Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780312081881ISBN:031208188X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 342 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780312081881ISBN:031208188X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 342 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780312081881ISBN:031208188X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 342 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780312081881ISBN:031208188X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 342 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780312081881ISBN:031208188X
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 342 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 1992-08-15
ISBN-13:9780312081881ISBN:031208188X
Description: Like New. Like new hardcover with DJ. Dust jacket shows very minor shelf wear, otherwise an unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780312081881ISBN:031208188X
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780312081881ISBN:031208188X
Description: Good in Good jacket. 216-U: Good Condition: A copy that has been read, but remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or be an ex-library item. Some pages or dust-jacket may have tiny tears. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain ... read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.