» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Best of the Best: 20 Years of the Year's Best Science Fiction used book

The Best of the Best: 20 Years of the Year's Best Science Fiction

other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312336561 ISBN: 031233656X

Description: Good. 2005-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best of the Best: 20 Years of the Year's Best Science Fiction used book

The Best of the Best: 20 Years of the Year's Best Science Fiction

other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312336561 ISBN: 031233656X

Description: Very good. Very Good. Copyright 2005 paperback//Appears unmarked pages, uncreased spine, moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shootingstar Media, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best of the Best: 20 Years of the Year's Best Science Fiction used book

The Best of the Best: 20 Years of the Year's Best Science Fiction

other copies of this book

price: $7.46

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 2005-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780312336561 ISBN: 031233656X

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best of the Best: 20 Years of the Year's Best Science Fiction used book

The Best of the Best: 20 Years of the Year's Best Science Fiction

by Gardner Dozois, (Edited By), Robert Silverberg, (Foreword By) other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Editon 2005 Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780312336561 ISBN: 031233656X

Description: Used-Acceptable. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 655 pp. Book is still a good copy. Shelfwear and curling to cover. Spine is cocked and curling of pages. Ready to go. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: gearbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best of the Best: 20 Years of the Year's Best Science Fiction new book

The Best of the Best: 20 Years of the Year's Best Science Fiction

other copies of this book

price: $10.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312336561 ISBN: 031233656X

Description: New. Unread and unmarked! Excellent condition with NO ugly remainder marks! Super fast shipping w/ tracking! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: jpaige, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best of the Best: 20 Years of the Year's Best Science Fiction used book

The Best of the Best: 20 Years of the Year's Best Science Fiction

by Dozois, Gardner other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780312336561 ISBN: 031233656X

Description: Very Good. This book is in very good condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. The cover has bumps and scuffs. It has been corner bumped. There is light creasing on the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best of the Best: 20 Years of the Year's Best Science Fiction used book

The Best of the Best: 20 Years of the Year's Best Science Fiction

by Foreword-Robert Silverberg; Editor-Gardner Dozois other copies of this book

price: $12.96

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 2/1/2005 ISBN-13: 9780312336561 ISBN: 031233656X

Description: Like New. Paperback. Lightly tanning/toning with age. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best of the Best: 20 Years of the Year's Best Science Fiction used book

The Best of the Best: 20 Years of the Year's Best Science Fiction

by Dozois, Gardner other copies of this book

price: $15.60

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Griffin, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780312336561 ISBN: 031233656X

Description: As New. This 6 x 9 trade paperback book has blue and yellow lettering on the white and red spine and color illustrated cover. With work spanning two decades, The Best of the Best stands as one of the ultimate science fiction anthologies ever published. 655 pages. Clean, unmarked copy with tight binding in As New condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best of the Best: 20 Years of the Year's Best Science Fiction new book

The Best of the Best: 20 Years of the Year's Best Science Fiction

other copies of this book

price: $16.89

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780312336561 ISBN: 031233656X

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best of the Best: 20 Years of the Year's Best Science Fiction new book

The Best of the Best: 20 Years of the Year's Best Science Fiction

by Dozois, Gardner (Editor), and Silverberg, Robert (Foreword by) other copies of this book

list price: $21.95

our price: $19.76

you save: $2.19 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780312336561 ISBN: 031233656X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 688 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Best of the Best: 20 Years of the Year's Best Science Fiction new book

The Best of the Best: 20 Years of the Year's Best Science Fiction

by Dozois, Gardner R. other copies of this book

price: $20.03

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Griffin Date Published: 2005-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780312336561 ISBN: 031233656X

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780312336561. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best of the Best: 20 Years of the Year's Best Science Fiction new book

The Best of the Best: 20 Years of the Year's Best Science Fiction

other copies of this book

price: $21.86

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780312336561 ISBN: 031233656X

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best of the Best: 20 Years of the Year's Best Science Fiction used book

