» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Pirate Wars used book

The Pirate Wars

by Peter Earle other copies of this book

price: $3.36

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780312335809 ISBN: 0312335806

Description: Fine. Remainder mark, light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pirate Wars, the used book

Pirate Wars, the

by Peter Earle other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: St Martins Press, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780312335809 ISBN: 0312335806

Description: Excellent in excellent jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alice Bowersox, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pirate Wars used book

The Pirate Wars

by Peter Earle other copies of this book

price: $4.62

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 2006-06-27 ISBN-13: 9780312335809 ISBN: 0312335806

Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pirate Wars, the used book

Pirate Wars, the

by Earle, Peter other copies of this book

price: $8.04

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780312335809 ISBN: 0312335806

Description: Very Good. 304 pgs., lightly bumped at corners, spine uncreased, text unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Crazy, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pirate Wars new book

The Pirate Wars

by Earle, Peter other copies of this book

list price: $15.99

our price: $14.39

you save: $1.60 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780312335809 ISBN: 0312335806

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Pirate Wars used book

The Pirate Wars

by Peter Earle other copies of this book

price: $2.29

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780312335809 ISBN: 0312335806

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: High

The Pirate Wars used book

The Pirate Wars

by Peter Earle other copies of this book

price: $3.07

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin ISBN-13: 9780312335809 ISBN: 0312335806

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Pirate Wars used book

Pirate Wars

by Earle, Peter other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: QUALITY PAPERBACK Publisher: MACMILLAN PUBLISHERS SERVICES Date Published: 7/2006 ISBN-13: 9780312335809 ISBN: 0312335806

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Elliott Bay Book Company, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Pirate Wars used book

The Pirate Wars

by Earle, Peter other copies of this book

price: $10.92

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin ISBN-13: 9780312335809 ISBN: 0312335806

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Pirate Wars new book

The Pirate Wars

by Earle, Peter other copies of this book

price: $11.48

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin ISBN-13: 9780312335809 ISBN: 0312335806

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Pirate Wars new book

The Pirate Wars

by Earle, Peter other copies of this book

price: $12.34

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780312335809 ISBN: 0312335806

Description: New. "The Pirate Wars" takes the romantic fable of oceangoing Robin Hoods sailing under the "banner of King Death" and contrasts it with the murderous reality of robbery, torture, and murder on the high seas. Noted maritime historian Peter Earle charts ce... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Pirate Wars new book

The Pirate Wars

by Earle, Peter other copies of this book

price: $12.72

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312335809 ISBN: 0312335806

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Pirate Wars used book

The Pirate Wars

by Earle, Peter other copies of this book

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin ISBN-13: 9780312335809 ISBN: 0312335806

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Pirate Wars new book

The Pirate Wars

by Peter Earle other copies of this book

price: $14.22

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780312335809 ISBN: 0312335806

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Pirate Wars used book

The Pirate Wars

by Earle, Peter other copies of this book

price: $14.37

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin ISBN-13: 9780312335809 ISBN: 0312335806

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Pirate Wars new book

Pirate Wars

by Earle, Peter other copies of this book

price: $17.19

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: SC ISBN-13: 9780312335809 ISBN: 0312335806

Description: NNF. New Trade Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Oregonbooks, OR, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.