» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Face Down in the Marrow-Bone Pie: an Elizabethan Mystery (Elizabethan Mysteries Featuring Susanna, Lady Appleton) used book

Face Down in the Marrow-Bone Pie: an Elizabethan Mystery (Elizabethan Mysteries Featuring Susanna, Lady Appleton)

by Emerson, Kathy Lynn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Minotaur ISBN-13: 9780312151232 ISBN: 0312151233

Description: Good. 0312151233 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Face Down in the Marrow-Bone Pie: an Elizabethan Mystery (Elizabethan Mysteri... used book

Face Down in the Marrow-Bone Pie: an Elizabethan Mystery (Elizabethan Mysteri...

other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312151232 ISBN: 0312151233

Description: Very good. Book is in very good condition. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Face Down in the Marrow-Bone Pie: an Elizabethan Mystery (Elizabethan Mysteries Featuring Susanna, Lady Appleton) used book

Face Down in the Marrow-Bone Pie: an Elizabethan Mystery (Elizabethan Mysteries Featuring Susanna, Lady Appleton)

by Emerson, Kathy Lynn other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Minotaur, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780312151232 ISBN: 0312151233

Description: Good in Good jacket. 0312151233 Hard cover with protective mylar cover over dust jacket; library markings; very clean interior; 218 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Squared Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Face Down in the Marrow-Bone Pie used book

Face Down in the Marrow-Bone Pie

by Emerson, Kathy other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780312151232 ISBN: 0312151233

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. Undated author's signature without inscription; unclipped dj clean and attractive with a bit of general wear; book solid but has some storage slant; strong gutters; no edge wear; fine pages other than autograph. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Hand Prose, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Face Down in the Marrow-Bone Pie used book

Face Down in the Marrow-Bone Pie

by Emerson, Kathy Lynn other copies of this book

price: $9.66

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780312151232 ISBN: 0312151233

Description: Grade: C. Catalog: Mystery General Synopsis: 218 pages. First Edition. Face Down in the Marrow-Bone Pie is a delightfully cozy Elizabethan mystery introducing Susanna, Lady Appleton. When her hus... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Face Down in the Marrow-Bone Pie used book

Face Down in the Marrow-Bone Pie

by Emerson, Kathy Lynn other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, NY Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780312151232 ISBN: 0312151233

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0312151233. A great historical mystery series featuring Susanna, Lady Appleton as the smart sleuth solving crimes in Elizabethan England. Jacket rubbed. The author's first novel for adults and the first book in the Face Down series.; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; 218 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Saratoga Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Face Dow in the Marrow-Bone Pie used book

Face Dow in the Marrow-Bone Pie

by Emerson, Kathy Lynn other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York, NY Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780312151232 ISBN: 0312151233

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author 1st Elizabethean mystery featuring Lady Susanna Appleton. 2nd Printing. Slight chipping and creasing along edges of dust jacket; Autographed Copy sticker on front panel; in protective mylar cover. Signed by author in purple ink on the title page. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Commonplace Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Face Down in the Morrow-Bone Pie used book

Face Down in the Morrow-Bone Pie

by Emerson, Kathy Lynn other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Date Published: c1997 ISBN-13: 9780312151232 ISBN: 0312151233

Description: Near fine in near fine jacket. 1st edition mystery hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Strange Birds Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Face Down Among the Winchester Geese **Signed** used book

Face Down Among the Winchester Geese **Signed**

by Emerson, Kathy Lynn other copies of this book

price: $65.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martin Press, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780312151232 ISBN: 0312151233

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Signed by Author SIGNED to Diane by the Author on the Title page. First edition, First printing. With corresponding number line. Books are in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interiors are clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jackets are in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Are covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed All-ways fast service. Thanks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: All-Ways Fiction, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Face Down in the Morrow Bone Pie **Signed** used book

Face Down in the Morrow Bone Pie **Signed**

by Emerson, Kathy Lynn other copies of this book

price: $65.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martin Press, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780312151232 ISBN: 0312151233

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Signed by Author SIGNED to Diane by the Author on the Title page. First edition, First printing. With corresponding number line. Books are in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interiors are clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jackets are in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Are covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed All-ways fast service. Thanks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: All-Ways Fiction, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Face Down Upon an Herbal**Signed** used book

Face Down Upon an Herbal**Signed**

by Emerson, Kathy Lynn other copies of this book

price: $65.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martin Press, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780312151232 ISBN: 0312151233

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Signed by Author SIGNED to Diane by the Author on the Title page. First edition, First printing. With corresponding number line. Books are in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interiors are clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jackets are in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Are covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed All-ways fast service. Thanks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: All-Ways Fiction, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Face Down in the Marrow-Bone Pie: an Elizabethan Mystery (Elizabethan Mysteries Featuring Susanna, Lady Appleton) used book

Face Down in the Marrow-Bone Pie: an Elizabethan Mystery (Elizabethan Mysteries Featuring Susanna, Lady Appleton)

by Kathy Lynn Emerson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Minotaur ISBN-13: 9780312151232 ISBN: 0312151233

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Face Down in the Marrow-Bone Pie: an Elizabethan Mystery (Elizabethan Mysteries Featuring Susanna, Lady Appleton) used book

