» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Some Far Elusive Dawn

by Drummond, Emma other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Us ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780312055189 ISBN: 0312055188

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 352 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Some Far Elusive Dawn

by Drummond, Emma other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1991-01 ISBN-13: 9780312055189 ISBN: 0312055188

Description: Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with a mylar cover over the dust jacket, reading wear and some library stamps and stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Some Far Elusive Dawn

by Drummond, Emma other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780312055189 ISBN: 0312055188

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Dj in plastic covering. Libary markings on spine, page edges and inside. Binding is slanted. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Some Far Elusive Dawn

by Emma Drummond other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780312055189 ISBN: 0312055188

Description: Good. Ex-library copy. Good condition overall. Mylar on d/j. Pages tanned. Tight Spine. Good solid copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Some Far Elusive Dawn

by Emma Drummond other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1991-01 ISBN-13: 9780312055189 ISBN: 0312055188

Description: Good in yes jacket. Ex-libraryDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Some Far Elusive Dawn

by Emma Drummond other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr ISBN-13: 9780312055189 ISBN: 0312055188

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Some Far Elusive Dawn

by Emma Drummond other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780312055189 ISBN: 0312055188

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Some Far Elusive Dawn

by Emma Drummond other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780312055189 ISBN: 0312055188

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Some Far Elusive Dawn

by Emma Drummond other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312055189 ISBN: 0312055188

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Some Far Elusive Dawn

by Emma Drummond other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr ISBN-13: 9780312055189 ISBN: 0312055188

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Some Far Elusive Dawn

by Drummond, Emma other copies of this book

price: $2.79

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312055189 ISBN: 0312055188

Description: Very good. Book is in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Some Far Elusive Dawn

by Drummond, Emma other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780312055189 ISBN: 0312055188

Description: Good. Library withdrawal in the plastic, protective covers. On the last inside blank page, a card pocket from the library has been removed. Stamped at the page edge, this book has light soil at the page edge but is still useful. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Yard Sale Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Some Far Elusive Dawn

by Emma Drummond other copies of this book

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312055189 ISBN: 0312055188

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Some Far Elusive Dawn

by Drummond, Emma other copies of this book

price: $3.55

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, NY Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780312055189 ISBN: 0312055188

Description: Book is Fine. Dust jacket is Very Good, just a touch of rubbing, price not clipped. 8vo. 352 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Some Far Elusive Dawn

by Drummond, Emma other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780312055189 ISBN: 0312055188

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Some Far Elusive Dawn

by Emma Drummond other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312055189 ISBN: 0312055188

Description: Pub by St. Martin's Press, 1991. Hardcover with DJ. 1st edition. Clean and tight. Fine book in Fine DJ. ISBN: 0-312-05518-8. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lawson Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Some Far Elusive Dawn

by Drummond, Emma other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ST. MARTIN'S PRESS Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780312055189 ISBN: 0312055188

Description: New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback, First Edition with Dust Jacket; read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Some Far Elusive Dawn By Drummond, Emma

by Emma Drummond other copies of this book

price: $5.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1991-01 ISBN-13: 9780312055189 ISBN: 0312055188

Description: New. FIRST U.S. EDITION: FIRST PRINTING: Published by St. Martin's Press. D/J in Excellent condition. Case-bound (Black boards with Gilt Gold lettering on spine). Binding tight. Pages crisp, clean and unmarked. Professionally and securely packaged, with Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TwoBears Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Some Far Elusive Dawn

by Drummond, Emma other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press (1991). ISBN-13: 9780312055189 ISBN: 0312055188

Description: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Included. ISBN 0312055188. Fiction. Jacket art by Peter Wordsworth. First edition. Hardcover. NF/ NF dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Hand Prose, Inc., MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Some Far Elusive Dawn

by Drummond, Emma other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Press, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780312055189 ISBN: 0312055188

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo. First edition hard cover with dust jacket, FINE/FINE. Crisp, tight, unmarked. Appears unread. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 352pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Some Far Elusive Dawn

by Emma Drummond other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr ISBN-13: 9780312055189 ISBN: 0312055188

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Some Far Elusive Dawn

by Emma Drummond other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr ISBN-13: 9780312055189 ISBN: 0312055188

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Some Far Elusive Dawn

by Emma Drummond other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr ISBN-13: 9780312055189 ISBN: 0312055188

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Some Far Elusive Dawn

by Emma Drummond other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312055189 ISBN: 0312055188

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1991. Hardcover. 1st U.S. ed Ed. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. Dust jacket in Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Some Far Elusive Dawn

by Emma Drummond other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition-Out of Print Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martins Press, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780312055189 ISBN: 0312055188

Description: The blue hardcover book measures 5 ¾" x 8 ½". Binding is in very good condition, tight with spine. Slight wear to spine edges from shelf life. Front and back covers in very good condition. Dustjacket is very good condition. All 352 pages are present and intact, with the exception of the missing front endpage. Brimming with the passions, colors and rituals of exotic 1920s Singapore, Some Far Elusive Dawn vividly portrays the lives of young men and women struggling to emerge from the chaos of the ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookcase, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.