» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Wrigleyville: A Magical History Tour of the Chicago Cubs used book

Wrigleyville: A Magical History Tour of the Chicago Cubs

by Golenbock, Peter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780312140793 ISBN: 0312140797

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Wrigleyville: a Magical History Tour of the Chicago Cubs used book

Wrigleyville: a Magical History Tour of the Chicago Cubs

by Peter Golenbock other copies of this book

price: $3.11

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312140793 ISBN: 0312140797

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Wrigleyville: a Magical History Tour of the Chicago Cubs used book

Wrigleyville: a Magical History Tour of the Chicago Cubs

by Golenbock, Peter other copies of this book

price: $4.80

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Matin's Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780312140793 ISBN: 0312140797

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wrigleyville: a Magical History Tour of the Chicago Cubs used book

Wrigleyville: a Magical History Tour of the Chicago Cubs

by Peter Golenbock other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780312140793 ISBN: 0312140797

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. first edition ahrdcover in very nice jacket; no marks; light edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Wrigleyville: A Magical History Tour of the Chicago Cubs used book

Wrigleyville: A Magical History Tour of the Chicago Cubs

by Golenbock, Peter other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. 1st printing Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780312140793 ISBN: 0312140797

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. tight clean, bright pages, very slightest of corner curls else new condition, fine+++ Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Wrighleyville: a Magical History Tour of the Chicago Cubs used book

Wrighleyville: a Magical History Tour of the Chicago Cubs

by Golenbock, Peter other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780312140793 ISBN: 0312140797

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First Edition, first printing, 1996, St. Martin's. Excellent in an Excellent unclipped jacket. Tiny amt of wear to each. Photos. 541 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PDowning Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wrigleyville: A Magical History Tour of the Chicago Cubs used book

Wrigleyville: A Magical History Tour of the Chicago Cubs

by Golenbock, Peter other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780312140793 ISBN: 0312140797

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Ex library copy with the usual markings, stamps, pocket, etc. binding is partially cracked at the Dedication page, a few dog-earred pages. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. Lots of illustrations, an Index, Bibliography and Notes...541 pages Wrigleyville....A Magical History Tour of the Chicago Cubs by Peter Golenbock Publisher: St Martins Press New York 1996 First Edition First Printing (full line of numbers) Hardcover with ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. M. Ashby, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Wrigleyville used book

Wrigleyville

by Golenbock, Peter other copies of this book

price: $21.98

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780312140793 ISBN: 0312140797

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. St Martins Pr, 1996. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to Jacket. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Wrigleyville: a Magical History Tour of the Chicago Cubs By Golenbock, Peter new book

Wrigleyville: a Magical History Tour of the Chicago Cubs By Golenbock, Peter

by Peter Golenbock other copies of this book

price: $22.61

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1996-03 ISBN-13: 9780312140793 ISBN: 0312140797

Description: New. Excellent condition. Slight shelf wear. Free Tracking information available. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Readers_Anonymous, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Wrigleyville: A Magical History Tour of the Chicago Cubs used book

Wrigleyville: A Magical History Tour of the Chicago Cubs

by Golenbock, Peter other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780312140793 ISBN: 0312140797

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Almost Fine. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Addict, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Wrigleyville: a Magical History Tour of the Chicago Cubs used book

Wrigleyville: a Magical History Tour of the Chicago Cubs

by Golenbock, Peter other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780312140793 ISBN: 0312140797

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is very close to as new. Very minor staining to the side edge. A fine history of the Chicago Cubs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jackson Street Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wrigleyville: a Magical History Tour of the Chicago Cubs used book

Wrigleyville: a Magical History Tour of the Chicago Cubs

by Golenbock, Peter other copies of this book

price: $22.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York, NY Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780312140793 ISBN: 0312140797

Description: Good + in Good + jacket. Mylared A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Jacket has been mylared for protection. A few scattered black and white photos. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: after-words bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Wrigleyville: A Magical History Tour of the Chicago Cubs used book

Wrigleyville: A Magical History Tour of the Chicago Cubs

by Golenbock, Peter other copies of this book

price: $22.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780312140793 ISBN: 0312140797

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. The cover is clean and unmarked, the pages crisp and clean, the binding secure. There is a blank standard bookplate on the inside front page waiting for a name. The jacket shows some general shelf and edgewear with a... Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. A great sports book about a great sports city with its sad yet magical history. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BuddyLeeBooks, KS, USA

Reliability: High

Wrigleyville: History Tour of the Chicago Cubs used book

Wrigleyville: History Tour of the Chicago Cubs

by Golenbock, Peter other copies of this book

price: $24.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition, 1st Printing; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martins Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780312140793 ISBN: 0312140797

Description: Fine+ in Fine+ dust jacket. 0312140797. No names, markings, etc. Price clipped DJ.; 004433; Photos; 541 Pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enterprise Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Wrigleyville: a Magical History Tour of the Chicago Cubs used book

Wrigleyville: a Magical History Tour of the Chicago Cubs

by Golenbock, Peter other copies of this book

price: $27.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martins Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780312140793 ISBN: 0312140797

Description: As New in As New dust jacket. 0312140797. VF/VF DJ 1st edition, 1st printing. Not clipped, no markings. Not remaindered. Not clipped (24.95); Photos; 541 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enterprise Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Wrigleyville: a Magical History Tour of the Chicago Cubs used book

Wrigleyville: a Magical History Tour of the Chicago Cubs

by Golenbock, Peter other copies of this book

price: $49.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saint Martin's Press, New York, Ny, U. S. A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780312140793 ISBN: 0312140797

Description: NF/NF. 0312140797. Signed by author on title page; previous owners name on half title page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cordell-Wilson Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Wrigleyville: a Magical History Tour of the Chicago Cubs used book

Wrigleyville: a Magical History Tour of the Chicago Cubs

by Peter Golenbock other copies of this book

price: $51.92

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780312140793 ISBN: 0312140797

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Wrigleyville: a Magical History Tour of the Chicago Cubs new book

Wrigleyville: a Magical History Tour of the Chicago Cubs

by Peter Golenbock other copies of this book

price: $80.88

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780312140793 ISBN: 0312140797

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.