Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St Martins Pr
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780312113919ISBN:0312113919
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780312113919ISBN:0312113919
Description: New in new dust jacket. Clean and tight-unused copy-Excellent! ! Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 301 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First printing
Binding: Hardcover--paper over boards
Publisher: St. Martin's Press,, New York, New York:
Date Published: 1994.
ISBN-13:9780312113919ISBN:0312113919
Description: Near Fine/Near Fine. Octavo, 8 1/2" tall, 301 pages. A near fine, clean, hardcover first edition, first printing, with minor shelf wear, hinges and binding tight, paper white. In near fine dust jacket with two tiny tears at edges of the rear panel, and with original price. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St Martins Press, New York
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780312113919ISBN:0312113919
Description: As New in As New jacket. Fiction. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Set in San Francisco, with the AIDS epidemic, a young woman finds herself adrift. She moves in with an old friend, a gay man who has AIDS and is fighting his own battle. His sister arrives and this unlikely trio of friends, reunited after twenty years, begins to build a family and find a home. This book is in great shape and so is the dust jacket. The jacket is not price clipped and is in new clear protective covering. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York, New York, USA
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780312113919ISBN:0312113919
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. BY2-A hard cover first edition book in near fine condition. An as new, unread, tight, clean, sound copy in black paper covered boards with silver lettering on the spine. The dust jacket is in near fine condition with only very minor edge wear near the top and bottom edges near the spine. The main character moves into the house of her best and oldest friend, a gay man fighting AIDS. Her sister arrives later and the three, reuniting after 20 ... read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780312113919ISBN:0312113919
Edition: First edition. First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780312113919ISBN:0312113919
Description: New in new dust jacket. From a private collection-New and unread-Gift Quality! Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 301 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: 1st Edition/1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's, NY
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780312113919ISBN:0312113919
Description: Very Good in Very Good Plus jacket. Book. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Completely clean, tight text in a sound binding; page edges have light soiling. Jacket is bright, untorn. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St Martins Pr
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780312113919ISBN:0312113919
Description: New. 0312113919 Pub date: 1994. Condition: BRAND NEW / BRAND NEW. Has publisher's mark & price sticker on cover. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmatio. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.