» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Pas De Death

by Vincent, Lawrence M other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780312105211 ISBN: 0312105215

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 245 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Pas De Death

by Lawrence M. Vincent other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780312105211 ISBN: 0312105215

Description: Very Good. Some dust jacket wear pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pas De Death

by Lawrence M. Vincent other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr ISBN-13: 9780312105211 ISBN: 0312105215

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pas De Death

by Lawrence M. Vincent other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312105211 ISBN: 0312105215

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pas de Death

by Vincent, Lawrence M other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780312105211 ISBN: 0312105215

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 245 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pas De Death

by Vincent, L.M. other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780312105211 ISBN: 0312105215

Description: Good. Reliable library withdrawal in the plastic, protective covers. Stamped at the page edge with the last blank page showing signs of a former card pocket removed by the library. PRESENTABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Yard Sale Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pas De Death

by Vincent, L.M. other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780312105211 ISBN: 0312105215

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Looks great in mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Casa Flores Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pas De Death

by Vincent, L. M. (Lawrence M. ) other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780312105211 ISBN: 0312105215

Description: Cvr Art By Cary Henrie. Good++ Yes, Dust Jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7+"-9+" tall. X-library: date sheet, stamp & Upc sticker on fep. Stamp on top edge of copyright page, clean text. Light wear lower edge. Dust jacket in a mylar cover and had been taped down to book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Acme Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pas De Death

by Vincent, L.M. other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: St Martin's Press, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780312105211 ISBN: 0312105215

Description: V-Fine in V-Fine DJ, Very fine. 8vo, 245, A Doctor Townsend Reeves Mystery read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: D. C. Kellogg, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pas De Death

by Vincent, L.M. other copies of this book

price: $10.82

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Collectible Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Press, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780312105211 ISBN: 0312105215

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall VG in boards [light edgewear] 8vo 245pp. FIRST EDITION. Signed by author on title page and inscription on half title page Signed: I Signed by Author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pas De Death

by Vincent, L. M. other copies of this book

price: $11.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press; New York ISBN-13: 9780312105211 ISBN: 0312105215

Description: 1994. 1st ptg. Fine book in very good dust jacket. Jacket shows edgewear. 8vo. 245 pp. ISBN# 0312105215 (C) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books on the Square, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pas De Death

by Vincent, Lawrence M. other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780312105211 ISBN: 0312105215

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Ex-Library. mylar covered. First printing. 245 p. ; 22 cm. "A Thomas Dunne book. " "A Dr. Townsend Reeves mystery"--Cover. stated 1st edition indicated 1st printing read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pas De Death

by Lawrence M. Vincent other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr 1994 Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780312105211 ISBN: 0312105215

Description: ISBN 9780312105211. Hardcover copy in Very Good condition with Very good dustjacket. First printing. Clean attractive unmarked copy. PR 22 4 1. First Edition. Dustjacket included. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pas De Death

by Vincent, L. M. other copies of this book

price: $25.99

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martin's Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780312105211 ISBN: 0312105215

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0312105215. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by St Martin's in 1994. Signed on the inside title page by L. M. Vincent. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or bumps. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark.; Signed by Author. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Scouts, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pas De Death

by Vincent, L.M. other copies of this book

price: $38.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Press, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780312105211 ISBN: 0312105215

Description: Fine in Very Good+++ jacket. Hardcover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author Inscribed by the author and dated on the half-title page, "Sam's Copy, Fondly, Larry ". Also signed on the title page. "Pas De Death" has wit, intelligence, esoteric information, and a wildly inventive murder method that is surely unparalleled in all of detective fiction", says author, Aaron Elkins. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Parnassian Books & Mysterious, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pas De Death

by Lawrence M. Vincent other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312105211 ISBN: 0312105215

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pas De Death

by Vincent, L.M. other copies of this book

price: $2.57

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780312105211 ISBN: 0312105215

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bhunter7, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pas De Death

by Vincent, L.M. other copies of this book

price: $3.49

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: March 1, 1994 ISBN-13: 9780312105211 ISBN: 0312105215

Description: Good. Mystery & Thrillers: General. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pas De Death

other copies of this book

price: $3.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312105211 ISBN: 0312105215

Description: Acceptable. Ex-library copy w/ marks & stickers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pas De Death

by Vincent, L.M. other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, NY Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780312105211 ISBN: 0312105215

Description: Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 0-312-10521-5. DJ has light wear to the head and base of the spine. A Dr. Townsend Reeves Mystery. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dearly Departed Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pas De Death

by Vincent, L. M. other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: St. Martin's Press, 1994, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780312105211 ISBN: 0312105215

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. First edition, first printing, hardcover. 245 pages. Fine unread in a near fine dust jacket with light edgewear at spine and corners. Mylar cover on jacket. A Dr. Townsend Reeves mystery. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ziebarth Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pas De Death

by L. M. Vincent other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780312105211 ISBN: 0312105215

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Signed by Author Fine/Near Fine. 1st. Signed by Author. ISBN: 0-312-10521-5. Story has a ballet background. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Inked, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pas De Death

by Vincent, L.M. other copies of this book

price: $21.26

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. : St Martins Pr Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780312105211 ISBN: 0312105215

Description: As New in As New jacket. DARK BLUE/YELLOW LETTERING DUST JACKET. Book has been inspected for you with 234 pages, clean endpapers and price is uncut. This is a Dr. Townsend Reeves Mystery. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ancient City Booksellers, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pas de Death

by Vincent, Lawrence M other copies of this book

price: $22.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780312105211 ISBN: 0312105215

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. First edition first printing of this novel. Trace amounts of foxing to the head and foot of the spine, in near fine / near fine condition. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 245 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Scene of the Crime Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Pas De Death

by Vincent, L.M. other copies of this book

price: $9.90

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780312105211 ISBN: 0312105215

Description: Vg/g. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Becker's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.