» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
Brandenburg used book

Brandenburg

by Meade, Glenn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Us ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 04/1997 ISBN-13: 9780312154837 ISBN: 0312154836

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 432 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Brandenburg used book

Brandenburg

by Meade, Glenn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Us ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 04/1997 ISBN-13: 9780312154837 ISBN: 0312154836

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Brandenburg used book

Brandenburg

by Meade, Glenn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Us ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780312154837 ISBN: 0312154836

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 432 p. Audience: General/trade. Author of Snow Wolf. Dj has a small tear one corner/edge fairly clean, inside looks nice. A little shelf pull. Full Line First U. S Ed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ChapterOneBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Brandenburg used book

Brandenburg

by Meade, Glenn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780312154837 ISBN: 0312154836

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows light wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. lightly scuffed, moderate edge wear/ D.J. not price clipped; has several small creases/ slight readers slant/ spine bumped read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Brandenburg used book

Brandenburg

by Meade, Glenn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Us ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780312154837 ISBN: 0312154836

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. cover and binding wear, MM197. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 432 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Triple C Enterprises, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Brandenburg: a Novel used book

Brandenburg: a Novel

by Glenn Meade other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312154837 ISBN: 0312154836

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Brandenburg: a Novel used book

Brandenburg: a Novel

by Glenn Meade other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780312154837 ISBN: 0312154836

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Brandenburg: a Novel used book

Brandenburg: a Novel

by Glenn Meade other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780312154837 ISBN: 0312154836

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Brandenburg: a Novel used book

Brandenburg: a Novel

by Glenn Meade other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780312154837 ISBN: 0312154836

Description: Good. Book slanted. Edge wear to cover. Tape on front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Read Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Brandenburg used book

Brandenburg

by Meade, Glenn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780312154837 ISBN: 0312154836

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Brandenburg used book

Brandenburg

by Glenn Meade other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martins, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780312154837 ISBN: 0312154836

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Brandenburg: a Novel used book

Brandenburg: a Novel

by Glenn Meade other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312154837 ISBN: 0312154836

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Brandenburg: a Novel used book

Brandenburg: a Novel

by Glenn Meade other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin Date Published: 1997-04-15 ISBN-13: 9780312154837 ISBN: 0312154836

Description: Like New. DJ lightly scuffed, pgs clean & tight, Shipped in bubble mailer. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Brandenburg: a Novel used book

Brandenburg: a Novel

by Glenn Meade other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312154837 ISBN: 0312154836

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Brandenburg: a Novel used book

Brandenburg: a Novel

by Glenn Meade other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780312154837 ISBN: 0312154836

Description: Good in Good jacket. Hardcover ex-library book with dust jacket in good condition. All usual stamps and markings. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Brandenburg: a Novel used book

Brandenburg: a Novel

by Glenn Meade other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780312154837 ISBN: 0312154836

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laura Pearen, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Brandenburg used book

Brandenburg

by Meade, Glenn other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Us ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780312154837 ISBN: 0312154836

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 432 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dusty Cover, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Brandenburg: a Novel used book

Brandenburg: a Novel

by Glenn Meade other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312154837 ISBN: 0312154836

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Brandenburg: a Novel used book

Brandenburg: a Novel

by Glenn Meade other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312154837 ISBN: 0312154836

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Brandenburg: a Novel used book

Brandenburg: a Novel

by Glenn Meade other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312154837 ISBN: 0312154836

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Brandenburg: a Novel used book

Brandenburg: a Novel

by Meade, Glenn other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312154837 ISBN: 0312154836

Description: Fine. 0312154836. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Brandenburg: a Novel used book

Brandenburg: a Novel

by Glenn Meade other copies of this book

price: $2.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780312154837 ISBN: 0312154836

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Brandenburg used book

Brandenburg

by Meade, Glenn other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780312154837 ISBN: 0312154836

Description: NF in NF jacket. Complete number line. The price is printed on the dust jacket. No stains, tears, writing, or remainder mark. Covered in mylar. Books are shipped in padded envelopes, or boxes, for multiple orders. Shipping insurance, if requested, is provided by USPS at an extra charge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hardcover Haven, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Brandenburg: a Novel used book

Brandenburg: a Novel

by Meade, Glenn other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312154837 ISBN: 0312154836

Description: Very good. Hardback with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Brandenburg: a Novel used book

Brandenburg: a Novel

by Glenn Meade other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1997-04-15 ISBN-13: 9780312154837 ISBN: 0312154836

Description: Very Good. A stated first U.S. edition, first printing with full number line. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean with lightly yellow pages. No names, no marks, no stickers. DJ has light edgewear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Sands of Sakkara

The Sands of Sakkara

by Glenn Meade

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.39!

Snow Wolf

Snow Wolf

by Glenn Meade

see all from $1.99!

new only from $13.34!

The Queen's Fool

The Queen's Fool

by Philippa Gregory

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.00!

The Parsifal Mosaic

The Parsifal Mosaic

by Robert Ludlum

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.00!

Day after tomorrow

Day after tomorrow

by Allan Folsom

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Four Blind Mice

Four Blind Mice

by James Patterson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!