» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
A Writer's Reference used book

A Writer's Reference

by Hacker, Diana other copies of this book

price: $20.05

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 4th 1999 ed. Binding: Spiral Publisher: Bedford Books Date Published: 10/2000 ISBN-13: 9780312260378 ISBN: 0312260377

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

A Writer's Reference: With Mla's and Apa's 1999 Guidelines used book

A Writer's Reference: With Mla's and Apa's 1999 Guidelines

by Hacker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bedford/St Martins ISBN-13: 9780312260378 ISBN: 0312260377

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Writer's Reference: With Mla's and Apa's 1999 Guidelines used book

A Writer's Reference: With Mla's and Apa's 1999 Guidelines

by Hacker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bedford/St Martins ISBN-13: 9780312260378 ISBN: 0312260377

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Writer's Reference: With Mla's and Apa's 1999 Guidelines used book

A Writer's Reference: With Mla's and Apa's 1999 Guidelines

by Hacker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bedford/St Martins ISBN-13: 9780312260378 ISBN: 0312260377

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Writer's Reference: With Mla's and Apa's 1999 Guidelines used book

A Writer's Reference: With Mla's and Apa's 1999 Guidelines

by Hacker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Spiral Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bedford/st Martins Date Published: 1/1/1999 ISBN-13: 9780312260378 ISBN: 0312260377

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

A Writer's Reference: With Mla's and Apa's 1999 Guidelines used book

A Writer's Reference: With Mla's and Apa's 1999 Guidelines

by Hacker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Spiral Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bedford/st Martins Date Published: 1/1/1999 ISBN-13: 9780312260378 ISBN: 0312260377

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

A Writer's Reference: With Mla's and Apa's 1999 Guidelines used book

A Writer's Reference: With Mla's and Apa's 1999 Guidelines

by Hacker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Spiral Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bedford/st Martins Date Published: 1/1/1999 ISBN-13: 9780312260378 ISBN: 0312260377

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

A Writer's Reference: With Mla's and Apa's 1999 Guidelines used book

A Writer's Reference: With Mla's and Apa's 1999 Guidelines

by Hacker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312260378 ISBN: 0312260377

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Writer's Reference: With Mla's and Apa's 1999 Guidelines used book

A Writer's Reference: With Mla's and Apa's 1999 Guidelines

by Hacker other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Plastic Comb Publisher: Bedford/St Martins Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780312260378 ISBN: 0312260377

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

A Writer's Reference: With Mla's and Apa's 1999 Guidelines used book

A Writer's Reference: With Mla's and Apa's 1999 Guidelines

by Hacker other copies of this book

price: $4.75

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Plastic Comb Publisher: Bedford/St Martins Date Published: 1999-01 ISBN-13: 9780312260378 ISBN: 0312260377

Description: Good. Clean unmarked pages. Mild edge wear. Fast Ship! 100% Guaranteed Purchase! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Prospects, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

A Writer's Reference: With Mla's and Apa's 1999 Guidelines used book

A Writer's Reference: With Mla's and Apa's 1999 Guidelines

by Hacker other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312260378 ISBN: 0312260377

Description: Very good. Book is in VERY good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Writer's Reference, Fourth Edition used book

A Writer's Reference, Fourth Edition

by Diana Hacker other copies of this book

price: $6.34

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312260378 ISBN: 0312260377

Description: Good. No DJ. 1999 Guidelines, updated with MLA's & APA's guidelines, softcover with plastic spiral binding, brand new and has not been used. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QuilrdilBooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

A Writer's Reference: With Mla's and Apa's 1999 Guidelines used book

A Writer's Reference: With Mla's and Apa's 1999 Guidelines

by Hacker other copies of this book

price: $7.89

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Plastic Comb Publisher: Bedford/St Martins Date Published: 1999-01 ISBN-13: 9780312260378 ISBN: 0312260377

