Your search: Books » ISBN: 031218753X
(11 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Paradise Burning: Adventures of a High Times Journalist
by
Chris Simunek
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780312187538
ISBN: 031218753X
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
Paradise Burning: Adventures of a High Times Journalist
by
Chris Simunek
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780312187538
ISBN: 031218753X
Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more
Paradise Burning: Adventures of a High Times Journalist
by
Simunek, Chris
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780312187538
ISBN: 031218753X
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Our ex-library copy depicted, complete w/card @ inside front cover, stamps, labels. Offered nevertheless as solid VG. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BOOK-WHISPERER ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Paradise Burning
by
Simunek, Chris
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780312187538
ISBN: 031218753X
Description: St. Martin's, 1998, INSCRIBED 1st prtg., softcover near fine condition, new age, blm50. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Books ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
Paradise Burning: Adventures of a High Times Journalist
by
Simunek, Chris
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin
ISBN-13: 9780312187538
ISBN: 031218753X
Description: Good. 031218753X Item has some cover wear but otherwise in good condition! ! Used texts may not include supplemental matieral. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SellBackYourBook ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Paradise Burning: Adventures of a High Times Journalist
by
Simunek, Chris
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780312187538
ISBN: 031218753X
Description: Good. Light wear to covers; crease and a small, light smudge on front cover; no spine creases; pages clean and tight. Good reading copy. It is our pleasure to ship to APO/FPO addresses. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Elaine McFarland ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Paradise Burning: Adventures of a High Times Journalist
by
Chris Simunek
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin
Date Published: 15 May, 1998
ISBN-13: 9780312187538
ISBN: 031218753X
Description: Good. 031218753X. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Found Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Paradise Burning: Adventures of a High Times Journalist
by
Chris Simunek
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin
Date Published: 1998-05-15
ISBN-13: 9780312187538
ISBN: 031218753X
Description: Very Good. Signed by the author with the inscription "Just Do It" and a large illustation inside the front cover. Clean with no additional marks or inscriptions. Light shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Arroway Books ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Paradise Burning: Adventures of a High Times Journalist
by
Chris Simunek
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780312187538
ISBN: 031218753X
Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
aon ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Paradise Burning: Adventures of a High Times Journalist
by
Chris Simunek
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780312187538
ISBN: 031218753X
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Paradise Burning: Adventures of a High Times Journalist
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780312187538
ISBN: 031218753X
Description: Very good; Collectible. Trade PaperBack....1st Edition. 1st Printing 1998. Excellent Condition, Slight bent on Front Cover, Otherwise Very Good. 305...4/4. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
books-2go ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.