Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 09/1998
ISBN-13:9780312194673ISBN:0312194676
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 141 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St Martins Pr
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780312194673ISBN:0312194676
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: First edition. 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780312194673ISBN:0312194676
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. HB, 1998, 1st Ed, 1st Printing, slight shelf wear to DJ. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 141 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780312194673ISBN:0312194676
Description: As New in Very Good jacket. 5 1/2 x 7 1/2. Book is clean and crisp; D/J shows some wear and small mar where label was removed. This previously unpublished tale by Huxley and Isherwood uses tight, vivid, and seamlessly crafted prose to show the dangers that a magical gift will undaobtedly bring to even the sincerest of characters. read more
Description: New. New hardcover in clean jacket. We have thousands of BRAND NEW books and this is one of them! NO marks! NO wear! Brand new, clean and sharp and ready to ship to you! Be well. read more
Edition: 1st ed., 1st ptg.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin, New York
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780312194673ISBN:0312194676
Description: Book: Very Good. DJ: Very Good. 12mo. 141 pp. 5 1/4 x 7 1/4. White boards with qtr black cloth, stamped in red on spine. White dj. Very light wear. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780312194673ISBN:0312194676
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 141 p. Audience: General/trade. Full number line starting with 1. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Saint Martin's Press Inc
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780312194673ISBN:0312194676
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
Edition: F
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martins Press
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780312194673ISBN:0312194676
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First Edition (first printing). A fable published posthumously by the author of GOODBYE TO BERLIN and the author of BRAVE NEW WORLD. Fine/Fine. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Saint Martin's Press
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780312194673ISBN:0312194676
Description: New. Near fine, dusty with slight rubbing. In publisher's quarter bound boards in like dust jacket. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St Martins Pr
Date Published: 9/1/1998
ISBN-13:9780312194673ISBN:0312194676
Description: New. 0312194676 Excellent condition, hardback 1998 FIRST EDITION, no marks, great cover, dj in very good condition, readit VG+/VG+ read more
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.