Description: Very Good. Bright and sharp pages. Excellent copy. Almost like new except for minimal damage to cover corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books and Brains com, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Writer's Reference: With Mla's and Apa's 1999 Guidelines new book

A Writer's Reference: With Mla's and Apa's 1999 Guidelines

by Hacker other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Plastic Comb Publisher: Bedford/St Martins Date Published: 1999-01 ISBN-13: 9780312260378 ISBN: 0312260377

Description: New. Book is Brand New, Gift condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alliance, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Writer's Reference used book

A Writer's Reference

by Hacker, Diana other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th 1999 ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bedford Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780312260378 ISBN: 0312260377

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Almost new condition; no tears or highlights. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A+ Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

A Writer's Reference: With Mla's and Apa's 1999 Guidelines used book

A Writer's Reference: With Mla's and Apa's 1999 Guidelines

by Hacker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312260378 ISBN: 0312260377

Description: Good. Good used book may contain highlighting and or some markings inside. Condition as would be found in your used bookstore. Ancillary items such as CDs not included unless noted. 4th Satisfaction guranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Drives Incorporated, CT, USA

Reliability: High

A Writer's Reference: With Mla's and Apa's 1999 Guidelines used book

A Writer's Reference: With Mla's and Apa's 1999 Guidelines

by Hacker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bedford/St Martins ISBN-13: 9780312260378 ISBN: 0312260377

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

A Writer's Reference: With Mla's and Apa's 1999 Guidelines used book

A Writer's Reference: With Mla's and Apa's 1999 Guidelines

by Hacker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bedford/St Martins ISBN-13: 9780312260378 ISBN: 0312260377

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

A Writer's Reference: With Mla's and Apa's 1999 Guidelines used book

A Writer's Reference: With Mla's and Apa's 1999 Guidelines

by Hacker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PLASTIC COMB Publisher: Bedford/St Martins ISBN-13: 9780312260378 ISBN: 0312260377

Description: Very Good. 0312260377. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mabels Memories, VA, USA

Reliability: High

A Writer's Reference: With Mla's and Apa's 1999 Guidelines used book

A Writer's Reference: With Mla's and Apa's 1999 Guidelines

by Hacker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Bedford/St Martins ISBN-13: 9780312260378 ISBN: 0312260377

Description: Good. 0312260377 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

A Writer's Reference: With Mla's and Apa's 1999 Guidelines used book

A Writer's Reference: With Mla's and Apa's 1999 Guidelines

by Hacker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312260378 ISBN: 0312260377

Description: Good. Minor cover wear-corners bent-forth edition Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

A Writer's Reference: With Mla's and Apa's 1999 Guidelines used book

A Writer's Reference: With Mla's and Apa's 1999 Guidelines

by Hacker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312260378 ISBN: 0312260377

Description: Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

A Writer's Reference: With Mla's and Apa's 1999 Guidelines used book

A Writer's Reference: With Mla's and Apa's 1999 Guidelines

by Hacker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312260378 ISBN: 0312260377

Description: Good. AND FEY BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

A Writer's Reference: With Mla's and Apa's 1999 Guidelines used book

A Writer's Reference: With Mla's and Apa's 1999 Guidelines

by Hacker other copies of this book

price: $2.21

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Plastic Comb Publisher: Bedford/St Martins Date Published: 1999-01 ISBN-13: 9780312260378 ISBN: 0312260377

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

A Writer's Reference: With Mla's and Apa's 1999 Guidelines used book

A Writer's Reference: With Mla's and Apa's 1999 Guidelines

by Hacker other copies of this book

price: $2.36

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Plastic Comb Publisher: Bedford/St Martins Date Published: 1999-01 ISBN-13: 9780312260378 ISBN: 0312260377

Description: Good. All books in Acceptable-Good condition. Books may NOT include Online Access Codes (InfoTrac, MyEconLab). Books MAY contain highliting/bent pages. We ship M-F. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PennText, PA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.