» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Body in the Vestibule used book

The Body in the Vestibule

by Katherine Hall Page other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780312081485 ISBN: 0312081480

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Body in the Vestibule used book

The Body in the Vestibule

by Katherine Hall Page other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780312081485 ISBN: 0312081480

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Body in the Vestibule used book

The Body in the Vestibule

other copies of this book

price: $2.97

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312081485 ISBN: 0312081480

Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Body in the Vestibule used book

The Body in the Vestibule

by Page, Katherine Hall other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: 3rd Ptg Binding: hardbound Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York Date Published: (1992) ISBN-13: 9780312081485 ISBN: 0312081480

Description: Very good in lightly edgeworn, lightly soiled dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Body in the Vestibule used book

The Body in the Vestibule

by Page, Katherine Hall other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780312081485 ISBN: 0312081480

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. A Faith Fairchild mystery by an Agatha award winning author. Beautiful copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books4all, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Body in the Vestibule used book

Body in the Vestibule

by Page, Katherine Hall other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's, NY Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780312081485 ISBN: 0312081480

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0312081480. First printing. Fine in an about fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Body in the Vestibule used book

The Body in the Vestibule

by Page, Katherine Hall other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Half-Leather Publisher: St. Martin's, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780312081485 ISBN: 0312081480

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. DJ unclipped, no internal writing or marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wayward Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Body in the Vestibule used book

The Body in the Vestibule

by Page, Katherine Hall other copies of this book

price: $11.79

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : St. Martin's Press, 1992 Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780312081485 ISBN: 0312081480

Description: /Dust Jacket Included. 0312081480 Signed by Author(s) Hard Cover. Very Good/Fine. First Edition. VG/F in mylar protected DJ. Endpapers are toned by sun, small spots on side endpapers. Signed by Author. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books & Bunnies, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Body in the Vestibule used book

The Body in the Vestibule

by Katherine Hall Page other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr 1992 Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780312081485 ISBN: 0312081480

Description: ISBN 9780312081485. copy in Very Good condition with Very good dustjacket. First printing. Clean attractive unmarked copy. PR 22 3 1. Dustjacket included. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Body in the Vestibule used book

The Body in the Vestibule

by Page, Katherine Hall other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780312081485 ISBN: 0312081480

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Ex-Library. mylar covered. First printing. 211 p. ; 22 cm. "A Thomas Dunne book. ". indicated 1st prt. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Body in the Vestibule: a Faith Fairchild Mystery used book

The Body in the Vestibule: a Faith Fairchild Mystery

by Page, Kathlerine Hall other copies of this book

price: $14.25

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin Press 1992/92 ISBN-13: 9780312081485 ISBN: 0312081480

Description: 0312081480. Hardback Mystery 3rd Printing Fine/Fine; 28162. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Body in the Vestibule [a Faith Fairchild Mystery] used book

The Body in the Vestibule [a Faith Fairchild Mystery]

by Page, Katherine Hall [Illustrated With Drawings By Phyllis G. Humphrey] [Dust Wrapper Design By Irving Freeman, Author Photo... other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from RI, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: A Thomas Dunne Book / St Martin's Press [1992], New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780312081485 ISBN: 0312081480

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Signed First edition. This copy has been dated in the year of issue ["October 31, 1992"], inscribed and signed by the author on the title page. 211 pages. Fine copy in Fine Dust Wrapper with a 1/4" tear to the top edge of the rear panel. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Other Worlds Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Body in the Vestibule By Page, Katherine Hall used book

The Body in the Vestibule By Page, Katherine Hall

by Katherine Hall Page other copies of this book

price: $17.95

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1992-09 ISBN-13: 9780312081485 ISBN: 0312081480

Description: Like New. Signed first editon in like new condition with like new dust jacket. Expedited shipping is available. I will ship quickly and carefully with confirmation and free USPS delivery confirmation number. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TwiceBooked, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Body in the Vestibule used book

The Body in the Vestibule

by Katherine Hall Page other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780312081485 ISBN: 0312081480

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Websters Bookstore Cafe, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Body in the Vestibule used book

The Body in the Vestibule

by Katherine Hall Page other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr ISBN-13: 9780312081485 ISBN: 0312081480

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Body in the Vestibule used book

The Body in the Vestibule

by Katherine Hall Page other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312081485 ISBN: 0312081480

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Body in the Vestibule used book

The Body in the Vestibule

by Page, Katherine Hall other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: St Martin's Press, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780312081485 ISBN: 0312081480

Description: VG in VG, slightly worn at edges DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: About Books Inc, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Body in the Vestibule used book

Body in the Vestibule

by Page, Catherine Hall other copies of this book

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Saint Martin's Press, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780312081485 ISBN: 0312081480

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Body in the Vestibule used book

The Body in the Vestibule

by Katherine Hall Page other copies of this book

price: $9.24

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr ISBN-13: 9780312081485 ISBN: 0312081480

Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Body in the Vestibule used book

Body in the Vestibule

by Page, Catherine Hall other copies of this book

price: $9.77

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Saint Martin's Press, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780312081485 ISBN: 0312081480

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Body in the Vestibule used book

The Body in the Vestibule

by Page, Katherine Hall other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1992-09 ISBN-13: 9780312081485 ISBN: 0312081480

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First edition, signed by author on title page. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Partners & Crime, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Body in the Vestibule used book

The Body in the Vestibule

by Page, Katherine Hall other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: HC Publisher: St. Martins Press, NY Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780312081485 ISBN: 0312081480

Description: A fine copy in near fine dustjacket with a small closed tear on the rear panel. Protected in a mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Again Georgia, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Body in the Vestibule used book

The Body in the Vestibule

by Page, Katherine Hall other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312081485 ISBN: 0312081480

Description: A Faith Fairchild mystery. St. Martin's Press, NY/ 1992-1st ed. Inscribed and SIGNED by author on title page; author is an Agatha Award winner. B/W illustrations by Phyllis G. Humphrey. Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Artists and Authors, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Body in the Vestibule, used book

The Body in the Vestibule,

by Page, Katherine Hall other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from ON, CANADA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York, 1992, ISBN-13: 9780312081485 ISBN: 0312081480

Description: Third Impression of the First Edition, Publisher's Promotional Bookmark laid in, 8/10 in 8/10 dust-wrapper, remainder mark on bottom page edge, small closed tear along front fore edge. Cdn$20.00 or UK£10.00. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: ALMARK & CO. - Booksellers, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

The Body in the Vestibule used book