» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Sirena Selena used book

Sirena Selena

by Santos-Febres, Mayra; Lytle, Stephen A. other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Picador USA, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780312252274 ISBN: 0312252277

Description: Good in Good jacket. Minor corner bumping. Black ink remainder mark on the top edge. Some edgewear to the dust jacket. A few corner page creases. Clean text. Translated by Stephen Lytle. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jackson Street Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sirena Selena: a Novel used book

Sirena Selena: a Novel

by Mayra Santos-Febres; Translator-Stephen A. Lytle other copies of this book

price: $15.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Picador Date Published: 2000-08-05 ISBN-13: 9780312252274 ISBN: 0312252277

Description: Like New in Like New jacket. 1st printing. Crisp, clean and tight interior, practically brand new with a hint of shelfwear to dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JordanPageBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Sirena Selena: a Novel used book

Sirena Selena: a Novel

by Santos-Febres, Mayra other copies of this book

price: $2.69

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Picador ISBN-13: 9780312252274 ISBN: 0312252277

Description: Fine. 0312252277! It is new but cover shows wear, text is good. Expedited shipping available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: bluevelvetelk, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Sirena Selena: a Novel used book

Sirena Selena: a Novel

by Santos-Febres, Mayra other copies of this book

price: $11.40

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Picador Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780312252274 ISBN: 0312252277

Description: Fine in Near Fine DJ. Light edgewear to jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Acequia Booksellers, NM, USA

Reliability: High

Sirena Selena: a Novel used book

Sirena Selena: a Novel

by Mayra Santos-Febres other copies of this book

price: $11.78

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Picador Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780312252274 ISBN: 0312252277

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The College Store, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Sirena Selena used book

Sirena Selena

by Santos, Mayra other copies of this book

price: $13.98

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Picador USA, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780312252274 ISBN: 0312252277

Description: Very Fine/Very Fine. 5.75" x 8.5" Tall 0312252277 214 pages. A riveting sensual novel. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Sirena Selena used book

Sirena Selena

by Santos-Febres, Mayra other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Picador, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780312252274 ISBN: 0312252277

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Translated by Stephen Lytle; 214pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michael J. Toth, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Sirena Selena used book

Sirena Selena

by Santos, Mayra; Lytle, Stephen (Translator) other copies of this book

price: $16.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Picador USA, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780312252274 ISBN: 0312252277

Description: Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket; New. 0312252277. First printing. Clean and unread in very good jacket with moderate rubbing/edgewear. No marks, not price clipped.; z. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: C. North Books, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Sirena Selena: a Novel used book

Sirena Selena: a Novel

by Santos-Febres, Mayra other copies of this book

price: $18.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Picador ISBN-13: 9780312252274 ISBN: 0312252277

Description: Very Good. 0312252277 Stated first edition, first printing (number line). 2000 hardcover. Some light rubbing to dust jacket. Otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library. No remainder mark. Presents well in new dust jacket protector. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TenBestBooks, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Sirena Selena used book

Sirena Selena

by Mayra Santos-Febres other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Picador, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780312252274 ISBN: 0312252277

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Translated by Stephen Lytle. Stated First Edition: August 2000 on copyright page. First Printing with number line on copyright page ending with one. 214 pp. As new, unread condition. Black paper covered boards with bright green gilt printng on the spine. The interior is clean and unmarked. No remainder marks. The dust jacket has no chips or tears. The price is intact on the front flap of the jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vintage Bookworm LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Sirena Selena: a Novel used book

Sirena Selena: a Novel

by Mayra Santos-Febres other copies of this book

price: $56.40

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Picador Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780312252274 ISBN: 0312252277

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Sirena Selena: a Novel new book

Sirena Selena: a Novel

by Mayra Santos-Febres other copies of this book

price: $71.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Picador Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780312252274 ISBN: 0312252277

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Sirena Selena: a Novel new book

Sirena Selena: a Novel

by Mayra Santos-Febres; Translator-Stephen A. Lytle other copies of this book

price: $15.57

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Picador Date Published: 2000-08-05 ISBN-13: 9780312252274 ISBN: 0312252277

Description: New. Brand new book! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Philadelphia Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.