|
A Writer's Reference
by
Hacker, Diana
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 4th 1999 ed.
Binding: Spiral
Publisher: Bedford Books
Date Published: 10/2000
ISBN-13: 9780312260378
ISBN: 0312260377
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more
|
|
A Writer's Reference: With Mla's and Apa's 1999 Guidelines
by
Hacker
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bedford/St Martins
ISBN-13: 9780312260378
ISBN: 0312260377
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
A Writer's Reference: With Mla's and Apa's 1999 Guidelines
by
Hacker
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bedford/St Martins
ISBN-13: 9780312260378
ISBN: 0312260377
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
A Writer's Reference: With Mla's and Apa's 1999 Guidelines
by
Hacker
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bedford/St Martins
ISBN-13: 9780312260378
ISBN: 0312260377
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
A Writer's Reference: With Mla's and Apa's 1999 Guidelines
by
Hacker
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: 4th Spiral
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bedford/st Martins
Date Published: 1/1/1999
ISBN-13: 9780312260378
ISBN: 0312260377
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Writer's Reference: With Mla's and Apa's 1999 Guidelines
by
Hacker
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: 4th Spiral
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bedford/st Martins
Date Published: 1/1/1999
ISBN-13: 9780312260378
ISBN: 0312260377
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Writer's Reference: With Mla's and Apa's 1999 Guidelines
by
Hacker
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: 4th Spiral
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bedford/st Martins
Date Published: 1/1/1999
ISBN-13: 9780312260378
ISBN: 0312260377
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Writer's Reference: With Mla's and Apa's 1999 Guidelines
by
Hacker
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780312260378
ISBN: 0312260377
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Writer's Reference: With Mla's and Apa's 1999 Guidelines
by
Hacker
other copies of this book
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Plastic Comb
Publisher: Bedford/St Martins
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780312260378
ISBN: 0312260377
Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more
|
|
A Writer's Reference: With Mla's and Apa's 1999 Guidelines
by
Hacker
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Plastic Comb
Publisher: Bedford/St Martins
Date Published: 1999-01
ISBN-13: 9780312260378
ISBN: 0312260377
Description: Good. Clean unmarked pages. Mild edge wear. Fast Ship! 100% Guaranteed Purchase! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Prospects,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Writer's Reference: With Mla's and Apa's 1999 Guidelines
by
Hacker
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780312260378
ISBN: 0312260377
Description: Very good. Book is in VERY good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RF Ventures,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Writer's Reference, Fourth Edition
by
Diana Hacker
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780312260378
ISBN: 0312260377
Description: Good. No DJ. 1999 Guidelines, updated with MLA's & APA's guidelines, softcover with plastic spiral binding, brand new and has not been used. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
QuilrdilBooks,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Writer's Reference: With Mla's and Apa's 1999 Guidelines
by
Hacker
other copies of this book
Ships from
LA,
USA
Binding: Plastic Comb
Publisher: Bedford/St Martins
Date Published: 1999-01
ISBN-13: 9780312260378
ISBN: 0312260377
Description: Very Good. Bright and sharp pages. Excellent copy. Almost like new except for minimal damage to cover corners. read more
|
|
A Writer's Reference: With Mla's and Apa's 1999 Guidelines
by
Hacker
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Plastic Comb
Publisher: Bedford/St Martins
Date Published: 1999-01
ISBN-13: 9780312260378
ISBN: 0312260377
Description: New. Book is Brand New, Gift condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Alliance,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Writer's Reference
by
Hacker, Diana
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Edition: 4th 1999 ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Bedford Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780312260378
ISBN: 0312260377
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Almost new condition; no tears or highlights. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A+ Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Writer's Reference: With Mla's and Apa's 1999 Guidelines
by
Hacker
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780312260378
ISBN: 0312260377
Description: Good. Good used book may contain highlighting and or some markings inside. Condition as would be found in your used bookstore. Ancillary items such as CDs not included unless noted. 4th Satisfaction guranteed! read more
|
|
A Writer's Reference: With Mla's and Apa's 1999 Guidelines
by
Hacker
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bedford/St Martins
ISBN-13: 9780312260378
ISBN: 0312260377
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Writer's Reference: With Mla's and Apa's 1999 Guidelines
by
Hacker
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bedford/St Martins
ISBN-13: 9780312260378
ISBN: 0312260377
Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Writer's Reference: With Mla's and Apa's 1999 Guidelines
by
Hacker
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: PLASTIC COMB
Publisher: Bedford/St Martins
ISBN-13: 9780312260378
ISBN: 0312260377
Description: Very Good. 0312260377. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mabels Memories,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Writer's Reference: With Mla's and Apa's 1999 Guidelines
by
Hacker
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Publisher: Bedford/St Martins
ISBN-13: 9780312260378
ISBN: 0312260377
Description: Good. 0312260377 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Writer's Reference: With Mla's and Apa's 1999 Guidelines
by
Hacker
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780312260378
ISBN: 0312260377
Description: Good. Minor cover wear-corners bent-forth edition Used-Good Default Text. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Econgo Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Writer's Reference: With Mla's and Apa's 1999 Guidelines
by
Hacker
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780312260378
ISBN: 0312260377
Description: Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Elistics,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Writer's Reference: With Mla's and Apa's 1999 Guidelines
by
Hacker
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780312260378
ISBN: 0312260377
Description: Good. AND FEY BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more
|
|
A Writer's Reference: With Mla's and Apa's 1999 Guidelines
by
Hacker
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Plastic Comb
Publisher: Bedford/St Martins
Date Published: 1999-01
ISBN-13: 9780312260378
ISBN: 0312260377
Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
text book recycle,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Writer's Reference: With Mla's and Apa's 1999 Guidelines
by
Hacker
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Plastic Comb
Publisher: Bedford/St Martins
Date Published: 1999-01
ISBN-13: 9780312260378
ISBN: 0312260377
Description: Good. All books in Acceptable-Good condition. Books may NOT include Online Access Codes (InfoTrac, MyEconLab). Books MAY contain highliting/bent pages. We ship M-F. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PennText,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|