Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 8/15/1991
ISBN-13:9780312064044ISBN:0312064047
Description: Great Condition. Great Condition, clean/unmarked textblock, notation on endpage, tight binding, minor edge/cover wear, from private collection. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780312064044ISBN:0312064047
Description: Illustrated by Ruth Brown. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0312064047. Hardcover with dust jacket, book in Very Good condition, jacket in Very Good condition, gift inscription inside, some scuffing on the glossy jacket, nice shape, read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 1991-08-15
ISBN-13:9780312064044ISBN:0312064047
Description: Very Good. St. Martin's Press [Published date: 1991]. Hard cover. Very good in good dust jacket. Glossy pictorial paper over boards have light rubbing and bumping along the edges. Light overall rubbing. Binding tight. Pages crisp clean and bright with no markings. Dust jacket has a 3/4" tear on the back bottom corner and a few other nicks and light creasing along the edges. Light overall rubbing. NOT price clipped. Now in an archival quality Brodart cover. NOT Ex-library. NO remainder marks. read more
Description: Fine. 0312064047 Excellent condition Illustrated Hard cover book, clean pages, corners crisp, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more
Description: Herriot, James., St. Martin's Press, nd (1988), c1991, illus. boards, fine w/dj, unpaginated, color illus. by Ruth Brown, 4to. Brown, Ruth. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York, NY
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780312064044ISBN:0312064047
Description: Brown, Ruth. Very Good+ No Jacket. Sm4to from 9" to 11" Unpaginated, color pictorial, glossy green-blu-black boards w/wraparound color illustration. Tale by James Herriot from his days as a country veterinarian. Story of black-and-white lamb that finds himself without a way home. prev owner wrote on ffep. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Glossy Pictorial Hardback
Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780312064044ISBN:0312064047
Description: Ruth Brown. Fine in Near Fine jacket. JUVENILE: 8 1/2 x 10 3/4 inches. Unpaginated (32 pages). Illustrated in color on every page by Ruth Brown. A book about Smudge, a black-and-white lamb, written by the beloved English country veterinarian James Herriot (James Alfred Wight) (1916-1995). The story of an adverutous lamb who finds his way out of the farmyard, and how, with the help of his friends, he gets back in. // Book fine. / Dust Jacket has a miniscule bump at the top spine end. Else fine. ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Saint Martin's Press, LLC, 1991
ISBN-13:9780312064044ISBN:0312064047
Description: First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. ISBN: 0312064047. Glazed boards, clean, tight, crisp. Top of spine very slightly bumped. Smudge slips under the fence and scampers down the c oun try lane only to be hopelessly lost until a young girl saves the day. read more
Edition: First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780312064044ISBN:0312064047
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall First edition, first printing. Glazed and color illustrated boards, red orange endpapers, about thirty pages (unpaginated), brightly color illustrated dustjacket. The book is in fine condition, looks and feels, new with sound text block, good hinges, clean and unread looking pages, no names or other markings. The mylar protected dustjacket is not priceclipped and is also in fine condition. read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Description: Good. 0312064047 EX LIBRARY BOOK--HAS ALL THE NORMAL WEAR, MARKS, STAMPS AND POCKETS OF A LIBRARY BOOK--FAST SHIPMENT-DELIVERY CONFIRMATION INCLUDED. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.