Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: 1st Printing.
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: St Martin's Press, New York
Date Published: March, 2001
ISBN-13:9780312262068ISBN:031226206X
Description: 8vo (9.5 inches tall) 590 pages. Sources, filmography, index. Description: Includes two sections of b&w plates. black boards; a Good+ book, with a Very Good+ dust jacket; the dust jacket is not price clipped. read more
Description: Very Good. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. DJ is very good. Current and popular collection 053109. In sealed plastic protection. 2001. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 2001-03-20
ISBN-13:9780312262068ISBN:031226206X
Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER. Very Good + Condition. Binding tight, pages clean. Light edge-wear. Light wrinkle to periphery of Dust Jacket. Light wear to corners of jacket. Very nice copy! read more
Edition: First Edition ~1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780312262068ISBN:031226206X
Description: Bio of the enigmatic movie star, near fine in near fine jacket (now in mylar); lite soiling to textblock edges, minor scuffing to jacket else a tight square unmarked copy. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 2001-03-20
ISBN-13:9780312262068ISBN:031226206X
Description: New. ~FIRST EDITION~FIRST PRINTING~NEW JUST MINOR SHELFWEAR~SAME AS PICTURED~**Check out my other listings: BOOKS, CDS, DVDS, VIDEOS, GAMES**Fast Delivery*** read more
Edition: First Edition; Third Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780312262068ISBN:031226206X
Description: Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 031226206X. Fine book with no defects. DJ with top corners bumped, else Fine, bright, ; Not price clipped (32.50); Photos, film clips; 590 pages. read more
Edition: 1st edition
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York
Date Published: March 2001
ISBN-13:9780312262068ISBN:031226206X
Description: VG+ in VG+ DJ in mylar. Baby I Don't Care. 6 1/2 x 9 1/2 in. HB, 590 pp., b&w photos. A very good-plus, tight, clean & unmarked copy with faint soiling on pg. edges; a few bottom pg. edges bumped; barely bumped spine ends in a very good-plus jacket with barely bumped corners & spine endsin lightly rubbed mylar. 2 lbs. read more
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780312262068ISBN:031226206X
Description: As New in As New dust jacket. 031226206X. DJ, not price clipped (32.50). 1st edition, 1st printing with no markings. Not remaindered.; An As New 1st edition.; Photos, film clips; 590 pages; Very small name (an initial) at the FEP. read more
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: HardcoverFilm ClipsPhotos
Publisher: St. Martins Press
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780312262068ISBN:031226206X
Description: As New in As New dust jacket. 031226206X. NO defects. Not price clipped (32.50). NO names or ANY markings.; A mint 1st edition.; film clips, photos; 590 Pages.; 560 pages. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.