» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
The Rise of the Taliban in Afghanistan: Mass Mobilization, Civil War, and the Future of the Region used book

The Rise of the Taliban in Afghanistan: Mass Mobilization, Civil War, and the Future of the Region

by Nojumi, Neamatollah other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Palgrave MacMillan Date Published: 01/2002 ISBN-13: 9780312295844 ISBN: 0312295847

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Rise of the Taliban in Afghanistan: Mass Mobilization, Civil War, and the Future of the Region used book

The Rise of the Taliban in Afghanistan: Mass Mobilization, Civil War, and the Future of the Region

by Nojumi, Neamatollah other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan ISBN-13: 9780312295844 ISBN: 0312295847

Description: Fine. 0312295847 This trade-sized paperback book is in GREAT SHAPE---between LIKE NEW and VERY GOOD SHAPE! ! ! FIRST EDITION! ! ! FULL NUMBER LINE--10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1! ! ! There is no creasing of the spine and only minor signs of wear from reading--nothing major. Crisp, clean pages. SMOKE FREE HOME! Do not settle for worn, torn, throwaways. Pay a few pennies more for a beautiful copy! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS-4-EVER, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rise of the Taliban in Afghanistan: Mass Mobilization, Civil War, and the... used book

The Rise of the Taliban in Afghanistan: Mass Mobilization, Civil War, and the...

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312295844 ISBN: 0312295847

Description: Fine. First Paperback edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: parvulum, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rise of the Taliban in Afghanistan: Mass Mobilization, Civil War, and the Future of the Region used book

The Rise of the Taliban in Afghanistan: Mass Mobilization, Civil War, and the Future of the Region

by Nojumi, Neamatollah other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780312295844 ISBN: 0312295847

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moonrise Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rise of the Taliban in Afghanistan: Mass Mobilization, Civil War, and the Future of the Region new book

The Rise of the Taliban in Afghanistan: Mass Mobilization, Civil War, and the Future of the Region

by Neamatollah Nojumi other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780312295844 ISBN: 0312295847

Description: New. Paperback, 260 pages, BRAND NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rise of the Taliban in Afghanistan: Mass Mobilization, Civil War, and the Future of the Region used book

The Rise of the Taliban in Afghanistan: Mass Mobilization, Civil War, and the Future of the Region

by Neamatollah Nojumi other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780312295844 ISBN: 0312295847

Description: Very Good. Paperback, 260 pages, VERY GOOD, (C) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rise of the Taliban in Afghanistan: Mass Mobilization, Civil War, and the Future of the Region used book

The Rise of the Taliban in Afghanistan: Mass Mobilization, Civil War, and the Future of the Region

by Neamatollah Nojumi other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780312295844 ISBN: 0312295847

Description: Very Good. Paperback, 260 pages, VERY GOOD, (A) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rise of the Taliban in Afghanistan: Mass Mobilization, Civil War, and the Future of the Region used book

The Rise of the Taliban in Afghanistan: Mass Mobilization, Civil War, and the Future of the Region

by Neamatollah Nojumi other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780312295844 ISBN: 0312295847

Description: Very Good. Paperback, 260 pages, VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rise of the Taliban in Afghanistan used book

The Rise of the Taliban in Afghanistan

by Nojumi, Neamatollah other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Palgrave, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780312295844 ISBN: 0312295847

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very good clean flat paperback with only the lightest of wear present. pages clean and unmarked. nice copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Faith In Print Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rise of the Taliban in Afghanistan: Mass Mobilization, Civil War, and the Future of the Region new book

The Rise of the Taliban in Afghanistan: Mass Mobilization, Civil War, and the Future of the Region

by Nojumi, Neamatollah other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan ISBN-13: 9780312295844 ISBN: 0312295847

Description: New. 0312295847 Excellent Condition. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rise of the Taliban in Afghanistan: Mass Mobilization, Civil War, and the... used book

The Rise of the Taliban in Afghanistan: Mass Mobilization, Civil War, and the...