Face Down in the Marrow-Bone Pie: an Elizabethan Mystery (Elizabethan Mysteries Featuring Susanna, Lady Appleton)

by Kathy Lynn Emerson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Minotaur ISBN-13: 9780312151232 ISBN: 0312151233

Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Face Down in the Marrow-Bone Pie: an Elizabethan Mystery (Elizabethan Mysteries Featuring Susanna, Lady Appleton) used book

Face Down in the Marrow-Bone Pie: an Elizabethan Mystery (Elizabethan Mysteries Featuring Susanna, Lady Appleton)

other copies of this book

price: $7.87

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312151232 ISBN: 0312151233

Description: Acceptable. Ex-library copy w/ marks & stickers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Face Down in the Marrow-Bone Pie: an Elizabethan Mystery (Elizabethan Mysteries) used book

Face Down in the Marrow-Bone Pie: an Elizabethan Mystery (Elizabethan Mysteries)

other copies of this book

price: $7.88

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312151232 ISBN: 0312151233

Description: Good. This copy has some library marks / stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Face Down in the Marrow-Bone Pie: an Elizabethan Mystery (Elizabethan Mysteries Featuring Susanna, Lady Appleton) used book

Face Down in the Marrow-Bone Pie: an Elizabethan Mystery (Elizabethan Mysteries Featuring Susanna, Lady Appleton)

by Kathy Lynn Emerson other copies of this book

price: $13.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Minotaur Date Published: 1997-03-15 ISBN-13: 9780312151232 ISBN: 0312151233

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Face Down in the Marrow-Bone Pie used book

Face Down in the Marrow-Bone Pie

by Emerson, Kathy Lynn other copies of this book

price: $16.95

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780312151232 ISBN: 0312151233

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Fine in a Near Fine dustjacket. Protected in mylar. Elizabethan Mysteries. First printing. 218 p.; 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pulpfiction Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Face Down in the Marrow-Bone Pie used book

Face Down in the Marrow-Bone Pie

by Emerson, Kathy Lynn other copies of this book

price: $22.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edit / First Ptg. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780312151232 ISBN: 0312151233

Description: Fine in Near Fine- jacket. Book. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed in red ball-point by Author on the Title Page. Some wear and chipping at the head and tail of the Dustjackets spine as well as a few closed tears in the same area. Otherwise clean and intact, it presents nicely in Brodart. Book is bright and tight with no internal or external markings. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: William Anderson, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Face Down in the Marrow-Bone Pie used book

Face Down in the Marrow-Bone Pie

by Emerson, Kathy Lynn other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780312151232 ISBN: 0312151233

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Signed by Author First edition, first printing, hardcover. 218 pages. Fine with tail of spine bumped, in a near fine dust jacket with edgewear at spine. Protective mylar cover on jacket. Inscribed: "For-----Enjoy! Kathy Lynn Emerson" on title page. Series debut introducing Susanna, Lady Appleton, in 16th-century England. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ziebarth Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Face Down in the Marrow-Bone Pie: An Elizabethan Mystery used book

Face Down in the Marrow-Bone Pie: An Elizabethan Mystery

by Emerson, Kathy Lynn other copies of this book

price: $33.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Minotaur Books, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780312151232 ISBN: 0312151233

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Signed by author. First edition first printing of the first novel in the Lady Appleton series. SIGNED on the title page by the author. Light edge wear, in near fine / in near fine condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. Elizabethan Mysteries. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Scene of the Crime Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Face Down in the Marrow-Bone Pie used book

Face Down in the Marrow-Bone Pie

by Emerson, Kathy Lynn other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780312151232 ISBN: 0312151233

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Signed by Author First edition, first printing, hardcover. 218 pages. Fine with tail of spine bumped, in a near fine dust jacket with edgewear at spine. Protective mylar cover on jacket. SIGNED by author on title page. Series debut introducing Susanna, Lady Appleton, in 16th-century England. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ziebarth Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Face Down in the Marrow-Bone Pie: an Elizabethan Mystery (Elizabethan Mysteries Featuring Susanna, Lady Appleton) used book

Face Down in the Marrow-Bone Pie: an Elizabethan Mystery (Elizabethan Mysteries Featuring Susanna, Lady Appleton)

by Kathy Lynn Emerson other copies of this book

price: $48.06

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Minotaur Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780312151232 ISBN: 0312151233

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Face Down in the Marrow-Bone Pie: an Elizabethan Mystery (Elizabethan Mysteries Featuring Susanna, Lady Appleton) new book

Face Down in the Marrow-Bone Pie: an Elizabethan Mystery (Elizabethan Mysteries Featuring Susanna, Lady Appleton)

by Kathy Lynn Emerson other copies of this book

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Minotaur Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780312151232 ISBN: 0312151233

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Face Down in the Marrow-Bone Pie new book

Face Down in the Marrow-Bone Pie

by Emerson, Kathy Lynn other copies of this book

price: $19.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780312151232 ISBN: 0312151233

Description: Brand New. NEW Hardcover / NEW Dustjacket. Slight shelf rub to Dj. * read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Vox, NY, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.