Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books
Date Published: 09/2001
ISBN-13:9780312265755ISBN:0312265751
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Description: Very good. Dust Cover Missing. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very Good. 0312265751 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780312265755ISBN:0312265751
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Dust-jacket has light wear at edges; bottom corner of book a bit bumped; some bent pages; mark to top-edge; otherwise book is in great shape. read more
Description: Like New. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Signed by Author/Illustrator. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. DJ is Like New. 2001. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Signed by Author/Illustrator. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780312265755ISBN:0312265751
Description: New in new dust jacket. 400 p.; 1.27" x 9.58" x 6.42". Includes Illustrations. "Should be required reading for anyone who eats, " Kirkus Reviews read more
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
Description: Good. 0312265751 A used but readable copy with markings and general wear. Hardcover. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
Edition: First Edition, Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780312265755ISBN:0312265751
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo. 383 pages. 'acreage of genetically modified crops has soared from zero to more than 70 million since 1996. ' read more
Edition: First edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780312265755ISBN:0312265751
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Book Condition: Near fine. DJ Condition: Near fine. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.