Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. 1978-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: St Martins Press, New York
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780312151676ISBN:0312151675
Description: Fine in About Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. HC 8vo in green cloth. Fine in About Fine unclipped jacket w/ lt soil. 288pp inc. Index; illustrated in b/w photos, drawings. read more
Edition: 1st
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: N. Y. : St. Martin's Press, 1978, N. Y.
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780312151676ISBN:0312151675
Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. WW II----------The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear..................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. read more
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: St. Martins Press, New York
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780312151676ISBN:0312151675
Description: illus w/ b& w photos. Fine in DJ with few small tears. 8vo, 288 pp. , owner signature on fly well illustrated with photos, diagrams and maps read more
Description: Good in Good dust jacket; 1978. 0312151675. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling-unmarked. Nice, used copy. Price clipped from DJ flap. DJ improved with new, clear Brodart mylar cover.; Hardcover; St Martins Press; New York; Large 8vo 9"-10" tall; 288 pages. read more
Description: Very Good. 0312151675 Great condition First Edition Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, dust jacket great, light shelf wear rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780312151676ISBN:0312151675
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good Copy. Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Dust Jacket has creasing. and wear. and tearings. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: St. Martins Press
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780312151676ISBN:0312151675
Description: VG/G. 0312151675. A history of Comando and Ranger operations in WWII. The spine is sunned. There are a couple of minor tears on the jacket edge.; 8vo. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780312151676ISBN:0312151675
Description: Very Good/Good. 0312151675 Light narrow bumping at spine ends. Jacket has half-inch tear and light edgewear. Jacket in mylar. 288 pp. Large 8vo. Illustrated. read more
Edition: 1st Ed. (U.S. )
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York, NY
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780312151676ISBN:0312151675
Description: Many B/W Photos, Maps, Dr'w'gs. VG+/VG. W/Dust Jacket 288 pp(INDEX) DJ scraped at head of spine, o.w. clean, tight & bright. ISBN 0312151675. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.