» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Reading Critically, Writing Well: a Reader and Guide used book

Reading Critically, Writing Well: a Reader and Guide

by Rise B. Axelrod, Charles R. Cooper other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780312390471 ISBN: 0312390475

Description: Good. 189-U: 6TH EDITION, Dog-eared Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Reading Critically, Writing Well: a Reader and Guide used book

Reading Critically, Writing Well: a Reader and Guide

by Rise B. Axelrod other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Sixth Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's Date Published: 2/21/2002 ISBN-13: 9780312390471 ISBN: 0312390475

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Reading Critically, Writing Well: a Reader and Guide used book

Reading Critically, Writing Well: a Reader and Guide

by Rise B. Axelrod other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Sixth Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's Date Published: 2/21/2002 ISBN-13: 9780312390471 ISBN: 0312390475

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Reading Critically, Writing Well: a Reader and Guide used book

Reading Critically, Writing Well: a Reader and Guide

by Rise B. Axelrod other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Sixth Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's Date Published: 2/21/2002 ISBN-13: 9780312390471 ISBN: 0312390475

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Reading Critically, Writing Well: a Reader and Guide used book

Reading Critically, Writing Well: a Reader and Guide

by Rise B. Axelrod other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Sixth Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's Date Published: 2/21/2002 ISBN-13: 9780312390471 ISBN: 0312390475

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Reading Critically, Writing Well: a Reader and Guide used book

Reading Critically, Writing Well: a Reader and Guide

by Rise B. Axelrod other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Sixth Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's Date Published: 2/21/2002 ISBN-13: 9780312390471 ISBN: 0312390475

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Reading Critically, Writing Well: a Reader and Guide used book

Reading Critically, Writing Well: a Reader and Guide

by Rise B. Axelrod, Charles R. Cooper other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312390471 ISBN: 0312390475

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Reading Critically, Writing Well: a Reader and Guide used book

Reading Critically, Writing Well: a Reader and Guide

by Rise B. Axelrod, Charles R. Cooper other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312390471 ISBN: 0312390475

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Reading Critically, Writing Well: a Reader and Guide used book

Reading Critically, Writing Well: a Reader and Guide

by Rise B. Axelrod, Charles R. Cooper other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312390471 ISBN: 0312390475

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Reading Critically, Writing Well: a Reader and Guide used book

Reading Critically, Writing Well: a Reader and Guide

by Rise B. Axelrod, Charles R. Cooper other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312390471 ISBN: 0312390475

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Reading Critically, Writing Well: a Reader and Guide used book

Reading Critically, Writing Well: a Reader and Guide

by Axelrod, Rise B... other copies of this book

price: $6.01

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312390471 ISBN: 0312390475

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Reading Critically, Writing Well: a Reader and Guide used book

Reading Critically, Writing Well: a Reader and Guide

by Axelrod, Rise B.; Cooper, Charles R. other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's ISBN-13: 9780312390471 ISBN: 0312390475

Description: Good. 0312390475 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Reading Critically, Writing Well: a Reader and Guide used book

Reading Critically, Writing Well: a Reader and Guide

by Rise B. Axelrod; Charles R. Cooper other copies of this book

price: $19.98

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's Date Published: 2002-02-21 ISBN-13: 9780312390471 ISBN: 0312390475

Description: Very Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Reading Critically, Writing Well: a Reader and Guide 6th used book

Reading Critically, Writing Well: a Reader and Guide 6th

by Axelrod, Rise B.; Cooper; Axelrod; Cooper, Charles Raymond other copies of this book

price: $32.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's, Boston, MA Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780312390471 ISBN: 0312390475

Description: Used Good. Writing/highlighting; tear in cover of book; minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Reading Critically, Writing Well: a Reader and Guide 6th used book

Reading Critically, Writing Well: a Reader and Guide 6th

by Axelrod, Rise B.; Cooper; Axelrod; Cooper, Charles Raymond other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's, Boston, MA Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780312390471 ISBN: 0312390475

Description: Used Very Good. Writing/highlighting; tear in spine area of book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Reading Critically, Writing Well: a Reader and Guide 6th used book

Reading Critically, Writing Well: a Reader and Guide 6th

by Axelrod, Rise B.; Cooper; Axelrod; Cooper, Charles Raymond other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's, Boston, MA Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780312390471 ISBN: 0312390475

Description: Used Good. Writing/highlighting; crease in book and minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Reading Critically, Writing Well: a Reader and Guide 6th used book

Reading Critically, Writing Well: a Reader and Guide 6th

by Axelrod, Rise B.; Cooper; Axelrod; Cooper, Charles Raymond other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's, Boston, MA Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780312390471 ISBN: 0312390475

Description: Used Very Good. Text has minimal markings, There is wear to this book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Reading Critically, Writing Well: a Reader and Guide 6th used book

Reading Critically, Writing Well: a Reader and Guide 6th

by Axelrod, Rise B.; Cooper; Axelrod; Cooper, Charles Raymond other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's, Boston, MA Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780312390471 ISBN: 0312390475

Description: Used Good. Minor marking in book; minor shelf wear and sminor crease in top right hand corner of book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Reading Critically, Writing Well: a Reader and Guide 6th used book

Reading Critically, Writing Well: a Reader and Guide 6th

by Axelrod, Rise B.; Cooper; Axelrod; Cooper, Charles Raymond other copies of this book

price: $37.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's, Boston, MA Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780312390471 ISBN: 0312390475

Description: Used Very Good. All pages clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Reading Critically, Writing Well: a Reader and Guide 6th used book

Reading Critically, Writing Well: a Reader and Guide 6th

by Axelrod, Rise B.; Cooper; Axelrod; Cooper, Charles Raymond other copies of this book

price: $37.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's, Boston, MA Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780312390471 ISBN: 0312390475

Description: Used Very Good. All pages clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Reading Critically, Writing Well: a Reader and Guide 6th new book

Reading Critically, Writing Well: a Reader and Guide 6th

by Axelrod, Rise B.; Cooper; Axelrod; Cooper, Charles Raymond other copies of this book

price: $41.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's, Boston, MA Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780312390471 ISBN: 0312390475

Description: Brand New. Book appears new, Cover in Excellent Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Reading Critically, Writing Well: a Reader and Guide used book

Reading Critically, Writing Well: a Reader and Guide

by Rise B. Axelrod; Charles R. Cooper other copies of this book

price: $149.59

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's Date Published: 2002-02-21 ISBN-13: 9780312390471 ISBN: 0312390475

Description: Good. Binding is still tight and square. Corners of the cover are bumped and beginning to curl and split. Pages are curling at the corners from use and a few have been bent. Minimal underlining in the book. Prompt shipping and quality packaging. Delivery confirmation. Please remember to leave feedback to help other customers purchase from quality sellers. I appreciate the opportunity to be your book provider and I hope you will choose 1Sock Books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: 1Sock Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Reading Critically, Writing Well: a Reader and Guide used book

Reading Critically, Writing Well: a Reader and Guide

by Rise B. Axelrod, Charles R. Cooper other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780312390471 ISBN: 0312390475

Description: Good. Book shows shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Border Marketplace, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Reading Critically, Writing Well: a Reader and Guide used book

Reading Critically, Writing Well: a Reader and Guide

by Rise B. Axelrod, Charles R. Cooper other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's ISBN-13: 9780312390471 ISBN: 0312390475

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Reading Critically, Writing Well: a Reader and Guide used book

Reading Critically, Writing Well: a Reader and Guide

by Rise B. Axelrod, Charles R. Cooper other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's ISBN-13: 9780312390471 ISBN: 0312390475

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.