» advanced search

GET COOL CASH for YOUR TEXTBOOKS

Sell your used textbooks


subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Paradise Burning: Adventures of a High Times Journalist used book

Paradise Burning: Adventures of a High Times Journalist

by Chris Simunek other copies of this book

price: $3.39

Ships from IN, USA

ISBN-13: 9780312187538 ISBN: 031218753X

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Paradise Burning: Adventures of a High Times Journalist used book

Paradise Burning: Adventures of a High Times Journalist

by Chris Simunek other copies of this book

price: $6.70

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312187538 ISBN: 031218753X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Paradise Burning: Adventures of a High Times Journalist used book

Paradise Burning: Adventures of a High Times Journalist

by Chris Simunek other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: St, Martin's Griffin, NY Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312187538 ISBN: 031218753X

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Inscribed by the Author Inscribed to Lynda, whom he knew from college, with a long personal note dated 11/8/00. A fine copy with no indication that Lynda read the book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alice and Friends, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Paradise Burning: Adventures of a High Times Journalist used book

Paradise Burning: Adventures of a High Times Journalist

by Chris Simunek other copies of this book

price: $17.95

Ships from MD, USA

ISBN-13: 9780312187538 ISBN: 031218753X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Paradise Burning used book

Paradise Burning

by Simunek, Chris other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312187538 ISBN: 031218753X

Description: St. Martin's, 1998, INSCRIBED 1st prtg., softcover near fine condition, new age, blm50. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Paradise Burning: Adventures of a High Times Journalist used book

Paradise Burning: Adventures of a High Times Journalist

by Chris Simunek other copies of this book

price: $4.41

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312187538 ISBN: 031218753X

Description: Good. Cover/corners/edges show wear. Cover curling. Price sticker on Cover. Shows wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Paradise Burning: Adventures of a High Times Journalist used book

Paradise Burning: Adventures of a High Times Journalist

by Simunek, Chris other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin ISBN-13: 9780312187538 ISBN: 031218753X

Description: Very Good. 031218753X Binding is SOFTCOVER. Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Rare Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Paradise Burning used book

Paradise Burning

by Chris Simunek other copies of this book

price: $13.65

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Saint Martin's Press Inc Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312187538 ISBN: 031218753X

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Paradise Burning: Adventures of a High Times Journalist used book

Paradise Burning: Adventures of a High Times Journalist

by Chris Simunek other copies of this book

price: $23.98

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 15 May, 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312187538 ISBN: 031218753X

Description: Good. 031218753X. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Paradise Burning: Adventures of a High Times Journalist used book

Paradise Burning: Adventures of a High Times Journalist

other copies of this book

price: $34.49

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312187538 ISBN: 031218753X

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Paradise Burning: Adventures of a High Times Journalist used book

Paradise Burning: Adventures of a High Times Journalist

by Chris Simunek other copies of this book

price: $52.98

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312187538 ISBN: 031218753X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Paradise Burning: Adventures of a High Times Journalist new book

Paradise Burning: Adventures of a High Times Journalist

by Chris Simunek other copies of this book

price: $83.25

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312187538 ISBN: 031218753X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Paradise Burning: Adventures of a High Times Journalist used book

Paradise Burning: Adventures of a High Times Journalist

other copies of this book

price: $47.49

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780312187538 ISBN: 031218753X

Description: Very good; Collectible. Trade PaperBack....1st Edition. 1st Printing 1998. Excellent Condition, Slight bent on Front Cover, Otherwise Very Good. 305...4/4. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: books-2go, CA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.