|
Democracy for the Few
by
Parenti, Michael
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780312392505
ISBN: 0312392508
Description: Fair. 0312392508 May show signs of shelf wear. May show wear in spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Democracy for the Few (P)
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Wadsworth
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780312392505
ISBN: 0312392508
Description: NEW. read more
|
|
Democracy for the Few
by
Parenti, Michael
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780312392505
ISBN: 0312392508
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Democracy for the Few
by
Michael Parenti
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780312392505
ISBN: 0312392508
Description: New Paperback, (2001) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Democracy for the Few
by
Michael Parenti
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing
Date Published: 2001-07-16
ISBN-13: 9780312392505
ISBN: 0312392508
Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
ExtremelyReliable,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Democracy for the Few
by
Michael Parenti
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780312392505
ISBN: 0312392508
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Democracy for the Few
by
Michael Parenti
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780312392505
ISBN: 0312392508
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Democracy for the Few
by
Michael Parenti
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780312392505
ISBN: 0312392508
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
8
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Democracy for the Few
by
Michael Parenti
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780312392505
ISBN: 0312392508
Description: Good. Good shape, medium wear. read more
|
|
Democracy for the Few
by
Michael Parenti
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780312392505
ISBN: 0312392508
Description: Acceptable. May have marks or highlighting Hi-lited/annotated. read more
|
|
Democracy for the Few
by
Michael Parenti
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780312392505
ISBN: 0312392508
Description: Good. Very Fast Delivery Very Fast Delivery! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Specbooks1,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Democracy for the Few
by
Parenti, Michael
other copies of this book
Edition: 7TH EDITION
Binding: Pictorial SOFT COVER
Publisher: Wadsworth Pub Co, Belmont, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780312392505
ISBN: 0312392508
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AGA ENTERPRISES,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Democracy for the Few
by
Parenti, Michael
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780312392505
ISBN: 0312392508
Description: New. 0312392508 Textbook 7th Student edition. Book still in wrapping. ct td. read more
|
|
Democracy for the Few
by
Parenti, Michael
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780312392505
ISBN: 0312392508
Description: Very Good. Faint scuffing to covers. Dogeared edges. Staining to covers. Usual shelfwear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
eBookman,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Democracy for the Few
by
Michael Parenti
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing
Date Published: 2001-07-16
ISBN-13: 9780312392505
ISBN: 0312392508
Description: Good. Cover has some edge wear and corners curled and creased. Book is bent from storage. Used stickers on cover and/or spine. Pages are clean and free of any noticeable marks or highlighting! ! FAST SHIPPING W/USPS TRACKING! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
TextbooksPro,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Democracy for the Few
by
Michael Parenti
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing
Date Published: 2001-07-16
ISBN-13: 9780312392505
ISBN: 0312392508
Description: Good. Cover has minimal edge wear and corners slightly rubbed. Pages have minimal marks and highlighting! ! FAST SHIPPING W/USPS TRACKING! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
TextbooksPro,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Democracy for the Few
by
Michael Parenti
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780312392505
ISBN: 0312392508
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0312392508 ISBN 13: 9780312392505 bk# 41.7. f36. D1L. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Democracy for the Few
by
Michael Parenti
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780312392505
ISBN: 0312392508
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Democracy for the Few
by
Parenti, Michael
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780312392505
ISBN: 0312392508
Description: Fair. 0312392508 SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. ORDERS SHIP WITHIN 24 HOURS WHERE POSSIBLE. ALL USED BOOK ARE LISTED AS ACCEPTABLE BUT MAY BE GOOD/VERY GOOD/LIKE NEW. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
bluevelvetelk,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Democracy for the Few
by
Michael Parenti
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780312392505
ISBN: 0312392508
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Democracy for the Few
by
Michael Parenti
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780312392505
ISBN: 0312392508
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Democracy for the Few
by
Michael Parenti
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780312392505
ISBN: 0312392508
Description: New. Very Fast Delivery! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Specbooks1,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Democracy for the Few
by
Michael Parenti
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780312392505
ISBN: 0312392508
Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
His Kingdom Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Democracy for the Few
by
Parenti, Michael
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780312392505
ISBN: 0312392508
Description: Good. 0312392508 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Democracy for the Few
by
Parenti, Michael
other copies of this book
|