Good. Unread. Great Shape! May have a publisher remainder mark. Reprint. 2004 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

City of Glass used book

City of Glass

by Karasik, Paul; Auster, Paul; Mazzucchelli, David other copies of this book

price: $10.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Picador USA Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780312423605 ISBN: 0312423608

Description: As New. Size: 8vo-7¾"-9¾"; Later printing. Basically as new; very tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Longfellow's Book Store, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

City of Glass: the Graphic Novel new book

City of Glass: the Graphic Novel

by Paul Auster~Paul Karasik~D. Mazzucchellil~Art Spiegelman other copies of this book

price: $10.60

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Picador Date Published: 01 August, 2004 ISBN-13: 9780312423605 ISBN: 0312423608

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

City of Glass: The Graphic Novel new book

City of Glass: The Graphic Novel

by Auster, Paul, and Karasik, Paul (Retold by), and Mazzucchellil, David (Retold by) other copies of this book

list price: $14.00

our price: $12.60

you save: $1.40 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Picador USA Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780312423605 ISBN: 0312423608

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

City of Glass: the Graphic Novel new book

City of Glass: the Graphic Novel

by Paul Auster other copies of this book

price: $13.94

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Picador Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780312423605 ISBN: 0312423608

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

City of Glass new book

City of Glass

by Auster, Paul / Karasik, Paul / Mazzucchelli, David / Spiegelman, Art (Int) other copies of this book

price: $14.93

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Picador USA Date Published: 2004-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780312423605 ISBN: 0312423608

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780312423605. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

City of Glass: the Graphic Novel used book

City of Glass: the Graphic Novel

by Auster, Paul other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later printing. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Picador, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780312423605 ISBN: 0312423608

Description: Fine original paperback. Signed by Paul Auster and David Mazzucchelli on the full title page. Adaptation by Paul Karasik and David Mazzucchelli with introduction by Art Spiegelman. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ryan Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

City of Glass: the Graphic Novel used book

City of Glass: the Graphic Novel

by Paul Auster, Paul Karasik, D. Mazzucchellil other copies of this book

price: $4.33

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Picador USA ISBN-13: 9780312423605 ISBN: 0312423608

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

City of Glass: the Graphic Novel used book

City of Glass: the Graphic Novel

by Auster, Paul other copies of this book

price: $4.34

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Picador ISBN-13: 9780312423605 ISBN: 0312423608

Description: Very Good. 0312423608 Tight Binding and Crisp, Clean Pages. Light Shelf Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: mediabusterbooks_com, CT, USA

Reliability: High

City of Glass: the Graphic Novel used book

City of Glass: the Graphic Novel

by Paul Auster other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Picador Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780312423605 ISBN: 0312423608

Description: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

City of Glass: the Graphic Novel used book

City of Glass: the Graphic Novel

by Auster, Paul; Karasik, Paul; Mazzucchelli, David other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312423605 ISBN: 0312423608

Description: Very good. Minor wear. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

City of Glass: the Graphic Novel used book

City of Glass: the Graphic Novel

by Paul Auster other copies of this book

price: $9.46

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Picador Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780312423605 ISBN: 0312423608

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tennessee Textbooks, TN, USA

Reliability: High

City of Glass: a Graphic Mystery used book

City of Glass: a Graphic Mystery

by Auster, Paul other copies of this book

price: $9.62

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market Paperback Publisher: Picador Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780312423605 ISBN: 0312423608

Description: Very Good+ Generally VG+ condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Bin, Inc, OR, USA

Reliability: High

City of Glass: the Graphic Novel new book

City of Glass: the Graphic Novel

by Auster, Paul other copies of this book

price: $10.33

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Picador USA ISBN-13: 9780312423605 ISBN: 0312423608

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear / Graphic Novels-Alternative. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

City of Glass: the Graphic Novel new book

City of Glass: the Graphic Novel

by Auster, Paul other copies of this book

price: $10.33

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Picador USA ISBN-13: 9780312423605 ISBN: 0312423608

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear / Graphic Novels-General. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

City of Glass: the Graphic Novel new book

City of Glass: the Graphic Novel

by Auster, Paul other copies of this book

price: $10.33

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Picador USA ISBN-13: 9780312423605 ISBN: 0312423608

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear / Graphic Novels-General. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

City of Glass: the Graphic Novel new book

City of Glass: the Graphic Novel

by Auster, Paul other copies of this book

price: $10.36

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312423605 ISBN: 0312423608

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

City of Glass: the Graphic Novel new book

City of Glass: the Graphic Novel

by Auster, Paul other copies of this book

price: $10.52

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312423605 ISBN: 0312423608

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

City of Glass: the Graphic Novel new book

City of Glass: the Graphic Novel

by Auster, Paul; Karasik, Paul And Mazzucch other copies of this book

price: $10.79

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: PICADOR Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780312423605 ISBN: 0312423608

Description: New. A mystery writer assumes a detective's identity and embarks on a bizzare case: he must protect a man from his criminally insane father, and as he follows the elusive criminal, he embarks on a mission that takes him to the depths of his own soul. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

City of Glass: the Graphic Novel new book

City of Glass: the Graphic Novel

by Auster, Paul other copies of this book

price: $10.87

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312423605 ISBN: 0312423608

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.