» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Democracy for the Few used book

Democracy for the Few

by Parenti, Michael other copies of this book

price: $3.89

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing ISBN-13: 9780312392505 ISBN: 0312392508

Description: Fair. 0312392508 May show signs of shelf wear. May show wear in spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Democracy for the Few (P) new book

Democracy for the Few (P)

other copies of this book

price: $44.07

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wadsworth Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780312392505 ISBN: 0312392508

Description: NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Millennial Technologies, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Democracy for the Few new book

Democracy for the Few

by Parenti, Michael other copies of this book

price: $58.20

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312392505 ISBN: 0312392508

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Democracy for the Few new book

Democracy for the Few

by Michael Parenti other copies of this book

price: $82.61

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780312392505 ISBN: 0312392508

Description: New Paperback, (2001) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Democracy for the Few new book

Democracy for the Few

by Michael Parenti other copies of this book

price: $83.44

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Date Published: 2001-07-16 ISBN-13: 9780312392505 ISBN: 0312392508

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Democracy for the Few used book

Democracy for the Few

by Michael Parenti other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312392505 ISBN: 0312392508

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Democracy for the Few used book

Democracy for the Few

by Michael Parenti other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing ISBN-13: 9780312392505 ISBN: 0312392508

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Democracy for the Few used book

Democracy for the Few

by Michael Parenti other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312392505 ISBN: 0312392508

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Democracy for the Few used book

Democracy for the Few

by Michael Parenti other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312392505 ISBN: 0312392508

Description: Good. Good shape, medium wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Democracy for the Few used book

Democracy for the Few

by Michael Parenti other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312392505 ISBN: 0312392508

Description: Acceptable. May have marks or highlighting Hi-lited/annotated. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Democracy for the Few used book

Democracy for the Few

by Michael Parenti other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780312392505 ISBN: 0312392508

Description: Good. Very Fast Delivery Very Fast Delivery! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Specbooks1, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Democracy for the Few used book

Democracy for the Few

by Parenti, Michael other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: 7TH EDITION Binding: Pictorial SOFT COVER Publisher: Wadsworth Pub Co, Belmont, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780312392505 ISBN: 0312392508

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AGA ENTERPRISES, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Democracy for the Few new book

Democracy for the Few

by Parenti, Michael other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing ISBN-13: 9780312392505 ISBN: 0312392508

Description: New. 0312392508 Textbook 7th Student edition. Book still in wrapping. ct td. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Borgasorus Books, Inc., MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Democracy for the Few used book

Democracy for the Few

by Parenti, Michael other copies of this book

price: $6.71

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780312392505 ISBN: 0312392508

Description: Very Good. Faint scuffing to covers. Dogeared edges. Staining to covers. Usual shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Democracy for the Few used book

Democracy for the Few

by Michael Parenti other copies of this book

price: $9.24

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Date Published: 2001-07-16 ISBN-13: 9780312392505 ISBN: 0312392508

Description: Good. Cover has some edge wear and corners curled and creased. Book is bent from storage. Used stickers on cover and/or spine. Pages are clean and free of any noticeable marks or highlighting! ! FAST SHIPPING W/USPS TRACKING! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TextbooksPro, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Democracy for the Few used book

Democracy for the Few

by Michael Parenti other copies of this book

price: $9.24

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Date Published: 2001-07-16 ISBN-13: 9780312392505 ISBN: 0312392508

Description: Good. Cover has minimal edge wear and corners slightly rubbed. Pages have minimal marks and highlighting! ! FAST SHIPPING W/USPS TRACKING! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TextbooksPro, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Democracy for the Few used book

Democracy for the Few

by Michael Parenti other copies of this book

price: $14.65

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312392505 ISBN: 0312392508

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0312392508 ISBN 13: 9780312392505 bk# 41.7. f36. D1L. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Democracy for the Few used book

Democracy for the Few

by Michael Parenti other copies of this book

price: $24.10

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312392505 ISBN: 0312392508

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Democracy for the Few used book

Democracy for the Few

by Parenti, Michael other copies of this book

price: $37.20

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing ISBN-13: 9780312392505 ISBN: 0312392508

Description: Fair. 0312392508 SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. ORDERS SHIP WITHIN 24 HOURS WHERE POSSIBLE. ALL USED BOOK ARE LISTED AS ACCEPTABLE BUT MAY BE GOOD/VERY GOOD/LIKE NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: bluevelvetelk, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Democracy for the Few used book

Democracy for the Few

by Michael Parenti other copies of this book

price: $46.12

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780312392505 ISBN: 0312392508

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Democracy for the Few new book

Democracy for the Few

by Michael Parenti other copies of this book

price: $57.26

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780312392505 ISBN: 0312392508

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Democracy for the Few new book

Democracy for the Few

by Michael Parenti other copies of this book

price: $59.00

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780312392505 ISBN: 0312392508

Description: New. Very Fast Delivery! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Specbooks1, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Democracy for the Few used book

Democracy for the Few

by Michael Parenti other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312392505 ISBN: 0312392508

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Good

Democracy for the Few used book

Democracy for the Few

by Parenti, Michael other copies of this book

price: $15.32

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing ISBN-13: 9780312392505 ISBN: 0312392508

Description: Good. 0312392508 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Good

Democracy for the Few used book

Democracy for the Few

by Parenti, Michael other copies of this book

price: $15.32

Ships from MD, USA