New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Online! : a Reference Guide to Using Internet Sources used book

Online! : a Reference Guide to Using Internet Sources

by Andrew Harnack other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312150235 ISBN: 0312150237

Description: 1997. Spiral Bound. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SPIRAL BOUND; Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Online! : a Reference Guide to Using Internet Sources used book

Online! : a Reference Guide to Using Internet Sources

by Harnack, Andrew; Kleppinger, Eugene other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9780312150235 ISBN: 0312150237

Description: Fine. 0312150237 s from Fla next day. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 58O. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Online! : a Reference Guide to Using Internet Sources used book

Online! : a Reference Guide to Using Internet Sources

by Harnack, Andrew; Kleppinger, Eugene other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St Martins Pr ISBN-13: 9780312150235 ISBN: 0312150237

Description: Fine. 0312150237 Book free of markings. Cover shows very light wear. This book shows little to no evidence of having been used; very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Forestelves, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Online! : a Reference Guide to Using Internet Sources new book

Online! : a Reference Guide to Using Internet Sources

by Harnack, Andrew; Kleppinger, Eugene other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Spiral Bound Paperback Publisher: St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780312150235 ISBN: 0312150237

Description: Brand New. Text clean. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Online! : a Reference Guide to Using Internet Sources used book

Online! : a Reference Guide to Using Internet Sources

by Harnack, Andrew; Kleppinger, Eugene other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Spiral Bound Paperback Publisher: St. Martins Press, New York, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780312150235 ISBN: 0312150237

Description: Used Very Good. Used very good. Text appears clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Online! : a Reference Guide to Using Internet Sources used book

Online! : a Reference Guide to Using Internet Sources

by Andrew Harnack, Eugene Kleppinger other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780312150235 ISBN: 0312150237

Description: Good. Unless noted Good Condition Used items may contain highlighting and underlining and may not include ancilliary items other than the textbook. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Drives Incorporated, CT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Reference Guide to Using Internet Sources Online! : used book

A Reference Guide to Using Internet Sources Online! :

by Harnack, Andrew, And Hacker, Diana, And Kleppinger, Eugene other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Spiralbound Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780312150235 ISBN: 0312150237

Description: Fine with no dust jacket. 0312150237. Prompt service. Good Value; 162 p. Audience: General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: For My Lambs, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Online! : a Reference Guide to Using Internet Sources used book

Online! : a Reference Guide to Using Internet Sources

by Andrew Harnack, Eugene Kleppinger other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NE, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780312150235 ISBN: 0312150237

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David Osborn, NE, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Online! : a Reference Guide to Using Internet Sources used book

Online! : a Reference Guide to Using Internet Sources

by Andrew Harnack, Eugene Kleppinger other copies of this book

price: $2.94

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780312150235 ISBN: 0312150237

Description: Very Good. Spiral bound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pilkington & Sons, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Online! : a Reference Guide to Using Internet Sources used book

Online! : a Reference Guide to Using Internet Sources

by Harnack, Andrew; Kleppinger, Eugene other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: St Martins Pr ISBN-13: 9780312150235 ISBN: 0312150237

Description: Very Good. 0312150237 Cover shows wear, text is in good shape, no apparent writing or highlighting. d available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bluevelvetelk, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Online! : a Reference Guide to Using Internet Sources used book

Online! : a Reference Guide to Using Internet Sources

by Andrew Harnack, Eugene Kleppinger other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312150235 ISBN: 0312150237

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Online! : a Reference Guide to Using Internet Sources used book

Online! : a Reference Guide to Using Internet Sources

by Harnack, Andrew; Kleppinger, Eugene other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Spiral Bound Publisher: St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780312150235 ISBN: 0312150237

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mike Davis Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Online! : Reference Guide to Using Internet Sources, By Harnack used book

Online! : Reference Guide to Using Internet Sources, By Harnack

by Andrew Harnack, Eugene Kleppinger, And Diana T. Hacker other copies of this book

price: $3.15

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 0 ISBN-13: 9780312150235 ISBN: 0312150237

Description: NA. Good Used. SKU: 212431 All orders shipped within 24 hours. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780312150235. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Online! : Reference Guide to Using Internet Sources, By Harnack used book

Online! : Reference Guide to Using Internet Sources, By Harnack

by Andrew Harnack, Eugene Kleppinger, And Diana T. Hacker other copies of this book

price: $3.15

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 0 ISBN-13: 9780312150235 ISBN: 0312150237

Description: Poor NA. New Condition. SKU: 134265 All orders shipped within 24 hours. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780312150235. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Online! : a Reference Guide to Using Internet Sources By Harnack, Andr new book

Online! : a Reference Guide to Using Internet Sources By Harnack, Andr

other copies of this book

price: $5.02

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312150235 ISBN: 0312150237

Description: New. Paperback; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Online! : a Reference Guide to Using Internet Sources By Harnack, Andr new book

Online! : a Reference Guide to Using Internet Sources By Harnack, Andr

other copies of this book

price: $5.02

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312150235 ISBN: 0312150237

Description: New. Paperback; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Online! : a Reference Guide to Using Internet Sources new book

Online! : a Reference Guide to Using Internet Sources

by Harnack, Andrew; Kleppinger, Eugene other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: St Martins Pr ISBN-13: 9780312150235 ISBN: 0312150237

Description: New. 0312150237 Brand new, very fast! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Universal Textbook, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Online! a Reference Guide to Using Internet Sources new book

Online! a Reference Guide to Using Internet Sources

by Harnack, Andrew & Eugene Kleppinger other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St Martins Pr, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780312150235 ISBN: 0312150237

Description: New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 0312150237. 0.5 x 8.75 x 4.75 Inches; 162 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: E & A DISCOUNT, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Online! a Reference Guide to Using Internet Sources new book

Online! a Reference Guide to Using Internet Sources

by Harnack, Andrew & Eugene Kleppinger other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St Martins Pr, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780312150235 ISBN: 0312150237

Description: New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 0312150237. 0.5 x 8.75 x 4.75 Inches; 162 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: E & A DISCOUNT, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Online! : a Reference Guide to Using Internet Sources used book

Online! : a Reference Guide to Using Internet Sources

by Andrew Harnack other copies of this book

price: $29.07

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780312150235 ISBN: 0312150237

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Online! : a Reference Guide to Using Internet Sources used book

Online! : a Reference Guide to Using Internet Sources

by Andrew Harnack other copies of this book

price: $50.05

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780312150235 ISBN: 0312150237

Description: Fine read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Online! : a Reference Guide to Using Internet Sources used book

Online! : a Reference Guide to Using Internet Sources

by Andrew Harnack; Eugene Kleppinger other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1997-01 ISBN-13: 9780312150235 ISBN: 0312150237

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: kymerchants, KY, USA

Reliability: Good

Online! : a Reference Guide to Using Internet Sources used book

Online! : a Reference Guide to Using Internet Sources

by Andrew Harnack; Eugene Kleppinger other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1997-01 ISBN-13: 9780312150235 ISBN: 0312150237

Description: Good. Includes bibliographical references and index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller info