» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

A Shadow's Bliss

by Veryan, Patricia other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780312105433 ISBN: 0312105436

Description: Good. 0312105436 ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the bookstore, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Shadow's Bliss

by Veryan, Patricia other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hard Cover ISBN-13: 9780312105433 ISBN: 0312105436

Description: Poor. Hardcover, worn, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Jondal Book Search, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Shadows Bliss

by Veryan, Patricia other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780312105433 ISBN: 0312105436

Description: Good in Good jacket. Light wear, to edges. sliight spine cock. usual lib. labels, on protected jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lois Sims, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Shadow's Bliss (Tales of the Jewelled Men, Vol 4)

by Veryan, Patricia other copies of this book

price: $14.25

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780312105433 ISBN: 0312105436

Description: Very Good. Stated first edition hardcover. NO dustjacket. Book VG Condition, no stamps or writing. Slight edgewear along the cover tips. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Shadow's Bliss

by Veryan, Patricia other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin Press Apr. 1994 ISBN-13: 9780312105433 ISBN: 0312105436

Description: 0312105436. Hardback Regency 1st. ed. Ex-Library Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus; 50297. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Shadow's Bliss

by Veryan, Patricia other copies of this book

price: $17.50

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin Press Apr. 1994 ISBN-13: 9780312105433 ISBN: 0312105436

Description: 0312105436. Hardback Regency 1st. Ed. Near Fine/Fine No stamps; 55656. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Shadow's Bliss

by Veryan, Patricia other copies of this book

price: $18.75

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin Press Apr. 1994 ISBN-13: 9780312105433 ISBN: 0312105436

Description: 0312105436. Hardback Regency 1st. Ed. Ex-Library Near Fine/Near Fine; 54624. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Shadow's Bliss

by Veryan, Patricia other copies of this book

price: $23.00

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin Pres Apr. 1994 ISBN-13: 9780312105433 ISBN: 0312105436

Description: 0312105436. Hardback Regency 1st. Ed. Fine/Fine Minus; 47120. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Shadow's Bliss

by Patricia Veryan other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780312105433 ISBN: 0312105436

Description: Fine in Good jacket. This Stated First Edition book is in fine condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It doesn't appear to have been read. The dust jacket is in good condition with some bumps, scuffs and small tears. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Shadow's Bliss

by Veryan, Patricia other copies of this book

price: $28.00

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin Press Apr. 1994 ISBN-13: 9780312105433 ISBN: 0312105436

Description: 0312105436. Hardback Regency 1st. Ed. Ex-Library Very Good/Near Fine; 37849. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Shadow's Bliss

by Veryan, Patricia other copies of this book

price: $28.25

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin Press 1994/94 ISBN-13: 9780312105433 ISBN: 0312105436

Description: 0312105436. Hardback Regency 1st. Ed. Ex-Library Very Good Plus/Near Fine Minus; 39070. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Shadow's Bliss

by Veryan, Patricia other copies of this book

price: $31.00

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780312105433 ISBN: 0312105436

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First edition, first printing, hardcover. 324 pages. Very good with shelfwear to top/bottom edge of spine and bottom corner of front board lightly bumped, in a very good dust jacket with edgewear at spine and corners, including a 1/2" tear to top edge of rear panel at fold, and rubbing to fore edge of rear panel. Mylar cover on jacket. A nice clean copy. A novel of Georgian England. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ziebarth Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Shadow's Bliss (Tales of the Jewelled Men, Vol 4)

by Patricia Veryan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312105433 ISBN: 0312105436

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

A Shadow's Bliss (Tales of the Jewelled Men, Vol 4)

by Patricia Veryan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312105433 ISBN: 0312105436

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

A Shadow's Bliss (Tales of the Jewelled Men, Vol 4)

by Veryan, Patricia other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr ISBN-13: 9780312105433 ISBN: 0312105436

Description: Fair. 0312105436 Library copy with mylar cover and library markings. Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees 1 page at a time! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: rbuks, TN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

A Shadow's Bliss (Tales of the Jewelled Men, Vol 4)

by Patricia Veryan other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312105433 ISBN: 0312105436

Description: Good. Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

A Shadow's Bliss (Tales of the Jewelled Men, Vol 4) By Veryan, Patricia

by Patricia Veryan other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312105433 ISBN: 0312105436

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. May contain minimal highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

A Shadow's Bliss (the Tales of the Jewelled Men Ser. )

by Veryan, Patricia other copies of this book

price: $19.01

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Saint Martin's Press, LLC, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780312105433 ISBN: 0312105436

Description: Very Good. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This copy is ex-library with all of the usual stamps and markings. The mylar protected DJ is not price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agawa Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

A Shadow's Bliss (Tales of the Jewelled Men, Vol 4)

by Patricia Veryan other copies of this book

price: $19.38

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312105433 ISBN: 0312105436

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0312105436 ISBN 13: 9780312105433 Not first printing. bk# 19.0. f45. D12L. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Shadow's Bliss

by Veryan, Patricia other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hard Publisher: St. Martin Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780312105433 ISBN: 0312105436

Description: Near Fine/VG+ 1st/1st Light soiling, small Dj crease, in mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Remains To Be Seen, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

A Shadow's Bliss (Tales of the Jewelled Men, Vol 4)

by Patricia Veryan other copies of this book

price: $31.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312105433 ISBN: 0312105436

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

A Shadow's Bliss (Tales of the Jewelled Men, Vol 4)

by Patricia Veryan other copies of this book

price: $38.76

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780312105433 ISBN: 0312105436

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

A Shadow's Bliss (Tales of the Jewelled Men, Vol 4)

by Patricia Veryan other copies of this book

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780312105433 ISBN: 0312105436

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

A Shadow's Bliss (Signed)

by Veryan, Patricia other copies of this book

price: $125.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: St Martins Press, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780312105433 ISBN: 0312105436

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Signed by Author Light cornerwear to the jacket, else both book and jacket are clean and tight with no marks or stamps. Signed and inscribed by Veryan. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Trade A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

A Shadow's Bliss (Tales of the Jewelled Men, Vol 4)

by Patricia Veryan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780312105433 ISBN: 0312105436

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frugal Media, TX, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.