The Best of the Best: 20 Years of the Year's Best Science Fiction

by Editor-Gardner Dozois; Foreword-Robert Silverberg other copies of this book

price: $2.96

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 2005-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780312336561 ISBN: 031233656X

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Best of the Best: 20 Years of the Year's Best Science Fiction used book

The Best of the Best: 20 Years of the Year's Best Science Fiction

other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780312336561 ISBN: 031233656X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Goodwill, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Best of the Best: 20 Years of the Year's Best Science Fiction used book

The Best of the Best: 20 Years of the Year's Best Science Fiction

other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin ISBN-13: 9780312336561 ISBN: 031233656X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Cappella Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Best of the Best: 20 Years of the Year's Best Science Fiction used book

The Best of the Best: 20 Years of the Year's Best Science Fiction

other copies of this book

price: $6.31

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312336561 ISBN: 031233656X

Description: Very good; Collectible. No writings/underlines/highlights. Inside pges are nice and clean. Free track! Satisfaction guarenteed! Fast ing! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Best of the Best: 20 Years of the Year's Best Science Fiction used book

The Best of the Best: 20 Years of the Year's Best Science Fiction

by Dozois, Gardner (Edt) other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780312336561 ISBN: 031233656X

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Best of the Best: 20 Years of the Year's Best Science Fiction used book

The Best of the Best: 20 Years of the Year's Best Science Fiction

by Dozois, Gardner (Edt) other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780312336561 ISBN: 031233656X

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Best of the Best: 20 Years of the Year's Best Science Fiction used book

The Best of the Best: 20 Years of the Year's Best Science Fiction

by Dozois, Gardner other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: February 2005 ISBN-13: 9780312336561 ISBN: 031233656X

Description: Fine. No Jacket as Issued. Used. Anthology with contributors Greg Bear, Gene Wolfe, Nancy Kress, Mike Resnick, Robert Silverberg, Joe Haldeman and many others. 655 pages of science fiction. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sci Fi, etc., TN, USA

Reliability: High

The Best of the Best: 20 Years of the Year's Best Science Fiction used book

The Best of the Best: 20 Years of the Year's Best Science Fiction

other copies of this book

price: $11.20

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312336561 ISBN: 031233656X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill_Alberta, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

The Best of the Best: 20 Years of the Year's Best Science Fiction used book

The Best of the Best: 20 Years of the Year's Best Science Fiction

by Dozois, Gardner (Editor), and Silverberg, Robert (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780312336561 ISBN: 031233656X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Students Name on inside cover page; binding shows signs of wear and creasing from use. A small amount of highlight inside text. Some bend pages. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 688 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Donna DeSilva, DC, USA

Reliability: High

The Best of the Best 20 Years of the Year's Best Science Fiction used book

The Best of the Best 20 Years of the Year's Best Science Fiction

by Silverberg, Robert & Gardner Dozois other copies of this book

price: $12.11

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780312336561 ISBN: 031233656X

Description: 031233656X. Paperback. Glossy covers. Minimal wear. Clean and tight with slight scuffing. Pasadena's premier and independent new and used bookstore.; B401n; 1.97 x 9.13 x 6.14 Inches; 655 pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Best of the Best: 20 Years of the Year's Best Science Fiction new book

The Best of the Best: 20 Years of the Year's Best Science Fiction

other copies of this book

price: $16.62

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312336561 ISBN: 031233656X

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Best of the Best: 20 Years of the Year's Best new book

The Best of the Best: 20 Years of the Year's Best

by Dozois, Gardner other copies of this book

price: $16.91

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: GRIFFIN Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780312336561 ISBN: 031233656X

Description: New. For years, The Year's Best Science Fiction has been the most widely read short science fiction anthology of its kind. Now, after twenty-one annual collections, comes the ultimate in science fiction anthologies, The Best of the Best: 20 Years of the Y... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Best of the Best: 20 Years of the Year's Best Science Fiction used book

Best of the Best: 20 Years of the Year's Best Science Fiction

by Dozois, Gardner other copies of this book

price: $18.34

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin ISBN-13: 9780312336561 ISBN: 031233656X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.