» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 9   change currency
sort by
The Best of James Herriot: Favorite Memories of a Country Vet used book

The Best of James Herriot: Favorite Memories of a Country Vet

by Herriot, James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 04/1999 ISBN-13: 9780312077167 ISBN: 0312077165

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 502 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Best of James Herriot: Favorite Memories of a Country Vet used book

The Best of James Herriot: Favorite Memories of a Country Vet

by Herriot, James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 04/1999 ISBN-13: 9780312077167 ISBN: 0312077165

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 502 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Best of James Herriot: Favorite Memories of a Country Vet used book

The Best of James Herriot: Favorite Memories of a Country Vet

by Herriot, James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 04/1999 ISBN-13: 9780312077167 ISBN: 0312077165

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 502 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Best of James Herriot: Favorite Memories of a Country Vet used book

The Best of James Herriot: Favorite Memories of a Country Vet

by Herriot, James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780312077167 ISBN: 0312077165

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 502 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Best of James Herriot: Favorite Memories of a Country Vet used book

The Best of James Herriot: Favorite Memories of a Country Vet

by Herriot, James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 04/1999 ISBN-13: 9780312077167 ISBN: 0312077165

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 502 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Best of James Herriot: Favorite Memories of a Country Vet used book

The Best of James Herriot: Favorite Memories of a Country Vet

by Herriot, James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 04/1999 ISBN-13: 9780312077167 ISBN: 0312077165

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 502 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Best of James Herriot: Favorite Memories of a Country Vet used book

The Best of James Herriot: Favorite Memories of a Country Vet

by Herriot, James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 04/1999 ISBN-13: 9780312077167 ISBN: 0312077165

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 502 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Best of James Herriot: Favorite Memories of a Country Vet used book

The Best of James Herriot: Favorite Memories of a Country Vet

by Herriot, James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 04/1999 ISBN-13: 9780312077167 ISBN: 0312077165

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 502 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Best of James Herriot: Favorite Memories of a Country Vet used book

The Best of James Herriot: Favorite Memories of a Country Vet

by Herriot, James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 04/1999 ISBN-13: 9780312077167 ISBN: 0312077165

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. damaged book cover. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 502 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Best of James Herriot: Favorite Memories of a Country Vet used book

The Best of James Herriot: Favorite Memories of a Country Vet

by Herriot, James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 04/1999 ISBN-13: 9780312077167 ISBN: 0312077165

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 502 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Best of James Herriot: Favorite Memories of a Country Vet used book

The Best of James Herriot: Favorite Memories of a Country Vet

by Herriot, James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 04/1999 ISBN-13: 9780312077167 ISBN: 0312077165

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 502 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Best of James Herriot: Favorite Memories of a Country Vet used book

The Best of James Herriot: Favorite Memories of a Country Vet

by Herriot, James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 04/1999 ISBN-13: 9780312077167 ISBN: 0312077165

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 502 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Best of James Herriot: Favorite Memories of a Country Vet used book

The Best of James Herriot: Favorite Memories of a Country Vet

by Herriot, James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780312077167 ISBN: 0312077165

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 502 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Best of James Herriot: Favorite Memories of a Country Vet used book

The Best of James Herriot: Favorite Memories of a Country Vet

by Herriot, James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 04/1999 ISBN-13: 9780312077167 ISBN: 0312077165

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 502 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Best of James Herriot: Favorite Memories of a Country Vet used book

The Best of James Herriot: Favorite Memories of a Country Vet

by Herriot, James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 04/1999 ISBN-13: 9780312077167 ISBN: 0312077165

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 502 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Best of James Herriot: Favorite Memories of a Country Vet used book

The Best of James Herriot: Favorite Memories of a Country Vet

by Herriot, James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 04/1999 ISBN-13: 9780312077167 ISBN: 0312077165

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 502 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Best of James Herriot: Favorite Memories of a Country Vet used book

The Best of James Herriot: Favorite Memories of a Country Vet

by Herriot, James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780312077167 ISBN: 0312077165

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 502 p. Audience: General/trade. The first few pages have creases across the top outer corner. Other than this, the book is in great shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jeri L. Jeffcoat, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best of James Herriot: Favorite Memories of One of the Most Beloved Writers of Our Time used book

The Best of James Herriot: Favorite Memories of One of the Most Beloved Writers of Our Time

by Herriot, James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780312077167 ISBN: 0312077165

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 502 pp. Prior owner's names inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best of James Herriot: Favorite Memories of a Country Vet used book

The Best of James Herriot: Favorite Memories of a Country Vet

by Herriot, James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780312077167 ISBN: 0312077165

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Hand written gift inscription on first page. Book is clean and tight. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 502 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sage Booksellers, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best of James Herriot: Favorite Memories of a Country Vet used book

The Best of James Herriot: Favorite Memories of a Country Vet

by James Herriot other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press/Reader's Dige Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780312077167 ISBN: 0312077165

Description: Good. Good condition overall. DJ worn / chipped. Clean pages. Good DJ. DJ creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best of James Herriot: Favorite Memories of a Country Vet used book

The Best of James Herriot: Favorite Memories of a Country Vet

by James Herriot other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press/Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780312077167 ISBN: 0312077165

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best of James Herriot: Favorite Memories of One of the Most Beloved Writers of Our Time used book

The Best of James Herriot: Favorite Memories of One of the Most Beloved Writers of Our Time

by James Herriot other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780312077167 ISBN: 0312077165

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best of James Herriot: Favorite Memories of One of the Most Beloved Writers of Our Time used book

The Best of James Herriot: Favorite Memories of One of the Most Beloved Writers of Our Time

by Herriot, James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780312077167 ISBN: 0312077165

Description: Fine. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Select_Bks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best of James Herriot: Favorite Memories of a Country Vet used book

The Best of James Herriot: Favorite Memories of a Country Vet

by James Herriot other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press/Reader's Digest Association ISBN-13: 9780312077167 ISBN: 0312077165

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best of James Herriot: Favorite Memories of a Country Vet used book

The Best of James Herriot: Favorite Memories of a Country Vet

by James Herriot other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press/Reader's Digest Association ISBN-13: 9780312077167 ISBN: 0312077165

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 9: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.