Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780312105211ISBN:0312105215
Description: Good. Reliable library withdrawal in the plastic, protective covers. Stamped at the page edge with the last blank page showing signs of a former card pocket removed by the library. PRESENTABLE. read more
Edition: Stated First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780312105211ISBN:0312105215
Description: Cvr Art By Cary Henrie. Good++ Yes, Dust Jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7+"-9+" tall. X-library: date sheet, stamp & Upc sticker on fep. Stamp on top edge of copyright page, clean text. Light wear lower edge. Dust jacket in a mylar cover and had been taped down to book. read more
Edition: F First Edition Collectible
Binding: H Hardcover
Publisher: St Martins Press, New York
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780312105211ISBN:0312105215
Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall VG in boards [light edgewear] 8vo 245pp. FIRST EDITION. Signed by author on title page and inscription on half title page Signed: I Signed by Author. read more
Edition: 1st ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780312105211ISBN:0312105215
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Ex-Library. mylar covered. First printing. 245 p. ; 22 cm. "A Thomas Dunne book. " "A Dr. Townsend Reeves mystery"--Cover. stated 1st edition indicated 1st printing read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St Martins Pr 1994
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780312105211ISBN:0312105215
Description: ISBN 9780312105211. Hardcover copy in Very Good condition with Very good dustjacket. First printing. Clean attractive unmarked copy. PR 22 4 1. First Edition. Dustjacket included. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St Martin's
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780312105211ISBN:0312105215
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0312105215. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by St Martin's in 1994. Signed on the inside title page by L. M. Vincent. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or bumps. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark.; Signed by Author. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St Martins Press, New York
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780312105211ISBN:0312105215
Description: Fine in Very Good+++ jacket. Hardcover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author Inscribed by the author and dated on the half-title page, "Sam's Copy, Fondly, Larry ". Also signed on the title page. "Pas De Death" has wit, intelligence, esoteric information, and a wildly inventive murder method that is surely unparalleled in all of detective fiction", says author, Aaron Elkins. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more
Edition: First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780312105211ISBN:0312105215
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press, NY
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780312105211ISBN:0312105215
Description: Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 0-312-10521-5. DJ has light wear to the head and base of the spine. A Dr. Townsend Reeves Mystery. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: St. Martin's Press, 1994, New York
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780312105211ISBN:0312105215
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. First edition, first printing, hardcover. 245 pages. Fine unread in a near fine dust jacket with light edgewear at spine and corners. Mylar cover on jacket. A Dr. Townsend Reeves mystery. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's, New York
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780312105211ISBN:0312105215
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Signed by Author Fine/Near Fine. 1st. Signed by Author. ISBN: 0-312-10521-5. Story has a ballet background. read more
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. : St Martins Pr
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780312105211ISBN:0312105215
Description: As New in As New jacket. DARK BLUE/YELLOW LETTERING DUST JACKET. Book has been inspected for you with 234 pages, clean endpapers and price is uncut. This is a Dr. Townsend Reeves Mystery. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780312105211ISBN:0312105215
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. First edition first printing of this novel. Trace amounts of foxing to the head and foot of the spine, in near fine / near fine condition. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 245 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.