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312295844 ISBN: 0312295847

Description: Good. Book is in Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rise of the Taliban in Afghanistan: Mass Mobilization, Civil War, and the Future of the Region used book

The Rise of the Taliban in Afghanistan: Mass Mobilization, Civil War, and the Future of the Region

by Neamatollah Nojumi other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312295844 ISBN: 0312295847

Description: Like New. Great Buy. Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 4, 500, 000 Books Sold. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rise of the Taliban in Afghanistan: Mass Mobilization, Civil War, and the Future of the Region new book

The Rise of the Taliban in Afghanistan: Mass Mobilization, Civil War, and the Future of the Region

by Neamatollah Nojumi other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 2002-01-04 ISBN-13: 9780312295844 ISBN: 0312295847

Description: New. May have sticker from store that was bought out on cover, very minimal shelfwear. May have a remainder mark. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rise of the Taliban in Afghanistan: Mass Mobilization, Civil War, and the Future of the Region used book

The Rise of the Taliban in Afghanistan: Mass Mobilization, Civil War, and the Future of the Region

by Neamatollah Nojumi other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312295844 ISBN: 0312295847

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rise of the Taliban in Afghanistan: Mass Mobilization, Civil War, and the Future of the Region used book

The Rise of the Taliban in Afghanistan: Mass Mobilization, Civil War, and the Future of the Region

by Neamatollah Nojumi other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312295844 ISBN: 0312295847

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rise of the Taliban in Afghanistan: Mass Mobilization, Civil War, and the Future of the Region used book

The Rise of the Taliban in Afghanistan: Mass Mobilization, Civil War, and the Future of the Region

by Neamatollah Nojumi other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312295844 ISBN: 0312295847

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rise of the Taliban in Afghanistan: Mass Mobilization, Civil War, and the Future of the Region used book

The Rise of the Taliban in Afghanistan: Mass Mobilization, Civil War, and the Future of the Region

by Neamatollah Nojumi other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 2002-01-04 ISBN-13: 9780312295844 ISBN: 0312295847

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rise of the Taliban in Afghanistan: Mass Mobilization, Civil War, and the Future of the Region new book

The Rise of the Taliban in Afghanistan: Mass Mobilization, Civil War, and the Future of the Region

by Nojumi, Neamatollah other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan ISBN-13: 9780312295844 ISBN: 0312295847

Description: New. 0312295847 NEW: NEVR USED: MAY HAVE SOME SHELFWEAR: HAS PRICE STICKER AND OR REMAINDER MARK: SHIPS FAST: BUY WITH CONFIDENCE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rise of the Taliban in Afghanistan: Mass Mobilization, Civil War, and the Future of the Region new book

The Rise of the Taliban in Afghanistan: Mass Mobilization, Civil War, and the Future of the Region

by Nojumi, Neamatollah other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; 1st Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780312295844 ISBN: 0312295847

Description: New. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. NEW! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ham Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rise of the Taliban in Afghanistan: Mass Mobilization, Civil War, and the Future of the Region new book

The Rise of the Taliban in Afghanistan: Mass Mobilization, Civil War, and the Future of the Region

by Nojumi, Neamatollah other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; 1st Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780312295844 ISBN: 0312295847

Description: New. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. NEW! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ham Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rise of the Taliban in Afghanistan: Mass Mobilization, Civil War, and the Future of the Region used book

The Rise of the Taliban in Afghanistan: Mass Mobilization, Civil War, and the Future of the Region

by Nojumi, Neamatollah other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780312295844 ISBN: 0312295847

Description: Good in No Cover jacket. Ex-Library read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Merci Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rise of the Taliban in Afghanistan: Mass Mobilization, Civil War, and the Future of the Region used book

The Rise of the Taliban in Afghanistan: Mass Mobilization, Civil War, and the Future of the Region

by Nojumi, Neamatollah other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Palgrave MacMillan Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780312295844 ISBN: 0312295847

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: M. Brown, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rise of the Taliban in Afghanistan: Mass Mobilization, Civil War, and the... used book

The Rise of the Taliban in Afghanistan: Mass Mobilization, Civil War, and the...

other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312295844 ISBN: 0312295847

Description: Fine. Nearly perfect-markfree-no tears or creases-gift quality-sticker removed from cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pony Express Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rise of the Taliban in Afghanistan: Mass Mobilization, Civil War, and the Future of the Region used book

The Rise of the Taliban in Afghanistan: Mass Mobilization, Civil War, and the Future of the Region

by Nojumi, Neamatollah other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Palgrave Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780312295844 ISBN: 0312295847

Description: Near Fine. A nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Galore LLC, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rise of the Taliban in Afghanistan: Mass Mobilization, Civil War, and the... used book

The Rise of the Taliban in Afghanistan: Mass Mobilization, Civil War, and the...

other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312295844 ISBN: 0312295847

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge-Nice! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.