» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
A Pocket Style Manual used book

A Pocket Style Manual

by Hacker, Diana other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bedford Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780312406844 ISBN: 0312406843

Description: Good. Glued binding. 247 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

A Pocket Style Manual used book

A Pocket Style Manual

by Hacker, Diana other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bedford Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780312406844 ISBN: 0312406843

Description: Good. Glued binding. 247 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

A Pocket Style Manual used book

A Pocket Style Manual

by Diana Hacker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312406844 ISBN: 0312406843

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Pocket Style Manual used book

A Pocket Style Manual

by Hacker, Diana other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bedford Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780312406844 ISBN: 0312406843

Description: Good. Glued binding. 247 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Pocket Style Manual used book

A Pocket Style Manual

by Hacker, Diana other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bedford Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780312406844 ISBN: 0312406843

Description: Good. Glued binding. 247 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Pocket Style Manual used book

A Pocket Style Manual

by Hacker, Diana; Hacker, Diane other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bedford/st Martins Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780312406844 ISBN: 0312406843

Description: Good. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; FOURTH EDITION. Good Plus Softcover w/light shelfwear, light shelf smudging. Light edge/spine wear/chips. Text free of notes, binding good. A bit of dye bleed or publishing flaw on outside page edges, none on interior of pages. Wire Binding. Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: 11 Giles Bookstore, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Pocket Style Manual used book

A Pocket Style Manual

by Hacker, Diana other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bedford Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780312406844 ISBN: 0312406843

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. 247 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RoseannFavaloro, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Pocket-Style Manual used book

Pocket-Style Manual

by Hacker, Diana T. other copies of this book

price: $8.60

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: BEDFORD-ST MARTIN Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780312406844 ISBN: 0312406843

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Pocket Style Manual used book

A Pocket Style Manual

by Hacker, Diana other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th (Fourth) Edition 3rd Printing Binding: Softcover (Spiral Bound) Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780312406844 ISBN: 0312406843

Description: Very Good. 0312406843 4th (Fourth) Edition 3rd Printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

A Pocket Style Manual used book

A Pocket Style Manual

by Diana Hacker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312406844 ISBN: 0312406843

Description: Good. Shiny cover Good used book may contain highlighting and or some markings inside. Condition as would be found in your used bookstore. Ancillary items such as CDs not included unless noted. 4th Satisfaction guranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Drives Incorporated, CT, USA

Reliability: High

A Pocket Style Manual used book

A Pocket Style Manual

by Diana Hacker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral-bound Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780312406844 ISBN: 0312406843

Description: Good. General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain minor marking or highlighting, Binding Tight. Previous owners name or bookplate may be present. Customer Service isn't just a motto for us, its a way of life. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shopbookaholic, KS, USA

Reliability: High

A Pocket Style Manual used book

A Pocket Style Manual

by Hacker, Diana other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bedford Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780312406844 ISBN: 0312406843

Description: Good. Glued binding. 247 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

A Pocket Style Manual used book

A Pocket Style Manual

by Hacker, Diana other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's ISBN-13: 9780312406844 ISBN: 0312406843

Description: Good. 0312406843 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

A Pocket Style Manual used book

A Pocket Style Manual

by Hacker, Diana other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's ISBN-13: 9780312406844 ISBN: 0312406843

Description: Very Good. 0312406843 Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

A Pocket Style Manual used book

A Pocket Style Manual

by Diana Hacker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral-bound Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780312406844 ISBN: 0312406843

Description: Acceptable. Thank you for shopping at Wabash Valley Books. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wabash Valley Books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

A Pocket Style Manual used book

A Pocket Style Manual

by Diana Hacker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312406844 ISBN: 0312406843

Description: Good. Normal wear--page edges slightly dirty, cover corners bent 100% Money Back Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

A Pocket Style Manual used book

A Pocket Style Manual

by Diana Hacker other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral-bound Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's Date Published: 2003-12-03 ISBN-13: 9780312406844 ISBN: 0312406843

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

A Pocket Style Manual used book

A Pocket Style Manual

by Diana Hacker other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312406844 ISBN: 0312406843

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2003. Spiral-bound. 4th Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

A Pocket Style Manual used book

A Pocket Style Manual

by Diana Hacker other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312406844 ISBN: 0312406843

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2003. Spiral-bound. 4th Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

A Pocket Style Manual used book

A Pocket Style Manual

by Diana Hacker other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312406844 ISBN: 0312406843

Description: Good. Used-Good 4th May contain highlighting/underlining/notes/etc. May have used stickers on cover. Ships same or next day. Expedited shipping takes 2-3 business days; standard shipping takes 4-14 business days. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Campus Bookstore, AR, USA

Reliability: High

A Pocket Style Manual used book

A Pocket Style Manual

by Hacker, Diana other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: SPIRAL-BOUND Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's ISBN-13: 9780312406844 ISBN: 0312406843

Description: Good. 0312406843 *VALUE PRICED USED BOOK* Book may contain marking or highlights. Used items may not contain supplemental items such as CD, DVD, or other previously included items that would come with a NEW book. ALIBRIS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trust-Pete-Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

A Pocket Style Manual used book

A Pocket Style Manual

by Hacker, Diana other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: SPIRAL-BOUND Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780312406844 ISBN: 0312406843

Description: Very Good. 0312406843 Pub date: 2003. Condition: Very Good. Has moderate shelf & corner wear. CD-ROM and Supplement may not be included. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations. We are a tested and proven compa. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: High

A Pocket Style Manual used book

A Pocket Style Manual

by Diana Hacker other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral-bound Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780312406844 ISBN: 0312406843

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: textbookunderground, WI, USA

Reliability: High

A Pocket Style Manual used book

A Pocket Style Manual

by Diana Hacker other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral-bound Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780312406844 ISBN: 0312406843

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madison Textbooks, WI, USA

Reliability: High

A Pocket Style Manual used book

A Pocket Style Manual

by Diana Hacker other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral-bound Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780312406844 ISBN: 0312406843

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seahawk Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.