» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Robert Mitchum: "Baby I Don't Care" used book

Robert Mitchum: "Baby I Don't Care"

by Lee Server other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin ISBN-13: 9780312285432 ISBN: 0312285434

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Robert Mitchum: "Baby I Don't Care" used book

Robert Mitchum: "Baby I Don't Care"

by Lee Server other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312285432 ISBN: 0312285434

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Robert Mitchum: Baby I Don't Care used book

Robert Mitchum: Baby I Don't Care

by Server, Lee other copies of this book

price: $9.25

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: ST MARTIN Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780312285432 ISBN: 0312285434

Description: VG-; minor shelf/age wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Robert Mitchum: Baby I Don't Care used book

Robert Mitchum: Baby I Don't Care

by Server, Lee other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: ST Martins Press, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780312285432 ISBN: 0312285434

Description: Very Good. Very small amount of curl to the front cover edge not very noticeable, no marks or writing, and no creases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salmon River Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

New-Robert Mitchum: "Baby I Don't Care new book

New-Robert Mitchum: "Baby I Don't Care

by Server, Lee other copies of this book

price: $12.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780312285432 ISBN: 0312285434

Description: New. Brand new. Just a bit of ever so slight shelf wear but it is new, crisp and unread! May have publishers remainder mark on the edge just to assure it is not returned to the store. From Publishers Weekly: "Never forget that one of the biggest stars in the world was Rin Tin Tin, and she was a four-legged bitch, " was tough guy Robert Mitchum's stock response when asked what it felt like to be a movie star. While many Hollywood personalities and stars now attempt to maintain their personal ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Desktop Music, LLC, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Robert Mitchum: Baby, I Don't Care new book

Robert Mitchum: Baby, I Don't Care

by Server, Lee other copies of this book

list price: $21.95

our price: $19.76

you save: $2.19 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780312285432 ISBN: 0312285434

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 608 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Robert Mitchum: "Baby, I Don't Care" new book

Robert Mitchum: "Baby, I Don't Care"

by Server, Lee other copies of this book

price: $20.13

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 2002-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780312285432 ISBN: 0312285434

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780312285432. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Robert Mitchum: "Baby I Don't Care" new book

Robert Mitchum: "Baby I Don't Care"

by Lee Server other copies of this book

price: $21.86

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780312285432 ISBN: 0312285434

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Robert Mitchum: "Baby I Don't Care" used book

Robert Mitchum: "Baby I Don't Care"

by Server, Lee other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin ISBN-13: 9780312285432 ISBN: 0312285434

Description: Good. 0312285434 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Robert Mitchum: "Baby I Don't Care" used book

Robert Mitchum: "Baby I Don't Care"

by Lee Server other copies of this book

price: $7.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312285432 ISBN: 0312285434

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Robert Mitchum: Baby I Don't Care used book

Robert Mitchum: Baby I Don't Care

by Server, Lee other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780312285432 ISBN: 0312285434

Description: Very Good. TEXT UNMARKED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Karl Theis, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Robert Mitchum: "Baby I Don't Care" used book

Robert Mitchum: "Baby I Don't Care"

by Server, Lee other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin ISBN-13: 9780312285432 ISBN: 0312285434

Description: Very Good. 0312285434 paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Robert Mitchum: "Baby I Don't Care" new book

Robert Mitchum: "Baby I Don't Care"

by Server, Lee other copies of this book

price: $16.62

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312285432 ISBN: 0312285434

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Robert Mitchum: Baby, I Don't Care new book

Robert Mitchum: Baby, I Don't Care

by Server, Lee other copies of this book

price: $16.91

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: GRIFFIN Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780312285432 ISBN: 0312285434

Description: New. This eye-opening biography follows the life and high times of the cool and enigmatic film icon. The tough guy with the lazy style and the soulful eyes, Robert Mitchum was one of Hollywood's best loved actors and one of Hollywood's baddest boys until... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Robert Mitchum: "Baby I Don't Care" new book

Robert Mitchum: "Baby I Don't Care"

by Lee Server other copies of this book

price: $18.74

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780312285432 ISBN: 0312285434

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Robert Mitchum: "Baby I Don't Care used book

Robert Mitchum: "Baby I Don't Care

by Lee Server other copies of this book

price: $19.94

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 2002-03-06 ISBN-13: 9780312285432 ISBN: 0312285434

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.