» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Arctic Homestead: the True Story of One Family's Story of Survival and Courage in the Alaska Wilds used book

Arctic Homestead: the True Story of One Family's Story of Survival and Courage in the Alaska Wilds

by Norma Cobb; Charles W. Sasser other copies of this book

price: $10.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2000-10-20 ISBN-13: 9780312261986 ISBN: 0312261985

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Almost like new 1st/1st. Hardcover with unclipped dustjacket. No marks or damage inside or out. Light shelf wear including a gentle bump to the top front of the spine. Binding tight and square, corners sharp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 4Shadows Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Arctic Homestead: the True Story of One Family's and Courage in the Alaskan Wilds used book

Arctic Homestead: the True Story of One Family's and Courage in the Alaskan Wilds

by Norma Cobb And Charles W. Sasser other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press 2000 Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780312261986 ISBN: 0312261985

Description: ISBN 0312261985. Hardback. First Printing. Very Good condition book, with minor rubs to cover corners, in a Very Good condition dustjacket with minor rubs and creases around its edges. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. $24.95 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Arctic Homestead: the True Story of One Family's Story of Survival and Courage in the Alaska Wilds used book

Arctic Homestead: the True Story of One Family's Story of Survival and Courage in the Alaska Wilds

by Cobb, Norma; Sasser, Charles W. other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312261986 ISBN: 0312261985

Description: Fine. 0312261985 St. Martin's hardcover w/dustjacket, 2000, 1st edition/1st printing, clean/tight, No marks/tears or defects...Fine/Fine (like new)...Bubble-wrapped and ed in a Box w/ confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paisleyhaze Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Arctic Homestead: One Family's Story of Survival and Courage in the Alaskan Wilds used book

Arctic Homestead: One Family's Story of Survival and Courage in the Alaskan Wilds

by Cobb, Norma, And Sasser, Charles other copies of this book

price: $22.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: First Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780312261986 ISBN: 0312261985

Description: very good, very good. 300, slight wear and soiling to DJ. Norma Cobb is the last women pioneer to sign up under the Homestead Act. Gripping story of a family uprooted from Colorado, and slugging it out with claim jumpers and nature north of Fairbanks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Arctic Homestead: the True Story of One Family's Story of Survival and Courage in the Alaska Wilds used book

Arctic Homestead: the True Story of One Family's Story of Survival and Courage in the Alaska Wilds

by Cobb, Norma; Sasser, Charles W. other copies of this book

price: $5.62

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 10/20/2000 ISBN-13: 9780312261986 ISBN: 0312261985

Description: Fair. 0312261985 Hard cover book that is an exlibrary copy. This book has some overall wear to exterior. The binding has a crack or a split to it. The book is intact. The text is clean throughout. Perfectly readable copy. Fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: high_country_books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Arctic Homestead: the True Story of One Family's Story of Survival and Courage in the Alaska Wilds used book

Arctic Homestead: the True Story of One Family's Story of Survival and Courage in the Alaska Wilds

by Norma Cobb; Charles W. Sasser other copies of this book

price: $5.80

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2000-10-20 ISBN-13: 9780312261986 ISBN: 0312261985

Description: Good. PLEASE NOTE BOOK JACKET MISSING This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tear and may contain some writing, minor shelf wear and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dream Books Co, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Arctic Homestead: the True Story of One Family's Survival and Courage in the Alaskan Wilds used book

Arctic Homestead: the True Story of One Family's Survival and Courage in the Alaskan Wilds

by Cobb, Norma; Sasser, Charles other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: St Martins Press, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780312261986 ISBN: 0312261985

Description: Very Good. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) Advance uncorrected proof. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: michael story, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Arctic Homestead: The True Story of One Family's Survival and Courage in the Alaskan Wilds used book

Arctic Homestead: The True Story of One Family's Survival and Courage in the Alaskan Wilds

by Cobb, Norma, and Sasser, Charles W other copies of this book

price: $16.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780312261986 ISBN: 0312261985

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: mountainmanbooks/Don Molleur, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Arctic Homestead: the True Story of One Family's Story of Survival and Courage in the Alaska Wilds used book

Arctic Homestead: the True Story of One Family's Story of Survival and Courage in the Alaska Wilds

by Sasser, Norma Cobb; Charles W. other copies of this book

price: $21.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780312261986 ISBN: 0312261985

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Jacket glossy, edges sharp, protected ni mylar. Minor bump to rear page edge has three pages with top corner creased. 0312261985. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: History Mystery Bookshop, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Arctic Homestead: the True Story of One Family's Story of Survival and Courage in the Alaska Wilds new book

Arctic Homestead: the True Story of One Family's Story of Survival and Courage in the Alaska Wilds

other copies of this book

price: $54.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312261986 ISBN: 0312261985

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Arctic Homestead: the True Story of One Family's Story of Survival and Courage in the Alaska Wilds used book

Arctic Homestead: the True Story of One Family's Story of Survival and Courage in the Alaska Wilds

by Norma Cobb; Charles W. Sasser other copies of this book

price: $59.37

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2000-10-20 ISBN-13: 9780312261986 ISBN: 0312261985

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Arctic Homestead: the True Story of One Family's Story of Survival and Courage in the Alaska Wilds used book

Arctic Homestead: the True Story of One Family's Story of Survival and Courage in the Alaska Wilds

by Norma Cobb other copies of this book

price: $63.13

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780312261986 ISBN: 0312261985

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Arctic Homestead: the True Story of One Family's Story of Survival and Courage in the Alaska Wilds new book

Arctic Homestead: the True Story of One Family's Story of Survival and Courage in the Alaska Wilds

by Norma Cobb other copies of this book

price: $89.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780312261986 ISBN: 0312261985

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.