» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Skylark: a Mystery

by Simonson, Sheila other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1992-10 ISBN-13: 9780312082949 ISBN: 0312082940

Description: Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with a mylar cover over the dust jacket and some library stamps and stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Skylark: a Mystery

by Simonson, Sheila other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr ISBN-13: 9780312082949 ISBN: 0312082940

Description: Good. 0312082940 *HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Skylark: a Mystery

by Sheila Simonson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780312082949 ISBN: 0312082940

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Mystery. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book: Very Good. Minor wear. Jacket: Very good. Minor wear. 229 pages clean and bright, binding tight. "A booksellers' convention in London provides the perfect excuse for Lark to travel from northern California to England on business and then to be joined by Jay for some well-deserved vacation time together..." read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MG Books & More, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Skylark: a Mystery

by Sheila Simonson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312082949 ISBN: 0312082940

Description: Good. Good condition Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Skylark: a Mystery

by Sheila Simonson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312082949 ISBN: 0312082940

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Skylark: a Mystery

by Sheila Simonson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312082949 ISBN: 0312082940

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits Books for Africa! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Skylark: a Mystery

by Simonson, Sheila other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312082949 ISBN: 0312082940

Description: Good. Book Club size hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Skylark: a Mystery

by Sheila Simonson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr ISBN-13: 9780312082949 ISBN: 0312082940

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Skylark: a Mystery By Simonson, Sheila

by Simonson, Sheila other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 10/1/1992 ISBN-13: 9780312082949 ISBN: 0312082940

Description: Good. Ex library usual stamps and stickers, hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kiddo's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Skylark (a Lark Dodge Mystery)

by Simonson, Sheila other copies of this book

price: $2.47

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780312082949 ISBN: 0312082940

Description: Grade: B. Catalog: Mystery General Synopsis: 229 pages. First Edition. When San Francisco bookstore owner Lark Dodge and her friend Ann rent a flat in London, they anticipate a bit of bookseller'... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Skylark: a Mystery

by Sheila Simonson other copies of this book

price: $2.94

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780312082949 ISBN: 0312082940

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Lib Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pilkington & Sons, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Skylark: a Mystery

by Simonson, Sheila other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780312082949 ISBN: 0312082940

Description: Good in NF jacket. Complete number line. The price is printed on the dust jacket. Book is flawed. Covered in mylar. Books are shipped in padded envelopes, or boxes, for multiple orders. Shipping insurance, if requested, is provided by USPS at an extra charge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hardcover Haven, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Skylark: a Mystery

by Simonson, Sheila other copies of this book

price: $3.49

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312082949 ISBN: 0312082940

Description: New. HARDBACK. Excellent Condition Store Return Copy with NO Dust Jacket. First Edition/First Printing. No names, writing, inscriptions, underlining, highlighting, bookplates, tears, creases, etc. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books2Please, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Skylark: a Mystery

by Simonson, Sheila other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780312082949 ISBN: 0312082940

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First edition, first printing. The unclipped jacket has wear at the edges and a tiny tear at the top of the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Granada Bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Skylark

by Simonson, Sheila other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780312082949 ISBN: 0312082940

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Skylark

by Simonson, Sheila other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780312082949 ISBN: 0312082940

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Signed by Author 1st edition, SIGNED, Fine in Very Good DJ with small tear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wrigley-Cross Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Skylark

by Simonson, Sheila other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Hardback 5 1/2" x 8 1/4" Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780312082949 ISBN: 0312082940

Description: VG-, corners/spine ends a little worn, 1/4" tear at spine top, DJ VG-229pp. DJ corners/spine ends a little worn, back rubbed some, two 1/4" tears at spine top. ISBN 0-312-08294-0. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fireside Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Skylark

by Simonson, Sheila other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition, First printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martins, NY Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780312082949 ISBN: 0312082940

Description: Fine in Fine DJ. Second mystery featuring bookstore owner Lark Dailey. Review copy with promo sheet. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Old Algonquin Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Skylark

by Simonson, Sheila other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, NY Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780312082949 ISBN: 0312082940

Description: Fine. F+/F 1st edition, 1st printing. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Skylark: a Mystery

by Simonson, Sheila other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martins Press, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780312082949 ISBN: 0312082940

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First Ed. First Printing. A Fine Hardcover in A Fine Pictorial Dustwrapper, Promotional material laid in. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books & Cases & Prints &c., GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Skylark

by Simonson, Sheila other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: St. Martin's Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780312082949 ISBN: 0312082940

Description: 1st Ed., nf/nf. Series Character: Lark Dailey Dodge. 1st editions are 1st printings unless noted; Dust Jackets have clear archival quality covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grave Matters, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Skylark

by Simonson, Sheila other copies of this book

price: $22.95

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780312082949 ISBN: 0312082940

Description: BOOK NEW. DUSTJACKET NEW. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. AN EXTREMELY CLEAN, ATTRACTIVE COPY WITH A BRIGHT, BEAUTIFUL DUSTJACKET IN NEW, GLOSSY BRODART. 1ST PRINTING. NOT PRICE CLIPPED. NO PREVIOUS OWNER MARKINGS. Features bookstore owner Lark Dodge. NOT an ex-library copy or a remainder. GIFT GIVING CONDITION. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: www.booksplusinc, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Skylark: a Mystery

by Simonson, Sheila other copies of this book

price: $26.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition So Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Press, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780312082949 ISBN: 0312082940

Description: Fine in Very Good +++ jacket. Hardback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The basketball-playing bookstore owner returns as Lark Dodge in a delightful new mystery. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Parnassian Books & Mysterious, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Skylark: a Mystery

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312082949 ISBN: 0312082940

Description: Good. Has Some--> Binding Slight Slant, Have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Skylark: a Mystery

by Sheila Simonson other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312082949 ISBN: 0312082940

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Three witnesses

Three witnesses

by Rex Stout

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.19!

Malarkey

Malarkey

by Sheila Simonson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Corpus Corpus

Corpus Corpus

by H Paul Jeffers

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.38!

The Second Confession

The Second Confession

by Rex Stout

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.19!

Mudlark

by Sheila Simonson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.29!

Larkspur

by Sheila Simonson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!