Your search: Books » ISBN: 0312390475
(45 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Reading Critically, Writing Well: a Reader and Guide
by
Rise B. Axelrod, Charles R. Cooper
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780312390471
ISBN: 0312390475
Description: Good. 189-U: 6TH EDITION, Dog-eared Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Spotlight Books ,
VA,
USA
Reliability:
Reading Critically, Writing Well: a Reader and Guide
by
Rise B. Axelrod
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: Sixth Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's
Date Published: 2/21/2002
ISBN-13: 9780312390471
ISBN: 0312390475
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Reading Critically, Writing Well: a Reader and Guide
by
Rise B. Axelrod
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: Sixth Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's
Date Published: 2/21/2002
ISBN-13: 9780312390471
ISBN: 0312390475
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Reading Critically, Writing Well: a Reader and Guide
by
Rise B. Axelrod
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: Sixth Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's
Date Published: 2/21/2002
ISBN-13: 9780312390471
ISBN: 0312390475
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Reading Critically, Writing Well: a Reader and Guide
by
Rise B. Axelrod
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: Sixth Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's
Date Published: 2/21/2002
ISBN-13: 9780312390471
ISBN: 0312390475
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Reading Critically, Writing Well: a Reader and Guide
by
Rise B. Axelrod
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: Sixth Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's
Date Published: 2/21/2002
ISBN-13: 9780312390471
ISBN: 0312390475
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Reading Critically, Writing Well: a Reader and Guide
by
Rise B. Axelrod, Charles R. Cooper
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780312390471
ISBN: 0312390475
Description: Good. Good condition. read more
Reading Critically, Writing Well: a Reader and Guide
by
Rise B. Axelrod, Charles R. Cooper
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780312390471
ISBN: 0312390475
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Reading Critically, Writing Well: a Reader and Guide
by
Rise B. Axelrod, Charles R. Cooper
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780312390471
ISBN: 0312390475
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Reading Critically, Writing Well: a Reader and Guide
by
Rise B. Axelrod, Charles R. Cooper
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780312390471
ISBN: 0312390475
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Reading Critically, Writing Well: a Reader and Guide
by
Axelrod, Rise B...
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780312390471
ISBN: 0312390475
Description: Good. Book is in good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
RF Ventures ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
Reading Critically, Writing Well: a Reader and Guide
by
Axelrod, Rise B.; Cooper, Charles R.
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's
ISBN-13: 9780312390471
ISBN: 0312390475
Description: Good. 0312390475 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
B-Logistics ,
CO,
USA
Reliability:
Reading Critically, Writing Well: a Reader and Guide
by
Rise B. Axelrod; Charles R. Cooper
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's
Date Published: 2002-02-21
ISBN-13: 9780312390471
ISBN: 0312390475
Description: Very Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Redux Books ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Reading Critically, Writing Well: a Reader and Guide 6th
by
Axelrod, Rise B.; Cooper; Axelrod; Cooper, Charles Raymond
other copies of this book
Ships from
KY,
USA
Edition: 6th Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's, Boston, MA
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780312390471
ISBN: 0312390475
Description: Used Good. Writing/highlighting; tear in cover of book; minor shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks ,
KY,
USA
Reliability:
Reading Critically, Writing Well: a Reader and Guide 6th
by
Axelrod, Rise B.; Cooper; Axelrod; Cooper, Charles Raymond
other copies of this book
Ships from
KY,
USA
Edition: 6th Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's, Boston, MA
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780312390471
ISBN: 0312390475
Description: Used Very Good. Writing/highlighting; tear in spine area of book. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks ,
KY,
USA
Reliability:
Reading Critically, Writing Well: a Reader and Guide 6th
by
Axelrod, Rise B.; Cooper; Axelrod; Cooper, Charles Raymond
other copies of this book
Ships from
KY,
USA
Edition: 6th Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's, Boston, MA
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780312390471
ISBN: 0312390475
Description: Used Good. Writing/highlighting; crease in book and minor shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks ,
KY,
USA
Reliability:
Reading Critically, Writing Well: a Reader and Guide 6th
by
Axelrod, Rise B.; Cooper; Axelrod; Cooper, Charles Raymond
other copies of this book
Ships from
KY,
USA
Edition: 6th Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's, Boston, MA
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780312390471
ISBN: 0312390475
Description: Used Very Good. Text has minimal markings, There is wear to this book! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks ,
KY,
USA
Reliability:
Reading Critically, Writing Well: a Reader and Guide 6th
by
Axelrod, Rise B.; Cooper; Axelrod; Cooper, Charles Raymond
other copies of this book
Ships from
KY,
USA
Edition: 6th Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's, Boston, MA
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780312390471
ISBN: 0312390475
Description: Used Good. Minor marking in book; minor shelf wear and sminor crease in top right hand corner of book. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks ,
KY,
USA
Reliability:
Reading Critically, Writing Well: a Reader and Guide 6th
by
Axelrod, Rise B.; Cooper; Axelrod; Cooper, Charles Raymond
other copies of this book
Ships from
KY,
USA
Edition: 6th Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's, Boston, MA
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780312390471
ISBN: 0312390475
Description: Used Very Good. All pages clean. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks ,
KY,
USA
Reliability:
Reading Critically, Writing Well: a Reader and Guide 6th
by
Axelrod, Rise B.; Cooper; Axelrod; Cooper, Charles Raymond
other copies of this book
Ships from
KY,
USA
Edition: 6th Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's, Boston, MA
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780312390471
ISBN: 0312390475
Description: Used Very Good. All pages clean. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks ,
KY,
USA
Reliability:
Reading Critically, Writing Well: a Reader and Guide 6th
by
Axelrod, Rise B.; Cooper; Axelrod; Cooper, Charles Raymond
other copies of this book
Ships from
KY,
USA
Edition: 6th Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's, Boston, MA
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780312390471
ISBN: 0312390475
Description: Brand New. Book appears new, Cover in Excellent Condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks ,
KY,
USA
Reliability:
Reading Critically, Writing Well: a Reader and Guide
by
Rise B. Axelrod; Charles R. Cooper
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's
Date Published: 2002-02-21
ISBN-13: 9780312390471
ISBN: 0312390475
Description: Good. Binding is still tight and square. Corners of the cover are bumped and beginning to curl and split. Pages are curling at the corners from use and a few have been bent. Minimal underlining in the book. Prompt shipping and quality packaging. Delivery confirmation. Please remember to leave feedback to help other customers purchase from quality sellers. I appreciate the opportunity to be your book provider and I hope you will choose 1Sock Books. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
1Sock Books ,
VA,
USA
Reliability:
Reading Critically, Writing Well: a Reader and Guide
by
Rise B. Axelrod, Charles R. Cooper
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780312390471
ISBN: 0312390475
Description: Good. Book shows shelf wear. read more
Reading Critically, Writing Well: a Reader and Guide
by
Rise B. Axelrod, Charles R. Cooper
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's
ISBN-13: 9780312390471
ISBN: 0312390475
Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Reading Critically, Writing Well: a Reader and Guide
by
Rise B. Axelrod, Charles R. Cooper
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's
ISBN-13: 9780312390471
ISBN: 0312390475
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.