Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 2000-10-20
ISBN-13:9780312261986ISBN:0312261985
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Almost like new 1st/1st. Hardcover with unclipped dustjacket. No marks or damage inside or out. Light shelf wear including a gentle bump to the top front of the spine. Binding tight and square, corners sharp. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press 2000
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780312261986ISBN:0312261985
Description: ISBN 0312261985. Hardback. First Printing. Very Good condition book, with minor rubs to cover corners, in a Very Good condition dustjacket with minor rubs and creases around its edges. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. $24.95 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. read more
Description: Fine. 0312261985 St. Martin's hardcover w/dustjacket, 2000, 1st edition/1st printing, clean/tight, No marks/tears or defects...Fine/Fine (like new)...Bubble-wrapped and ed in a Box w/ confirmation. read more
Edition: First
Binding: First
Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780312261986ISBN:0312261985
Description: very good, very good. 300, slight wear and soiling to DJ. Norma Cobb is the last women pioneer to sign up under the Homestead Act. Gripping story of a family uprooted from Colorado, and slugging it out with claim jumpers and nature north of Fairbanks. read more
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 10/20/2000
ISBN-13:9780312261986ISBN:0312261985
Description: Fair. 0312261985 Hard cover book that is an exlibrary copy. This book has some overall wear to exterior. The binding has a crack or a split to it. The book is intact. The text is clean throughout. Perfectly readable copy. Fast shipping. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 2000-10-20
ISBN-13:9780312261986ISBN:0312261985
Description: Good. PLEASE NOTE BOOK JACKET MISSING This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tear and may contain some writing, minor shelf wear and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. read more
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780312261986ISBN:0312261985
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Jacket glossy, edges sharp, protected ni mylar. Minor bump to rear page edge has three pages with top corner creased. 0312261985. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 2000-10-20
ISBN-13:9780312261986ISBN:0312261985
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.