Description: Good. 0312151233 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Minotaur, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780312151232ISBN:0312151233
Description: Good in Good jacket. 0312151233 Hard cover with protective mylar cover over dust jacket; library markings; very clean interior; 218 pgs. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St Martins
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780312151232ISBN:0312151233
Description: Good in Very Good jacket. Undated author's signature without inscription; unclipped dj clean and attractive with a bit of general wear; book solid but has some storage slant; strong gutters; no edge wear; fine pages other than autograph. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780312151232ISBN:0312151233
Description: Grade: C. Catalog: Mystery General Synopsis: 218 pages. First Edition. Face Down in the Marrow-Bone Pie is a delightfully cozy Elizabethan mystery introducing Susanna, Lady Appleton. When her hus... read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press, NY
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780312151232ISBN:0312151233
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0312151233. A great historical mystery series featuring Susanna, Lady Appleton as the smart sleuth solving crimes in Elizabethan England. Jacket rubbed. The author's first novel for adults and the first book in the Face Down series.; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; 218 pages. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York, NY
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780312151232ISBN:0312151233
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author 1st Elizabethean mystery featuring Lady Susanna Appleton. 2nd Printing. Slight chipping and creasing along edges of dust jacket; Autographed Copy sticker on front panel; in protective mylar cover. Signed by author in purple ink on the title page. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St Martin Press, New York
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780312151232ISBN:0312151233
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Signed by Author SIGNED to Diane by the Author on the Title page. First edition, First printing. With corresponding number line. Books are in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interiors are clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jackets are in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Are covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed All-ways fast service. Thanks. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St Martin Press, New York
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780312151232ISBN:0312151233
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Signed by Author SIGNED to Diane by the Author on the Title page. First edition, First printing. With corresponding number line. Books are in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interiors are clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jackets are in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Are covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed All-ways fast service. Thanks. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St Martin Press, New York
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780312151232ISBN:0312151233
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Signed by Author SIGNED to Diane by the Author on the Title page. First edition, First printing. With corresponding number line. Books are in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interiors are clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jackets are in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Are covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed All-ways fast service. Thanks. read more
Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Minotaur
Date Published: 1997-03-15
ISBN-13:9780312151232ISBN:0312151233
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Edition: 1st ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780312151232ISBN:0312151233
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Fine in a Near Fine dustjacket. Protected in mylar. Elizabethan Mysteries. First printing. 218 p.; 22 cm. read more
Edition: First Edit / First Ptg.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780312151232ISBN:0312151233
Description: Fine in Near Fine- jacket. Book. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed in red ball-point by Author on the Title Page. Some wear and chipping at the head and tail of the Dustjackets spine as well as a few closed tears in the same area. Otherwise clean and intact, it presents nicely in Brodart. Book is bright and tight with no internal or external markings. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780312151232ISBN:0312151233
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Signed by Author First edition, first printing, hardcover. 218 pages. Fine with tail of spine bumped, in a near fine dust jacket with edgewear at spine. Protective mylar cover on jacket. Inscribed: "For-----Enjoy! Kathy Lynn Emerson" on title page. Series debut introducing Susanna, Lady Appleton, in 16th-century England. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Minotaur Books, New York
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780312151232ISBN:0312151233
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Signed by author. First edition first printing of the first novel in the Lady Appleton series. SIGNED on the title page by the author. Light edge wear, in near fine / in near fine condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. Elizabethan Mysteries. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780312151232ISBN:0312151233
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Signed by Author First edition, first printing, hardcover. 218 pages. Fine with tail of spine bumped, in a near fine dust jacket with edgewear at spine. Protective mylar cover on jacket. SIGNED by author on title page. Series debut introducing Susanna, Lady Appleton, in 16th-century England. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.