Your search: Books » ISBN: 0312077165
(210 available copies)
Page 1 of 9
The Best of James Herriot: Favorite Memories of a Country Vet
by
Herriot, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 04/1999
ISBN-13: 9780312077167
ISBN: 0312077165
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 502 p. read more
The Best of James Herriot: Favorite Memories of a Country Vet
by
Herriot, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 04/1999
ISBN-13: 9780312077167
ISBN: 0312077165
Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 502 p. read more
The Best of James Herriot: Favorite Memories of a Country Vet
by
Herriot, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 04/1999
ISBN-13: 9780312077167
ISBN: 0312077165
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 502 p. read more
The Best of James Herriot: Favorite Memories of a Country Vet
by
Herriot, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780312077167
ISBN: 0312077165
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 502 p. read more
The Best of James Herriot: Favorite Memories of a Country Vet
by
Herriot, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 04/1999
ISBN-13: 9780312077167
ISBN: 0312077165
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 502 p. read more
The Best of James Herriot: Favorite Memories of a Country Vet
by
Herriot, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 04/1999
ISBN-13: 9780312077167
ISBN: 0312077165
Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 502 p. read more
The Best of James Herriot: Favorite Memories of a Country Vet
by
Herriot, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 04/1999
ISBN-13: 9780312077167
ISBN: 0312077165
Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 502 p. read more
The Best of James Herriot: Favorite Memories of a Country Vet
by
Herriot, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 04/1999
ISBN-13: 9780312077167
ISBN: 0312077165
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 502 p. read more
The Best of James Herriot: Favorite Memories of a Country Vet
by
Herriot, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 04/1999
ISBN-13: 9780312077167
ISBN: 0312077165
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. damaged book cover. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 502 p. read more
The Best of James Herriot: Favorite Memories of a Country Vet
by
Herriot, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 04/1999
ISBN-13: 9780312077167
ISBN: 0312077165
Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 502 p. read more
The Best of James Herriot: Favorite Memories of a Country Vet
by
Herriot, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 04/1999
ISBN-13: 9780312077167
ISBN: 0312077165
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 502 p. read more
The Best of James Herriot: Favorite Memories of a Country Vet
by
Herriot, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 04/1999
ISBN-13: 9780312077167
ISBN: 0312077165
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 502 p. read more
The Best of James Herriot: Favorite Memories of a Country Vet
by
Herriot, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780312077167
ISBN: 0312077165
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 502 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more
The Best of James Herriot: Favorite Memories of a Country Vet
by
Herriot, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 04/1999
ISBN-13: 9780312077167
ISBN: 0312077165
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 502 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more
The Best of James Herriot: Favorite Memories of a Country Vet
by
Herriot, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 04/1999
ISBN-13: 9780312077167
ISBN: 0312077165
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 502 p. read more
The Best of James Herriot: Favorite Memories of a Country Vet
by
Herriot, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 04/1999
ISBN-13: 9780312077167
ISBN: 0312077165
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 502 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more
The Best of James Herriot: Favorite Memories of a Country Vet
by
Herriot, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780312077167
ISBN: 0312077165
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 502 p. Audience: General/trade. The first few pages have creases across the top outer corner. Other than this, the book is in great shape. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Jeri L. Jeffcoat ,
SC,
USA
Reliability:
The Best of James Herriot: Favorite Memories of One of the Most Beloved Writers of Our Time
by
Herriot, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780312077167
ISBN: 0312077165
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 502 pp. Prior owner's names inside. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SQuicks Books 4U ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
The Best of James Herriot: Favorite Memories of a Country Vet
by
Herriot, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780312077167
ISBN: 0312077165
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Hand written gift inscription on first page. Book is clean and tight. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 502 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sage Booksellers ,
CO,
USA
Reliability:
The Best of James Herriot: Favorite Memories of a Country Vet
by
James Herriot
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press/Reader's Dige
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780312077167
ISBN: 0312077165
Description: Good. Good condition overall. DJ worn / chipped. Clean pages. Good DJ. DJ creased. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
DBK Books ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
The Best of James Herriot: Favorite Memories of a Country Vet
by
James Herriot
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press/Reader's Digest Association
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780312077167
ISBN: 0312077165
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Best of James Herriot: Favorite Memories of One of the Most Beloved Writers of Our Time
by
James Herriot
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St Martins Pr
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780312077167
ISBN: 0312077165
Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Best of James Herriot: Favorite Memories of One of the Most Beloved Writers of Our Time
by
Herriot, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780312077167
ISBN: 0312077165
Description: Fine. No Jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Select_Bks ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Best of James Herriot: Favorite Memories of a Country Vet
by
James Herriot
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press/Reader's Digest Association
ISBN-13: 9780312077167
ISBN: 0312077165
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The Best of James Herriot: Favorite Memories of a Country Vet
by
James Herriot
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press/Reader's Digest Association
ISBN-13: 9780312077167
ISBN: 0312077165
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.