Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780312347291ISBN:0312347294
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 324 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780312347291ISBN:0312347294
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Book is extremely clean, tight, no rubs, small smudge on top edge of pages. DJ is in good shape with some light (pencil? ) marks on front and back, small crease in lower front corner. sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 324 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. No expedited mailings. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780312347291ISBN:0312347294
Description: Very Good-Used in Very Good jacket. / 0312347294. Dj has some wear. Book is clean and tight. Ships with confirming email. 100% money back guarantee. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780312347291ISBN:0312347294
Description: New in New jacket. Brand new. Just a bit of ever so slight shelf wear but it is new, crisp and unread! May have publishers remainder mark on the edge just to assure it is not returned to the store. Product Description: If a virulent virus--or even the Rapture--depopulated Earth overnight, how long before all trace of humankind vanished? That's the provocative, and occasionally puckish, question posed by Weisman (An Echo in My Blood) in this imaginative hybrid of solid science reporting and ... read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780312347291ISBN:0312347294
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Stated 1st Ed w/full No. Line: Spine straight, binding tight, no reader/remainder/libray marks, covers/pgs flat w/sharp corners, very slight shelf wear. 324 numbered pgs., . Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Photos/other info available by e-mail. Daily(M-F)orders/e-mail responses. E-mail confirmation of shipment. Books stored in smoke-free, climate controlled environment. Check our feedback/rating. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books
Date Published: 2007-07-10
ISBN-13:9780312347291ISBN:0312347294
Description: Like New. Inscribed and autographed by Alan Weisman. Minor shelf wear. A portion of all sales goes to support worthy non-profit organizations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books
Date Published: 2007-07-10
ISBN-13:9780312347291ISBN:0312347294
Description: Good. 2007 hardback bottom outside edge has been exposed to moisture no sticking pages no marks and is in good to very good condition with DJ All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Dunne/St. Martin's Press, New York
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780312347291ISBN:0312347294
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Stated First Edition, previous owner's bookplate inside front board, a few places with notes and/or highlighting; good binding, mild wear to the dust jacket. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.