Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780312328320ISBN:031232832X
Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Price clipped. DJ lt scuffed, edgeworn. Gift inscription on ffep. Contents clean & tight. 167 p. Audience: General/trade. Yellow boards, gilt lettering. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780312328320ISBN:031232832X
Description: Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 031232832x. Characterization of Marguerite Heber, an Anglican nun who has experience marriage, motherhood, family breakup. DJ has scratches. Book appears never read. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St Martins Pr
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780312328320ISBN:031232832X
Description: Very Good. 031232832X Near Fine/VeryGood+ DJ, 1978 Canadian First Edition, McClellandTight, clean, unread, Jacket has a few small rubs and tiny tears, a tiny chip on the spine, price clipped, bookplate on pastedown, previous owner's inscription on half-title page (Edition: First Edition)...All books are packaged with care to protect the corners. Ships same or next bussness day. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St Martins Pr
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780312328320ISBN:031232832X
Description: Fine. 031232832X like new/Very Good in Mylar DJ, 1978 Canadian First Edition, McClelland, Tight, clean, unread, Jacket has one small tear, two tiny closed tears, few nicks and rubs, price clipped, Not a remainder (Edition: First Edition)...All books are packaged with care to protect the corners. Ships same or next bussness day. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St Martins Pr
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780312328320ISBN:031232832X
Description: Fine. 031232832X like new/NearFine in mylar DJ, 1978 Canadian First Edition, McClelland, Tight, clean, unread, Jacket has a few tiny to small tears, bit of very light shelfwear/rubs otherwise, price clipped, Not a remainder (Edition: First Edition)...All books are packaged with care to protect the corners. Ships same or next bussness day. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St Martins Pr
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780312328320ISBN:031232832X
Description: Fine. 031232832X like new/NearFine in mylar DJ, 1978 Canadian First Edition, McClelland, clean, tight, unread, Jacket has half inch tear, very mild shelfwear/rubs, price clipped, in, Not a remainder (Edition: First Edition)...All books are packaged with care to protect the corners. Ships same or next bussness day. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St Martins Pr
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780312328320ISBN:031232832X
Description: Fine. 031232832X like new/NearFine in mylar DJ, 1978 Canadian First Edition, McClelland, Tight, clean, unread, Jacket has shelfwear/rubs to top and bottom of spine, price clipped, Not a remainder (Edition: First Edition)...All books are packaged with care to protect the corners. Ships same or next bussness day. read more
Description: 1st American edition from 1979. The book is in a FINE condition. Dustjacket is NF(near fine) to NF+ in appearance, and it's not price-clipped. This is NOT an ex-library copy. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St Martins Pr, U. S. A.
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780312328320ISBN:031232832X
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 031232832X. A very good hardcover with clean boards bumped to extremities, no writing or stamps, clean pages in a like price-intact dustwrapper a touch creased to edges and rubbed to flap corners supplied in new removable archival sleeve-a bright, tidy copy which is apparently unread. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.