Description: Good. 2005-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Edition: 1st
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin
Date Published: 2005-02-01
ISBN-13:9780312336561ISBN:031233656X
Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more
Edition: First Editon 2005
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780312336561ISBN:031233656X
Description: Used-Acceptable. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 655 pp. Book is still a good copy. Shelfwear and curling to cover. Spine is cocked and curling of pages. Ready to go. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780312336561ISBN:031233656X
Description: Very Good. This book is in very good condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. The cover has bumps and scuffs. It has been corner bumped. There is light creasing on the spine. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin
Date Published: 2/1/2005
ISBN-13:9780312336561ISBN:031233656X
Description: Like New. Paperback. Lightly tanning/toning with age. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next ... read more
Edition: Stated First Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Griffin, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780312336561ISBN:031233656X
Description: As New. This 6 x 9 trade paperback book has blue and yellow lettering on the white and red spine and color illustrated cover. With work spanning two decades, The Best of the Best stands as one of the ultimate science fiction anthologies ever published. 655 pages. Clean, unmarked copy with tight binding in As New condition. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Griffin
Date Published: 2005-02-01
ISBN-13:9780312336561ISBN:031233656X
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780312336561. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780312336561ISBN:031233656X
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Description: Very good; Collectible. No writings/underlines/highlights. Inside pges are nice and clean. Free track! Satisfaction guarenteed! Fast ing! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780312336561ISBN:031233656X
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780312336561ISBN:031233656X
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
Edition: First Edition.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin
Date Published: February 2005
ISBN-13:9780312336561ISBN:031233656X
Description: Fine. No Jacket as Issued. Used. Anthology with contributors Greg Bear, Gene Wolfe, Nancy Kress, Mike Resnick, Robert Silverberg, Joe Haldeman and many others. 655 pages of science fiction. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780312336561ISBN:031233656X
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Students Name on inside cover page; binding shows signs of wear and creasing from use. A small amount of highlight inside text. Some bend pages. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 688 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780312336561ISBN:031233656X
Description: 031233656X. Paperback. Glossy covers. Minimal wear. Clean and tight with slight scuffing. Pasadena's premier and independent new and used bookstore.; B401n; 1.97 x 9.13 x 6.14 Inches; 655 pages. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: GRIFFIN
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780312336561ISBN:031233656X
Description: New. For years, The Year's Best Science Fiction has been the most widely read short science fiction anthology of its kind. Now, after twenty-one annual collections, comes the ultimate in science fiction anthologies, The Best of the Best: 20 Years of the Y... read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.